Logitech USB Headset H540

Manufacturer: Logitech
Logitech USB Headset H540
from £30.39to £112.8618 offersManufacturer: Logitech
• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Connections: USB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10,000 Hz
• Cable Length: 1.8 m
• Mute: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech USB Headset H540
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech H540 Wired Headset, Stereo Headphone with Noise-Cancelling Microphone, USB, On-Ear Controls, Mute Indicator Light, PC/Mac/Laptop - Black Ryobi-10.00-Q
High-Definition Sound Quality : These headphones’ laser-tuned drivers and a built-in equaliser provide rich, digital audio for full immersion in music, games and calls Noise-Cancelling Mic : Minimises unwanted background noise for clear conversations. The right-sided mic can be conveniently positioned for better voice capture. The discreet boom can be tucked inside the headband and out of the way when you’re not using it On-Ear Controls : Adjust the headphone volume or mute your calls with simple on-ear controls located on the right ear cup. The easy-to-see light indicator on the headset cord confirms mute status Padded Comfort : The headphone H540 features an ultra-comfortable and adjustable design. Soft, padded leatherette headband and ear cups feel good even after hours of listening USB Connection : This plug-and-play headset can be used with any PC or Mac computer without any software. Simply plug the USB connector into your computer and instantly enjoy conversations, movies or music in rich stereo sound
prodImage
£30.39
Shipping: Free
Logitech Headset H540 Wired
Experience professional-grade communication and audio with the Logitech Headset H540 Wired. Designed for home office, remote work, and online learning, this USB headset combines exceptional clarity and all-day comfort. Its laser-tuned audio drivers deliver rich, balanced stereo sound with crisp highs and smooth midtones, perfect for music, video calls, and multimedia. The noise-canceling boom microphone reduces background noise, ensuring your voice is heard with perfect clarity.Enjoy maximum comfort during extended use thanks to the adjustable padded headband, soft earcups, and lightweight construction that prevents fatigue. The plug-and-play USB connectivity works instantly with Windows, macOS, and ChromeOS—no software or drivers needed. Convenient inline controls let you adjust volume and mute the microphone with an LED indicator for clear status visibility. The microphone can also be tucked away when not in use. Built with Logitech's trusted durability, the H540 is the ideal headset for reliable, high-quality performance and exceptional value in your daily routine.
2 days
prodImage
£30.39
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 USB Computer Headset 981-000480
Logitech H540 USB Computer Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£37.85
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 USB Headset with Noise Cancelling Mic (981-000480)
Logitech H540 USB Headset with Noise Cancelling Mic (981-000480), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£39.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.87 / Unit
Logitech H540 USB Computer Headset 981-000480
Laser-tuned drivers and built-in equalizer for precision audio. Right-sided mic minimizes unwanted background noise for clear conversations. It can conveniently positioned for better voice capture and be tucked inside the headband when you're not using it. USB plug-and-play connectivity lets you instantly enjoy music. movies. and calls in rich. digital stereo sound. On-ear controls and mute indicator light make it easy to see when the mic is muted. Ultra-comfortable and adjustable design features soft. padded leatherette headband and ear cups. making it feel good even after hours of wearing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.04
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 USB Computer Headset 981-000510
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.71
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 USB Computer Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call, W128212098 (Wired Head-band Office/Call center Black)
Brand: Logitech Model number: H540 Sleek design Packed with features
prodImage
£65.48
Shipping: Free
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam + H540 Wired Headset B099S811Q8
Full HD streaming: Logitech C922 provides two streaming qualities to choose from. Whether you're after full HD 1080p at 30fps, or 720p at 60 fps, your audience will always be able to see you clearly. It covers all of the action with 78-degree field of view Multiple mounting options including tripod: This HD streaming webcam comes equipped with a versatile tripod. Mount the USB streaming camera on your LCD screen, notebook, table top or on your tripod Auto-lighting corrections: Alongside full HD streaming over wifi, this gaming webcam is equipped with autofocus and instant light correction, producing a clean-cut high definition image for viewers, even in low light High-Definition Sound Quality : These headphones’ laser-tuned drivers and a built-in equaliser provide rich, digital audio for full immersion in music, games and calls Noise-Cancelling Mic : Minimises unwanted background noise for clear conversations. The right-sided mic can be conveniently positioned for better voice capture. The discreet boom can be tucked inside the headband and out of the way when you’re not using it On-Ear Controls : Adjust the headphone volume or mute your calls with simple on-ear controls located on the right ear cup. The easy-to-see light indicator on the headset cord confirms mute status
prodImage
£112.86
£117.35
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Logitech H540 Stereo Headset, Black, Wired, Noise Cancelling, USB, PC/Mac 981-000480
Logitech H540 Stereo Headset, Black, Wired, Noise Cancelling, USB, PC/Mac, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£41.04
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 Wired Headset with Noise Cancelling Microphone - Black 981-000480
Logitech H540 Wired Headset with Noise Cancelling Microphone - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£41.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.30 / Unit
Logitech H540 USB Headset Noise Cancelling Mic - On Ear Controls Padded 981-000480
Logitech H540 USB Headset Noise Cancelling Mic - On Ear Controls Padded, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£43.86
Shipping: Free
Wired Headset with Noise Cancelling Microphone Logitech H540 - Black 981-000480
Wired Headset with Noise Cancelling Microphone Logitech H540 - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
Logitech 981-000480 Headset H540 Black USB
Logitech 981-000480 Headset H540 Black USB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£45.25
Shipping: Free
Logitech 981-000510 H540 USB Computer Headset
Logitech 981-000510 H540 USB Computer Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£46.65
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech H540 Wired Headset, Stereo Headphone with Noise-Cancelling Microphone,
Logitech H540 Wired Headset, Stereo Headphone with Noise-Cancelling Microphone,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£47.73
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 Usb Computer Headset. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technolo 981-000480
Logitech H540 Usb Computer Headset. Product Type: Headset. Connectivity Technolo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£51.15
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 USB Computer Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-A 981-000480
Logitech H540 USB Computer Headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£52.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech H540 USB Stereo On-Ear Headset with Microphone, Black - 981-000480
H540 USB Stereo On-Ear Headset with Microphone, Black - 981-000480, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10,000 Hz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.8 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech USB Headset H540
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£39.99
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 45 Prices
Logitech Brio 4K
£97.99
Logitech Brio 4KCompare 22 Prices
Logitech Zone 300
£48.99
Logitech Zone 300Compare 20 Prices
Logitech Z623
£157.97
Logitech Z623Compare 4 Prices
Logitech Z150
£26.99
Logitech Z150Compare 10 Prices
Logitech G333
£60.49
Logitech G333Compare 3 Prices
Logitech HD Webcam C270
£12.95
Logitech HD Webcam C270Compare 52 Prices
Logitech Webcam C930e
£48.00
Logitech Webcam C930eCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LucidSound LS10X
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 200
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative HS-720 V2
£24.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G335
£29.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Core PlayStation
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
KOSS SB45
£35.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Ayda USB-ENC PC Headset (25089)
£29.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Poly Blackwire 3320 USB-C
£29.97
Compare Prices
27 offers
JBL Quantum 100X
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech USB Headset H540
G&M SELLERS
prodImage
£30.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.39
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£37.85
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£39.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £39.87 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel