Trust GXT 490 Fayzo

Manufacturer: Trust
Trust GXT 490 Fayzo
from £39.99to £55.256 offersManufacturer: Trust
• Virtual 7.1 surround sound with 50 mm drivers
• Sustainable design made from 85% recycled plastic
• Comfortable with mesh and synthetic leather ear cushions and adjustable headband
• Multicolor RGB lighting with three color modes and off function
• Compatible with PC and PlayStation (Win/Mac/PS5/PS4)
• USB-A connection, frequency range 20 20000 Hz
• Weight: 249 g GXT490 FAYZO 7.1 USB HEADSET BLK
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 490 Fayzo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Gaming GXT 490 Fayzo USB Gaming Headset 7.1 Surround Sound, 50mm Drivers, 85% Recycled Plastics, RGB Over-Ear Wired Headphones, with Noise Cancelling Microphone for PC PS5 - Black B0CG6B44JK
VIRTUALLY UNBEATABLE SOUND – Are you ready to up your audio game? With 50mm drivers and 7.1 virtual surround sound, the Fayzo will have you experiencing your games like never before SUSTAINABLE SOUNDS – With a sustainable design of 85% recycled plastics, this headset helps you game in a way that's good for you and good for the planet too KEEP IT COMFY – Comfortable? Check. Lightweight? Check. With a sleek design, mesh/leatherette ear-pads and an adjustable headband, this headset keeps you feeling fresh all throughout your gaming sesh CONQUER IN COLOUR – There's nothing better than winning in style, which is why the Fayzo comes with multicolour RGB lighting with three colour modes and an off function FOR PC & PLAYSTATION – We don't play favourites here – this headset works perfectly with both PC and PS5 so you can use it with whichever platform and game you prefer!
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 490W Fayzo USB Gaming Headset 7.1 Surround Sound, 50mm Drivers, 35% Recycled Plastics, RGB Over-Ear Wired Headphones, with Noise Cancelling Microphone for PC PS5 - White B0CPQ11XVV
VIRTUALLY UNBEATABLE SOUND – Are you ready to up your audio game? With 50mm drivers and 7.1 virtual surround sound, the Fayzo will have you experiencing your games like never before SUSTAINABLE SOUNDS – With a sustainable design of 35% recycled plastics, this headset helps you game in a way that's good for you and good for the planet too KEEP IT COMFY – Comfortable? Check. Lightweight? Check. With a sleek design, mesh/leatherette ear-pads and an adjustable headband, this headset keeps you feeling fresh all throughout your gaming sesh CONQUER IN COLOUR – There's nothing better than winning in style, which is why the Fayzo comes with multicolour RGB lighting with three colour modes and an off function FOR PC & PLAYSTATION – We don't play favourites here – this headset works perfectly with both PC and PS5 so you can use it with whichever platform and game you prefer!
prodImage
£41.18
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 490P Fayzo USB Gaming Headset 7.1 Surround Sound, 50mm Drivers, 35% Recycled Plastics, RGB Over-Ear Wired Headphones, with Noise Cancelling Microphone for PC PS5 - Purple B0CPQ11WLY
VIRTUALLY UNBEATABLE SOUND – Are you ready to up your audio game? With 50mm drivers and 7.1 virtual surround sound, the Fayzo will have you experiencing your games like never before SUSTAINABLE SOUNDS – With a sustainable design of 35% recycled plastics, this headset helps you game in a way that's good for you and good for the planet too KEEP IT COMFY – Comfortable? Check. Lightweight? Check. With a sleek design, mesh/leatherette ear-pads and an adjustable headband, this headset keeps you feeling fresh all throughout your gaming sesh CONQUER IN COLOUR – There's nothing better than winning in style, which is why the Fayzo comes with multicolour RGB lighting with three colour modes and an off function FOR PC & PLAYSTATION – We don't play favourites here – this headset works perfectly with both PC and PS5 so you can use it with whichever platform and game you prefer!
prodImage
£43.05
Shipping: Free
Trust GXT 490 FAYZO over-ear 7.1 USB-gamingheadset. 24900
Powerful over-ear 7.1 USB gaming headset for an immersive gaming experienceSurround yourself in the soundPrepare to be blown away with the Fayzo. With virtual 7.1 surround sound and 50mm drivers. you’ll hear every word. footstep. bang. ding and more to experience your games like never before.Play for the planetGame in a way that’s good for you and good for the planet. With an eco-friendly design of 85% recycled plastics. the Fayzo helps you play with crystal-clear sound and a clear conscience too!Irresistibly comfortablePerfect for those marathon gaming sessions. this headset has über-comfortable earpads and adjustable swiveling ear-cups that will keep your head feeling happy all day long. Bliss!Mic on. mic offYour teammates need you. so make sure they capture your every word with the Fayzo’s noise-cancelling microphone. Flexible and detachable. it can even be folded away or taken off completely when it’s not needed!Light it upThis headset’s got both style and substance. With adjustable multicolour RGB lighting. choose between three vibrant colours modes to add an extra dash of awesome to your gaming setup.Hear and be heardSeamlessly control your sound with the Fayzo’s easy-to-reach volume control and on-ear microphone mute button. That means less time fussing with controls and more time gaming!Stay connectedNever let a short cable hold you back. With an extra-long 2m cable. this headset gives you the freedom to move and play without restrictions. no matter how intense it gets.Do it your wayTake full control of your listening experience with the Fayzo. The included PC software allows you to create custom EQs. adjust your microphone ENC (environmental noise cancellation). and fine-tune the 7.1 sound – how cool is that?!Platform partnerThe Fayzo has so many incredible features already. but its compatibility with PC. PS4 and PS5 just makes it even better! Whichever platform you prefer. this is the headset for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£45.36
Shipping: Free
Trust GXT 490 FAYZO Headset Wired Head-band Motorcycle USB Type-A Blac 25302
GXT 490 FAYZOPowerful over-ear 7.1 USB gaming headset for an immersive gaming experienceSurround yourself in the soundPrepare to be blown away with the Fayzo. With virtual 7.1 surround sound and 50mm drivers. you’ll hear every word. footstep. bang. ding and more to experience your games like never before.Play for the planetGame in a way that’s good for you and good for the planet. With an eco-friendly design of 85% recycled plastics. the Fayzo helps you play with crystal-clear sound and a clear conscience too!Ear-resistibly comfortablePerfect for those marathon gaming sessions. this headset has über-comfortable earpads and adjustable swiveling ear-cups that will keep your head feeling happy all day long. Bliss!Mic on. mic offYour teammates need you. so make sure they capture your every word with the Fayzo’s noise-cancelling microphone. Flexible and detachable. it can even be folded away or taken off completely when it’s not needed!Light it upThis headset’s got both style and substance. With adjustable multicolour RGB lighting. choose between three vibrant colours modes to add an extra dash of awesome to your gaming setup.Hear and be heardSeamlessly control your sound with the Fayzo’s easy-to-reach volume control and on-ear microphone mute button. That means less time fussing with controls and more time gaming!Stay connectedNever let a short cable hold you back. With an extra-long 2m cable. this headset gives you the freedom to move and play without restrictions. no matter how intense it gets.Do it your wayTake full control of your listening experience with the Fayzo. The included PC software allows you to create custom EQs. adjust your microphone ENC (environmental noise cancellation). and fine-tune the 7.1 sound – how cool is that?!Platform partnerThe Fayzo has so many incredible features already. but its compatibility with PC. PS4 and PS5 just makes it even better! Whichever platform you prefer. this is the headset for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.10
Shipping: Free
Trust Gaming GXT 490 Fayzo 7.1 USB Gaming Headset, 85% Recycled Plastics, Surrou
Trust Gaming GXT 490 Fayzo 7.1 USB Gaming Headset, 85% Recycled Plastics, Surrou, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£55.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Virtual 7.1 surround sound with 50 mm drivers
Sustainable design made from 85% recycled plastic
Comfortable with mesh and synthetic leather ear cushions and adjustable headband
Multicolor RGB lighting with three color modes and off function
Compatible with PC and PlayStation (Win/Mac/PS5/PS4)
USB-A connection, frequency range 20 20000 Hz
Weight: 249 g GXT490 FAYZO 7.1 USB HEADSET BLK

Price History

1M 3M
Trust GXT 490 Fayzo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Tytan 2.1
£76.81
Trust Tytan 2.1Compare 7 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£26.73
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 232
£24.99
Trust GXT 232Compare 8 Prices
Trust Teza 4K Ultra HD Webcam
£54.76
Trust Teza 4K Ultra HD WebcamCompare 4 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 415 Zirox
£12.99
Trust GXT 415 ZiroxCompare 10 Prices
Trust Avora 2.1
£24.99
Trust Avora 2.1Compare 14 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£119.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 6 Prices
Trust GXT 322
£25.74
Trust GXT 322Compare 1 Prices
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Trust GXT 252 EmitaCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
KOSS SB45
£35.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HS55 Stereo
£39.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP OMEN Blast
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 491 Fayzo
£40.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Duo
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger 2 Xbox (75X28AA)
£48.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002064)
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust GXT 490 Fayzo
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£41.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.05
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel