HP Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C/A (8X229A6)

Price History
• Compatible with Windows 10 and macOS
• USB Type-C and 3.5mm audio jack
• On-ear (binaural) headset
• Noise Cancelling and inline control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C/A (8X229A6)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Poly 8X229A6 headphones/headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C Black
Binaural headset with USB-C connection and 3.5 mm jack Intuitive in-line control for answering/ending calls, volume control and mute Lightweight and sturdy metal headband
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C Headset Wired 3.5mm Plug + USB-C/A Adapter 8X229A6
Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C Headset Wired 3.5mm Plug + USB-C/A Adapter 8X229A6, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
HP Poly Blackwire 3225 Stereo USB-C Headset +3.5mm Plug +USB-C/A Adapt 8X229A6
Freedom to work your wayThe Blackwire 3200 Series provides a quality audio experience in a headset that’s built for enterprise needs. With a sleek design and flexible microphone boom for a customizable fit. what’s not to love?
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
Poly Blackwire 3225 Stereo USB-C Headset 8X229A6
The Blackwire 3200 Series provides a quality audio experience in a headset thats built for enterprise needs. With a sleek design and flexible microphone boom for a customizable fit, whats not to love? Poly signature audio quality Experience the high-quality audio you expect from Poly with a headset that offers PC wideband, a noise-canceling mic, and hi-fi stereo sound options. Dynamic EQ optimizes call quality and automatically adjusts the settings for listening to multimedia. Advanced connectivity Ideal for managing calls on your PC, mobile phone, or tablet combined with the comfort and durability of a corded headset for greater flexibility. Long-lasting comfort and portability Relax while you talk knowing your headset is secure- lightweight metal headband offers durability plus a custom fit. Leatherette ear cushions fold flat for easy portability. Key Features Enhanced call quality Dynamic EQ optimizes the quality of your voice on calls, and automatically adjusts the EQ settings when you want high-quality sound for listening to music or for multimedia playback. Connectivity options Enhanced connectivity for your devices: USB Type-C ® cord with tethered USB-A adapter for PC and 3.5 mm for mobile or tablet connectivity. Wearing style Hi-fi stereo wearing style for those who want a richer, more immersive experience. Comfort and design A lightweight metal headband offers durability and a comfortable custom fit. Simple call management Use the intuitive inline controls to answer/end calls, control volume, and mute to simplify call management. Conveniently placed indicator lights provide helpful but unobtrusive user call, mute, and volume status. Optimized for communications platforms An IT manager's dream, this headset was created for communication and is optimized and certified to work with top virtual meeting providers.
prodImage
£45.59
£50.54
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP Poly Blackwire 3225 Stereo USB-C Headset +3.5mm Plug +USB-C/A Adapter (Bulk) 358147
Freedom to work your way The Blackwire 3200 Series provides a quality audio experience in a headset thats built for enterprise needs. With a sleek design and flexible microphone boom for a customizable fit whats not to love?
prodImage
£54.22
Shipping: Free
POLY SET Poly Blackwire 3225 - headset
PolyBlackwire3225-headset
prodImage
£59.08
Shipping: Free
HP Poly Blackwire 3225 USB-C
Superior Sound that Wonât Break the Bank The Blackwire 3200 Series provides a best-in-class audio experience in a headset thatâs built...
prodImage
£103.34
£109.84
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
‎Poly Poly 8X229A6 headphones/headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C Bl Blackwire C3225
Poly 8X229A6 headphones/headset Wired Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£62.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with Windows 10 and macOS
USB Type-C and 3.5mm audio jack
On-ear (binaural) headset
Noise Cancelling and inline control

Price History

1M 3M
HP Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C/A (8X229A6)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP Poly Studio G62 (A01KCAA)
£1,293.32
HP Poly Studio G62 (A01KCAA)Compare 2 Prices
HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)
£1,030.15
HP Poly Studio (842D4AA)Compare 1 Prices
HP 965 4K Streaming Webcam (695J5AA)
£118.42
HP 965 4K Streaming Webcam (695J5AA)Compare 5 Prices
HP Poly Studio X72 (A4LZ8AA)
£3,147.04
HP Poly Studio X72 (A4LZ8AA)Compare 2 Prices
HP Poly Studio E70 (842F8AA)
£2,106.35
HP Poly Studio E70 (842F8AA)Compare 4 Prices
HP Poly Studio V52 (A09D4AA)
£2,220.11
HP Poly Studio V52 (A09D4AA)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JBL Quantum 400
£34.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear USB-C
£34.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mad Catz F.R.E.Q. 2
£29.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud Jet Dual
£34.68
Compare Prices
15 offers
EPOS C10
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Jam V2
£40.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
£34.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Poly Blackwire 3225 Stereo USB-C (8X229AA)
£41.34
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear 3.5 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C/A (8X229A6)
softwarehardware
prodImage
£34.49
Shipping: Free
softwarehardware
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.59
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel