Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono

• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Connections: USB
• Compatible: PC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 6.8 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 102 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 1 kHz - 5 kHz
• Cable Length: 2.3 m
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£75.68
Shipping: £6.73

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Biz 1500 USB headset model HSC024 1559 0159 NEW #166 15530159
Jabra Biz 1500 USB headset model HSC024 1559 0159 NEW #166, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Jabra Biz 1500 USB-A On-Ear Mono Headset - Corded Headphone with Noise-cancelling Microphone, Control Unit and Volume Spike Protection for Deskphones and Softphones
Suitable sound no matter where you work: Delivers high-definition sound and the noise-cancelling air shock microphone reduces background noise in flexible working environments Protects your hearing: Jabra's PeakStop technology instantly removes any harmful loud sounds before they even reach your ears keeping the sound level in the safe range Robust design for all-day comfort: Ergonomically designed frame, padded headband and soft foam ear cushion - boom-arm can be rotated 270 degrees without the risk of breaking Customisable solutions for personalisation and remote updates: Deploy software, firmware, and settings for an infinite number of Jabra USB headsets with the Jabra Xpress web-based solution Scope of delivery: Jabra Biz 1500 USB-A On-Ear Mono Headset, controller, USB-A cable – weight: 119.5 g – colour: Black 2-year limited warranty Included components: usb headset with controller, warranty card, warning card, quick start guide Compatible devices: usb desk phone, softphone Wireless communication technology: wired
prodImage
£75.68
£82.41
Shipping: £6.73
with shipping: £6.73
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PC
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 6.8 kHz
Sound Pressure :102 dB
Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:1 kHz - 5 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:2.3 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sennheiser SC 130 USB (508314)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Zone Learn Over-Ear 3.5 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly EncorePro HW510
£34.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear 3.5 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X
£34.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C/A (8X229A6)
£34.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Duo
£35.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mad Catz F.R.E.Q. 2
£29.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS C10
£34.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Mono
kel-tel
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£75.68
Shipping: £6.73
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel