Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X

Price History
• Gaming Over-Ear Headphones
• Wired, Black, 236g
• Compatible with PC/Laptop, PlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch
• Noise-Canceling Microphone
• Integrated Controls
• Headphone Frequency Range: 20 Hz 22000 Hz
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz 100000 Hz
• Dimensions: Width 19 cm, Height 20.5 cm, Depth 9.2 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1X Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360° Spatial Audio - AirWeave Memory Foam Ear Cushions - Lightweight - Also compatible with PC, PS5, PS4 - Black B0B7X9BPBH
Almighty Audio — Custom-designed Nova Acoustic System features best-in class audio for gaming with High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize your ideal sound experience with a first-in gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio - Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Microsoft Spatial Sound / Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 Adjustable for Perfect Fit — The ComfortMAX System includes height-adjusting, rotating earcups with AirWeave memory cushion and a stretchy band. The lightweight form of the headset keeps you comfortable no matter how long you play. Noise-Cancelling Mic — The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise by up to 25dB on any platform to give you crystal clear comms. Fully retract the mic into the earcup for a sleeker look. Multi-Platform Support - Easily connect to any gaming console with a 3.5mm jack, such as Xbox, PC, Mac, PlayStation, or Switch. Works great with mobile devices as well.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1X Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset Hi Fi Drivers 360° clxexnpbi02iozafb1mcbjqdu
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1X Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset Hi Fi Drivers 360°, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£43.46
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1 Xbox,PC,PS5,Switch Gaming Headset 1122358
Release date: 21 September 2022. Your Arctis Nova 1 for console travels with you to any gaming world, as the 3.5mm jack hooks up to any platform. Whether it's your Xbox, PC, PlayStation, Switch, or Mac, immersive sound quality is there for you. It's also the perfect headset for your mobile device, on the go. Look good and feel good, no cap. The ultra lightweight slim profile of the headset weighs just 236g, but remains durable. Easily find the fit for you with height-adjustable rotating earcups and a stretchy overhead band. Your ears stay cosy thanks to our AirWeave memory foam cushions. Imagine audio communications free of munching and keyboard clacking sounds - not just your own, but those of your teammates as well. The fully retractable ClearCast Gen 2 noise cancelling mic uses advanced AI algorithms from Sonar Software to clean up your comms. FeaturesColour: black. Wired. Built in microphone. Noise cancelling. Ear cup type: on-ear. Adjustable headband. Carry case included. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Headset, cable, product information guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5707119043618.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1X PS4, PS5, Xbox, PC & Switch Wired Headset - Black 8740362
Release date: 23 August 2022. The Arctis Nova 1X delivers high-quality gaming audio with custom HiFi drivers, 360 spatial sound, and pro-grade EQ for precise in-game awareness. Its lightweight, adjustable ComfortMAX design and AirWeave cushions ensure all-day comfort. Features include a retractable noise-cancelling mic, onboard controls, and universal 3.5mm compatibility across all consoles, PC, and mobile devices. Arctis Nova 1X Almighty Audio has never been more accessible. Vibe with your favorite gaming world and score that W with your friends. Dive deeper with the superior audio quality from the most-awarded headset makers. ComfortMAX System Look good and feel good, no cap. The Arctis Nova 1 is designed to fit any head, with a durable, lightweight build and 4-points of adjustment. The stretchy band distributes weight evenly. Ultra Lightweight Drip check. Stand out anywhere with a premium, high-quality design that weighs just 236g, ensuring comfortable wear while gaming or vibing on the go. FeaturesColour: black. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 7.1 surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Arctis Nova 1X & AUX to AUX 1.5M cable. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0850014119737.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 1X 7.1 Gaming Headset - Black & Green, Green,Black 10242204
Who's that creeping up behind you? 360° Spatial Audio lets you hear the action all around you for complete in-game immersion. And it sounds great too. Powered by Almighty Audio custom system, you can expect all-around high-quality sound, from bass to treble. A good mic is must for a solid headset, too. The AI-powered noise-cancelling microphone cuts through any background noise, like the sound of your PC - all your teammates get to hear will be your voice. Good to know - Stay comfy as you play thanks to the height-adjustable rotating earcups and memory foam cushions - At just 236 g of weight it's feather-light, you'll barely notice it on your ears - It connects with 3.5 mm jack, making it pretty much universal across platforms and devices - The microphone is retractable, so it can be out of the way when you're playing a solo campaign or going out- The X in 1X stands for Xbox, this headset's designed to go with your favourite console
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1X Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360°
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1X Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360°, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£57.08
Shipping: Free
Steelseries ARCTIS NOVA 1X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming Black. Green 61616
Steelseries ARCTIS NOVA 1X. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 22000 Hz. Weight: 236 g. Product colour: Black. Green
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£63.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming Over-Ear Headphones
Wired, Black, 236g
Compatible with PC/Laptop, PlayStation 4, Nintendo Switch
Noise-Canceling Microphone
Integrated Controls
Headphone Frequency Range: 20 Hz 22000 Hz
Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz 100000 Hz
Dimensions: Width 19 cm, Height 20.5 cm, Depth 9.2 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arena 3
£129.99
Steelseries Arena 3Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£64.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 10 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 18 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7XCompare 5 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£175.74
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 7 Prices
Steelseries Alias
£167.99
Steelseries AliasCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G321 Lightspeed
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sennheiser SC 130 USB (508314)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002057)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Zone Learn Over-Ear 3.5 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear USB-C
£34.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair HS55 Stereo
£36.70
Compare Prices
13 offers
Logitech Zone Learn On-Ear 3.5 mm
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Poly EncorePro HW510
£34.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 PS5 (75X29AA)
£37.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 USB Duo
£35.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1X
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
noblepathsolutionsltd
prodImage
£43.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel