HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 PS5 (75X29AA)

Price History
• Lightweight gaming headset for PlayStation players
• Weight under 300 g
• Wide frequency response for better audio quality
• Ear cup cushions made of memory foam and synthetic leather
• 90° rotatable ear cups for comfortable breaks
• Swivel microphone for easy muting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 PS5 (75X29AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP HyperX Cloud Stinger II Wired Gaming Headset for PlayStation - Improved Comfort and Audio Clarity 75X29AA
The HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 is designed for PlayStation players who value lightweight comfort. The Cloud Stinger 2 keeps the fundamentals of the Cloud Stinger and refines them into a worthy successor. Still weighing in at under 300g, it’s lightweight, but also still packs a hefty audio punch. Enjoy a wide frequency response that allows you to detect the important audio cues that’ll give your opponents away. It features soft memory foam and premium leatherette designed for all-day gaming. Gamers will appreciate HyperX’s passion for its craft, which shows up in quality-of-life features like 90° rotating earcups that make it easy to take a break, or the swivel-to-mute microphone that makes muting your mic simple and obvious. Its swivel-to-mute mic and volume controls are located on the headset, grouping all the most important audio functions right on your head for easy access. The passively noise-cancelling microphone is flexible, so you can precisely position it to give you clear communication with your team.
3 days
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Stinger II Wired Gaming Headset 50mm Drivers Swivel Mic White Home 75X29AA
HyperX Cloud Stinger II Wired Gaming Headset 50mm Drivers Swivel Mic White Home, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 GAM HEADSET PS
Immerse yourself in the PlayStation gaming experience with the HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 gaming headset. Engineered for lasting comfort and performance, this lightweight over-ear headset features soft memory foam ear cushions and a durable, adjustable steel slider for a secure, custom fit that’s perfect for extended play sessions.Equipped with high-quality 40 mm drivers, the headset delivers clear and immersive stereo sound for in-game audio, team chat, and your favorite media. Clear communication is ensured by the swivel-to-mute noise-cancelling boom microphone, which you can easily mute by flipping it up. Designed for seamless plug-and-play compatibility, the 3.5 mm wired connection works effortlessly with your PS5, PS4 controller, and other compatible devices. The HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 is your reliable audio companion for dominating the competition in ultimate comfort.
2 days
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 ? Gaming Headset for PlayStation, Signature Comfort, Adjustable Headband, Wired, White
Features SignatureHyperXComfortWithmemoryfoamearcushionsandsoftleatherette,theCloudStinger2deliverspremiumcomfortwithouttheluxurypricetag.
prodImage
£48.88
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 – Gaming Headset for PlayStation | One-size, Blue 75X29AA
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 – Gaming Headset for PlayStation | One-size, Blue, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£66.09
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Stinger II - Wired Headset - PlayStation 375129
Comfortable Lightweight Gaming Audio Refined. The HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 is designed for PlayStation players who value lightweight comfort. The Cloud Stinger 2 keeps the fundamentals of the Cloud Stinger and refines them into a worthy successor. Still weighing in at under 300g its lightweight but also still packs a hefty audio punch. Enjoy a wide frequency response that allows you to detect the important audio cues thatll give your opponents away. It features soft memory foam and premium leatherette designed for all-day gaming. Gamers will appreciate HyperXs passion for its craft which shows up in quality-of-life features like 90 rotating earcups that make it easy to take a break or the swivel-to-mute microphone that makes muting your mic simple and obvious. Its swivel-to-mute mic and volume controls are located on the headset grouping all the most important audio functions right on your head for easy access. The passively noise-cancelling microphone is flexible so you can precisely position it to give you clear communication with your team.
prodImage
£74.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight gaming headset for PlayStation players
Weight under 300 g
Wide frequency response for better audio quality
Ear cup cushions made of memory foam and synthetic leather
90° rotatable ear cups for comfortable breaks
Swivel microphone for easy muting

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 PS5 (75X29AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud III
£52.49
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 28 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£72.63
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 16 Prices
HyperX Cloud II
£29.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 23 Prices
HyperX Cloud III S
£93.44
HyperX Cloud III SCompare 14 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 14 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2 S
£125.99
HyperX QuadCast 2 SCompare 13 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£103.17
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 6 Prices
HyperX Cloud Core II Wireless
£119.99
HyperX Cloud Core II WirelessCompare 3 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£47.00
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 8 Prices
HyperX CloudX Stinger
£70.00
HyperX CloudX StingerCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wireless
£37.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sandberg Bluetooth Office Headset (126-23)
£37.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Mono
£38.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech H570e USB Headset Mono
£37.66
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fifine H6
£38.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
£38.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
KOSS SB45
£37.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 3325 USB-A
£30.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Logitech G435
£38.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 PS5 (75X29AA)
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel