Logitech G435

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Integrated Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Compatible: Apple, PC, PS4, PS5
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 45 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 83 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G435
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech G435 Lightspeed Multiformat Wireless Gaming Headset (Blue|Pink)
Only from Logitech G, LIGHTSPEED wireless lets you play with high-performance audio response, robust connectivity, and long battery life. All with...
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G435 Wireless PS5, PS4, Switch, PC Headset - Black 7620328
Release date: 18 March 2025. Experience wireless freedom across all your devices with the Logitech G435 Wireless Headset. Combining gaming-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless technology with low-latency Bluetooth connectivity, this headset lets you switch effortlessly between PC, Mac, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch, and your smartphone. At just 165g, it's one of the lightest gaming headsets around, designed for all-day comfort whether you're racing through intense sessions or chatting with friends between matches. The G435 delivers high-fidelity audio with 40mm drivers, supporting Dolby Atmos and Tempest 3D AudioTech for immersive positional sound that brings every game to life. Dual beamforming microphones remove the need for a mic arm while filtering background noise, so your voice comes through clearly without extra bulk. With 18-hour battery life and quick USB-C charging, you'll stay connected through marathon sessions. The over-ear cups and adjustable headband ensure a secure, comfortable fit, and everything you need comes in the box, including the LIGHTSPEED USB-A receiver and charging cable. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 3D positional audio. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB & BT. USB charging. 18 hour battery life. 120 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x lithium (included). Box contents: G435 Headset, LIGHTSPEED wireless USB-A receiver, USB-C to USB-A charging cable, User Documentation. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206095007.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech G435 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset Multiformat
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G435 LIGHTSPEED Ultra-light Wireless Gaming Headset Dolby Atmos White 981-001074
Logitech G435 LIGHTSPEED Ultra-light Wireless Gaming Headset Dolby Atmos White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G435 LIGHTSPEED & Bluetooth Wireless Gaming Headset Ultra Lightweight 981-001062
Logitech G435 LIGHTSPEED & Bluetooth Wireless Gaming Headset Ultra Lightweight, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset 981-001074
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.57
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset 981-001062
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£61.57
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 Lightspeed & Bluetooth Wireless Gaming Headset - Lightweight over-ear headphones, built-in mics, 18h battery, Dolby Atmos, PC, PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch/Switch 2, Mobile- Black 14-RXIH-FYX1
G435 is the first headset with LIGHTSPEED wireless and low latency Bluetooth connectivity, providing more freedom of play on PC, Mac, smartphones, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch/Switch 2 gaming devices Lightweight: With a lightweight construction, this Logitech headset weighs only 165 g, making it comfortable to wear all day long Superior voice quality: Be heard loud and clear thanks to the built-in dual beamforming microphones that eliminate the need for a mic arm and reduce background noise Immersive sound: This cool and colourful headset delivers carefully balanced, high-fidelity audio with 40 mm drivers; compatibility with Dolby Atmos, Windows Sonic for a true surround sound experience Long battery life: No need to stop the game to recharge thanks to the wireless headset's 18 hours of battery life, allowing you to keep playing, talking to friends, and listening to music all day Total comfort: G435 gaming headset fits a wide range of people but is designed for younger players with memory foam ear cushions and sizing for smaller head sizes of kids and teens Plastic parts in G435 include 22% certified post consumer recycled plastic*. Uses FSC-certified paper for responsible packaging. Safer: An optional max volume limiter at less than 85 decibel can be activated to protect eardrums during extended use
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset 307451
G435N/ALIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset N/AN/A PLAY NEVER ENDS N/APlay games play music and play with friends. G435 Gaming Headset connects to your PC phone and other devices through gaming-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless and Bluetooth. It delivers powerful and clean sound while beamforming mics reduce background noise. Its also made with a minimum 22% post-consumer recycled plastic. Play never ends with G435.N/AN/A DESIGN CHOICES THAT MAKE A DIFFERENCE N/AFrom its design to production to delivery many processes were optimized to make G435 a more sustainable headset.N/AN/A MADE WITH RECYCLEDN/APLASTIC N/AThe plastic parts in G435 include a minimum of 22% certified post-consumer recycled plasticN/Aby weight.N/AN/A CARBON NEUTRAL N/AG435 is certified CarbonNeutral. This means the carbon footprint of the product and packaging has been reduced to zero due to Logitech investment in carbon offsetting projects.N/AN/A RESPONSIBLE PACKAGING N/AThe paper packaging for G435 comes from FSC-certified forests. By choosing this product you are supporting responsible management of the worlds forests.N/AN/A PLAY WITH STYLE N/AG435 comes in three distinct colorways. Pick the one that matches your style or add all three to your rotation.N/AN/A LIGHTSPEED WIRELESS N/ALIGHTSPEED is gaming-grade wireless that lets you play with high-performance audio response strong connectivity and long battery life. All with up to 10 meters / 33 feet in range.N/AN/AYou can use LIGHTSPEED on PC Mac PlayStation 4 and PlayStation 5N/AN/A BLUETOOTH WIRELESS N/AWhen you want to connect G435 to another device you can still play at high-speeds with low-latency Bluetooth. And of course you can also listen to music and talk to friends.N/AN/A 18 HOURS OF PLAY TIME N/AWhether youre gaming or listening to music youll be able to enjoy your wireless experience for 18 hours on a full charge.N/AN/A LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT N/AWeighing in at only 165 grams G435 is lightweight and comfortable enough to wear all day.N/AN/A SOUND ISOLATING MEMORY FOAM N/AThe earcups on G435 are covered in a breathable fabric that keeps your ears cool during long play sessions. The memory foam padding is not only comfortable it helps absorb sound waves to improve the sounds you hear.N/AN/A VIRTUAL BOOM ARM N/AWith built-in dual beamforming mics G435 drops the mic arm while reducing background noise and making sure you sound like youre in the same room as your friends.N/AN/A SUPERIOR AUDIO QUALITY N/AGet immersed in carefully balanced high-fidelity sound. Discord certified G435 features 40 mm audio drivers and compatibility with Dolby Atmos Tempest 3D AudioTech and Windows Sonic.N/AN/A DOWN TO SIZE N/AG435 fits a wide range of players but is optimized for the comfort of younger players and those with smaller heads.
prodImage
£76.28
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset 320156
prodImage
£76.28
Shipping: Free
Logitech - G435 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset - White Upload/PolyComp/AN/GB/4536
981-001074
prodImage
£77.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech Lightspeed Gaming Headset (White/Blue)
Connectivity: Logitech G435 is the first headset with LIGHTSPEED wireless and low latency Bluetooth connectivity, providing more freedom of play on...
prodImage
£47.98
Shipping: Free
Gaming earphones LOGITECH G435 black head mounted Bluetooth earphones
...
prodImage
£50.40
Shipping: Free
Gaming earphones LOGITECH G435 white head mounted Bluetooth earphones
...
prodImage
£50.40
Shipping: Free
Gaming headset Logitech g435 white TWS Bluetooth headset
Lightspeed advanced wireless transmission technology gives you high performance audio response, stable connectivity and long life. The wireless...
prodImage
£58.74
Shipping: Free
Gaming Headset Logitech g435 Bluetooth headset TWS black
prodImage
£58.74
Shipping: Free
Gaming headset Logitech g435 Bluetooth headset TWS purple
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G435 headphone headband cushion cover
Brand Name : Origin : Mainland China Item Type : Seat Belts & Padding
prodImage
£76.91
Shipping: Free
Logitech G435 headphone headband cushion cover
Brand Name : Origin : Mainland China Item Type : Seat Belts & Padding
prodImage
£76.91
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset 981-001050
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.56
Shipping: Free
Logitech - G435 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset - Black ACC NEW 981001050
Logitech - G435 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset - Black ACC NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£88.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech G435 LIGHTSPEED & Bluetooth Wireless Gaming Headset, Ultra Lightweight G435 Alice
Logitech G435 LIGHTSPEED & Bluetooth Wireless Gaming Headset, Ultra Lightweight, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset 298765
prodImage
£94.57
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G435 Lightspeed & Bluetooth Wireless Gaming Headset - Lightweight over-ear headphones, built-in mics, 18h battery, Dolby Atmos, PC, PS4, PS5, Nintendo Switch/2, Mobile - White
G435 is the first headset with LIGHTSPEED wireless and low latency Bluetooth connectivity, providing more freedom of play on PC, Mac, smartphones, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch/Switch 2 gaming devices Lightweight: With a lightweight construction, this Logitech headset weighs only 165 g, making it comfortable to wear all day long Superior voice quality: Be heard loud and clear thanks to the built-in dual beamforming microphones that eliminate the need for a mic arm and reduce background noise Immersive sound: This cool and colourful headset delivers carefully balanced, high-fidelity audio with 40 mm drivers; compatibility with Dolby Atmos, Windows Sonic for a true surround sound experience Long battery life: No need to stop the game to recharge thanks to the wireless headset's 18 hours of battery life, allowing you to keep playing, talking to friends, and listening to music all day Total comfort: G435 gaming headset fits a wide range of people but is designed for younger players with memory foam ear cushions and sizing for smaller head sizes of kids and teens Plastic parts in G435 include 22% certified post consumer recycled plastic*. Uses FSC-certified paper for responsible packaging. Safer: An optional max volume limiter at less than 85 decibel can be activated to protect eardrums during extended use
prodImage
£96.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:165 g
Headphones
Compatible:Apple, PC, PS4, PS5
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:45 Ω
Sound Pressure :83 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Integrated Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 8 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Range:10 m
Cable Length:2 m
Bluetooth:Yes
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:No
Channels:2.0
Battery Life:18 h
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G435
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

226 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Doesn’t work with switch!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2023
|
Purchased this only to discover that the mic doesn’t work with switch and you have to have a separate app and an online account with switch to get the mic to work! Also no instructions in box so had to find them online followed...View More them all thought mic was broken only then to find different instructions saying mic isn’t compatible with switch!View Less
3.0 out of 5 stars decent headset
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/09/2023
|
overall for gaming is aa good budget choice however the mic is very poor but the sound quality is quite good. As someone with a seperate mic the mic issue is not a problem for me.
4,0 van 5 sterren good sound quality for games
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
08/09/2023
|
Except for the microphone, the headset is extremely comfortable, comfortable and lightweight. The microphone is really bad, I wouldn't recommend this headset if you don't have an external microphone, but if you do, you...View More can buy it. I connect it to my phone and listen to music outside, and since it doesn't look like a gaming headset from the outside, I can do two things with one headset.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Bought refurbed from Amazon, came just like a new product.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
Honestly really surprised with the product especially the fact this is a refurb. It's top notch and just really good. The only small disappointment I have is the battery life is far shorter than advertised (around 12 hrs on...View More max volume) but it works fine otherwise. Really pleased with the refurb purchase though.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars NICE AND LIGHT ON YOUR HEAD
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
GOOD FOR THE PRICE. BUT NOT VERY LOUD IF YOU HAVE THE MONEY BUY A BETTER PAIR
With reviews from

Logitech G435 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 226 reviews
5
125
4
42
3
16
2
13
1
30

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 21 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.56
Logitech Z207Compare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger 2 Xbox (75X28AA)
£39.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell WH1022
£39.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Corsair HS-35
£39.45
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fifine H6
£38.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 QD Duo (2309-820-104)
£44.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Mono
£38.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP X1000 Gaming Wireless Headset
£39.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G435
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
beautystoresltd
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel