Jabra Biz 1500 QD Mono

Price History
• Headset
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Noise Reduction: Yes
• Answer/End Call Button: Yes
• Gold-Plated Connector : Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD EMEA 1513-0154
The Jabra BIZ 1500 is an entry level. low-cost professional corded headset built for cost-conscious contact centres. With noise-cancellation technology. background noise is reduced. providing a more professional customer experience on every call.Professional Corded Headset for Deskphones. Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD is a mono headset with a QD (Quick Disconnect) plug that provides instant connectivity to a wide range of deskphone systems.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£38.38
Shipping: Free
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD Monaural Head-band Black headset 1513-0154
The Jabra Biz 1500 is an entry-level, professional corded headset designed for comfortable, all-day wear. The noise cancelling microphone combined...
prodImage
£39.48
Shipping: Free
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD Headset BIZ1500MONO
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD Headset, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£45.25
Shipping: Free
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD Headset Noise Cancelling Microphone 1513-0154
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD Headset Noise Cancelling Microphone, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.97 / Unit
Jabra BIZ 1500 Mono QD EMEA 39084
Jabra Biz 1500 Mono N/AProfessional. Affordable. Durable.N/AN/AThe Jabra BIZ 1500 is an entry level low cost professional corded headset built for cost conscious contact centers. With noise cancellation technology background noise is reduced providing a more professional customer experience on every call.N/AN/A Great sound N/ANoise-cancelling air shock microphone reduces background noise and sharp breathing sounds - ideal for crowded open offices. HD Voice makes your conversations sound vibrant and lifelike.N/AN/A All-day comfort N/AMade to be worn all day with ergonomically designed frame padded headband and super soft foam ear cushions that lead heat away from your ears. Headband and microphone boom can e adjusted to suit your preferences.N/AN/A Tough build N/ABuilt to survive in a high-performing contact center with a boom arm that can be rotated 270 degrees without the risk of breaking.N/AN/A Works with your phone or platform. N/AOur headsets and speakerphones work out of the box with over 10000 traditional deskphones. They are future-proof and compatible with all softphone web-clients and contact center platforms; from Cisco to Avaya to Genesys Cloud.N/AN/AProviding excellent customer service starts with reliability. Jabra call center headsets are simple to use today and will be simple to use tomorrow no matter how youve set up your office.N/AN/AYour customers will be happy and so too will your workforce.
prodImage
£56.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Noise Reduction:Yes
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Gold-Plated Connector :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Mono
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Fifine H6
£38.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 PS5 (75X29AA)
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
£38.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sandberg Bluetooth Office Headset (126-23)
£37.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epos Adapt 160T USB II (1000901)
£37.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser SC 30 USB ML
£37.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser SC 130 USB (508314)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G435
£38.99
Compare Prices
24 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Mono
prodImage
£38.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£45.25
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£47.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.97 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel