Sennheiser PC 8 USB

Manufacturer: Sennheiser
Sennheiser PC 8 USB
from £26.00to £42.0410 offersManufacturer: Sennheiser
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB
• Frequency Range: 42 Hz - 17 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 95 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 90 Hz - 150 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser PC 8 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS PC8 USB Stereo Headset for PC & Mac - Wired On-Ear Headphones with Noise-Canceling Mic, USB Plug, In-Line Volume & Mute Control, Ultra-Light Design, Perfect for Business, Calls & Remote Work IV-ZXO2-DDN0
Crystal-Clear Communication – USB stereo headset with noise-cancelling microphone for PC and Mac ensures your voice is heard clearly in Zoom, Teams, Skype, and video calls without background noise Stereo Headphones with Microphone – Dual on-ear speakers deliver focused stereo sound for immersive online meetings, VoIP, webinars, virtual learning, and home office productivity USB Plug and Play Simplicity – Wired headset with built-in USB sound card offers instant compatibility with PC and Mac; no drivers needed, good for remote work and distance learning Inline Volume and Mute Control – Easily adjust volume or mute the mic during calls using the inline control, so you stay in control during virtual meetings, conference calls, and chats Lightweight and Durable Design – Comfortable to wear for hours thanks to an ultralight frame and soft earpads; built to last for everyday use in business, school, call centers, or remote work
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser PC 8 USBPC 8 USB WC_1000432
1000432
prodImage
£30.85
Shipping: Free
Epos Sennheiser PC 8 USB 1000432
The PC 8 USB stereo headset for PC and Mac® gives you control and focus for online calls. whether you are working. studying remotely. or simply staying in touch. An in-line control lets you adjust volume and muting on-device. minimizing interruption to on-screen tasks. Meanwhile. the stereo ear-piece design limits distractions from your immediate surroundings. letting you focus on what matters.EPOS’ powerful. refined processing technology assures optimal audio quality. and a unidirectional noise-canceling microphone cuts away background clatter. so that what you say is always clear. The headset’s lightweight. durable construction means it can cope with the rigors of daily life. while keeping it comfortable for as long as you need.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£30.96
Shipping: Free
EPOS PC 8 USB On-Ear Stereo Headset With In-Line Volume, Mute Control, and Micro 1000432
EPOS PC 8 USB On-Ear Stereo Headset With In-Line Volume, Mute Control, and Micro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£36.55
Shipping: Free
EPOS 1000432 PC 8 USB - Headset - on-ear
EPOS 1000432 PC 8 USB - Headset - on-ear, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
Epos Sennheiser PC 8 USB 504197
The PC 8 USB stereo headset with in-line soundcard is designed for internet telephony users and e-learners that desire high quality audio and the convenience of an in-line volume/mute control.An in-line USB sound card and proprietary transducer technology delivers superlative stereo sound while the unidirectional microphone is designed for passive noise-cancellation for clear communication.The USB connector ensures plug-and-play compatibility with laptops. PCs and Mac®. This extremely lightweight on-ear headset is designed for comfort and durability. The ear pads are replaceable and spares may be purchased off our website for long-term sustainable use. For internet telephony calls and e-learning this high quality lightweight headset delivers high quality audio at an excellent price point.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£42.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sennheiser PC 8 USBPC 8 USB NIM88381
1000432
prodImage
£31.26
Shipping: Free
EPOS 1000432 PC 8 USB - Headset - on-ear
EPOS 1000432 PC 8 USB - Headset - on-ear, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£37.45
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser EPOS 504197 PC 8 USB. Uni-directional
EPOS 504197 PC 8 USB. Uni-directional, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£38.85
Shipping: Free
EPOS PC 8 USB On-Ear Headset - Black (1000432)
EPOS PC 8 USB On-Ear Headset - Black (1000432), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£39.00
£41.00
Shipping: £2.00
with shipping: £2.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:84 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:42 Hz - 17 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :95 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:90 Hz - 150 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:2 m
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser PC 8 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser PC 5 Chat
£14.95
Sennheiser PC 5 ChatCompare 7 Prices
Sennheiser SC 60 USB ML
£20.00
Sennheiser SC 60 USB MLCompare 18 Prices
Sennheiser PC 3 Chat
£14.99
Sennheiser PC 3 ChatCompare 4 Prices
Sennheiser PC 2 Chat
£12.95
Sennheiser PC 2 ChatCompare 2 Prices
Sennheiser GSX 300
£84.21
Sennheiser GSX 300Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser SC 45 USB MS (507083)
£59.99
Sennheiser SC 45 USB MS (507083)Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser GSP 600
£57.81
Sennheiser GSP 600Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser MB Pro 1
£77.76
Sennheiser MB Pro 1Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser PC 350
£59.79
Sennheiser PC 350Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser D 10 USB ML
£189.00
Sennheiser D 10 USB MLCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Raptor H3
£25.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Poly Blackwire 3310 USB-A
£25.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon RIG 300 Pro HN
£23.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Blackwire C3225 USB-C/A (8X229A6)
£26.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Lenovo Legion H300
£26.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
4Gamers PRO4-40
£24.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fifine H9
£26.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
White Shark Tiger
£26.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Poly RIG 400HS
£27.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken X Lite (RZ04-02950100-R381)
£24.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sennheiser PC 8 USB
LIVEALL LTD
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£30.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.96
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£36.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel