Sennheiser PC 7 USB

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Frequency Range: 42 Hz - 17 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω, 2 Ω Microphone
• Sound Pressure : 95 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 90 Hz - 15 kHz
• Weight: 62 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser PC 7 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS PC7 USB Mono Headset for PC & Mac - Lightweight Wired On-Ear Headphones, Noise-Canceling Mic, USB Plug-and-Play, Crystal-Clear Audio, Ideal for Office Calls, Business & Online Meetings 504196
Single-sided USB headset delivers high fidelity audio to one ear while keeping the other free, allowing awareness of surroundings—good for remote work, studying, or everyday communication Unidirectional noise-cancelling microphone ensures clear voice transmission by reducing background noise, making conversations on Zoom, Teams, Skype, or e-learning crisp and professional Plug-and-play USB connectivity makes setup effortless on both PC and Mac—no drivers required; Start your calls, meetings, or virtual lessons instantly and without technical hassle Lightweight and comfortable design ensures you can wear the headset for long hours without discomfort—good for daily use in the home office, customer support, or learning environments Engineered for durability, this headset is built to withstand everyday wear and tear, offering excellent value for professionals and students looking for long-lasting communication solutions
prodImage
£14.50
£18.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
EPOS PC7 USB Mono Headset for PC & Mac - Lightweight Wired On-Ear Headphones, Noise-Canceling Mic, USB Plug-and-Play, Crystal-Clear Audio, Ideal for Office Calls, Business & Online Meetings B005HWEZ98
Single-sided USB headset delivers high fidelity audio to one ear while keeping the other free, allowing awareness of surroundings—good for remote work, studying, or everyday communication Unidirectional noise-cancelling microphone ensures clear voice transmission by reducing background noise, making conversations on Zoom, Teams, Skype, or e-learning crisp and professional Plug-and-play USB connectivity makes setup effortless on both PC and Mac—no drivers required; Start your calls, meetings, or virtual lessons instantly and without technical hassle Lightweight and comfortable design ensures you can wear the headset for long hours without discomfort—good for daily use in the home office, customer support, or learning environments Engineered for durability, this headset is built to withstand everyday wear and tear, offering excellent value for professionals and students looking for long-lasting communication solutions
prodImage
£14.54
£19.03
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
EPOS Sennheiser PC 7 USB Headset PC 7 Mono
Sennheiser PC 7 USB Headset PC 7 Mono, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£15.00
£18.65
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
Epos Sennheiser PC 7 USB 1000431
For those that want high-quality audio while still being aware of their immediate surroundings. the PC 7 USB is the perfect headset choice. whether working from home. studying via e-learning. or simply staying in touch.The single-sided design delivers high-quality audio to one ear. while leaving the other free. so you can be sure of what is going on around you. The same single-sided format also ensures that the headset is comfortable and extremely light weight. and available at a highly competitive price point.The USB connector makes connecting the headset to PC and Mac® simple and fast. and a unidirectional noise-cancelling microphone minimizes background noise so your voice can be heard clearly. Durable design. meanwhile. means the PC 7 USB is built to last.Plug-and-play simplicity with the USB connector ensures instant connection to your PC or laptop. This lightweight on-ear headset is designed for comfort. and careful material choice ensures durability for daily use. For long term sustainability. the ear pads are replaceable and spares are purchasable from our website. For internet telephony and e-learning use on the laptop. PC or Mac®. the PC 7 USB single-sided headset delivers the quality you can trust.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.74
Shipping: Free
EPOS PC7 USB Mono Headset for PC & Mac - Lightweight Wired On-Ear Headphones, Noise-Canceling Mic, USB Plug-and-Play, Crystal-Clear Audio, Ideal for Office Calls, Business & Online Meetings 504196
Single-sided USB headset delivers high fidelity audio to one ear while keeping the other free, allowing awareness of surroundings—good for remote work, studying, or everyday communication Unidirectional noise-cancelling microphone ensures clear voice transmission by reducing background noise, making conversations on Zoom, Teams, Skype, or e-learning crisp and professional Plug-and-play USB connectivity makes setup effortless on both PC and Mac—no drivers required; Start your calls, meetings, or virtual lessons instantly and without technical hassle Lightweight and comfortable design ensures you can wear the headset for long hours without discomfort—good for daily use in the home office, customer support, or learning environments Engineered for durability, this headset is built to withstand everyday wear and tear, offering excellent value for professionals and students looking for long-lasting communication solutions
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser PC 7 USBPC 7 USB B08CT98SSV
Light and comfortable Item weight: 160.0 g Model number: 1000431
prodImage
£24.02
Shipping: Free
Epos Sennheiser PC 7 USB. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired. Recommended usage: Office/Call center. Headphone frequency: 42 - 17000 Hz. Cable length: 2 m. Weight: 62 g. Product colour: Black 344668
For those that want high-quality audio while still being aware of their immediate surroundings the PC 7 USB is the perfect headset choice whether working from home studying via e-learning or simply staying in touch. The single-sided design delivers high-quality audio to one ear while leaving the other free so you can be sure of what is going on around you. The same single-sided format also ensures that the headset is comfortable and extremely light weight and available at a highly competitive price point. The USB connector makes connecting the headset to PC and Mac simple and fast and a unidirectional noise-cancelling microphone minimizes background noise so your voice can be heard clearly. Durable design meanwhile means the PC 7 USB is built to last. Plug-and-play simplicity with the USB connector ensures instant connection to your PC or laptop. This lightweight on-ear headset is designed for comfort and careful material choice ensures durability for daily use. For long term sustainability the ear pads are replaceable and spares are purchasable from our website. For internet telephony and e-learning use on the laptop PC or Mac the PC 7 USB single-sided headset delivers the quality you can trust.
prodImage
£27.08
Shipping: Free
Sennheiser PC 7 USB 504196
The PC 7 USB single-sided headset is designed for e-learning and internet telephony use. and also for those that prefer to keep one ear free for situational awareness. Proprietary transducer technology delivers high quality audio while the unidirectional microphone is designed with passive noise-cancellation for clear conversation.Plug-and-play simplicity with the USB connector ensures instant connection to your PC or laptop. This lightweight on-ear headset is designed for comfort. and careful material choice ensures durability for daily use. For long term sustainability. the ear pads are replaceable and spares are purchasable from our website. For internet telephony and e-learning use on the laptop. PC or Mac®. the PC 7 USB single-sided headset delivers the quality you can trust.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£28.57
Shipping: Free
EPOS Sennheiser PC 7 USB Headset PC 7 Mono
Sennheiser PC 7 USB Headset PC 7 Mono, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£47.04
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sennheiser PC 7 USB - Lightweight On-Ear Single-Sided Headset - Wired - Passive Noise-Cancelling Microphone for Internet Telephony and E-Learners - Mac, PC, and Laptop Connectivity B000NH4EI4
LIGHTWEIGHT SINGLE-SIDED HEADSET - The secure fit headband gives you the all-day comfort you need, with one ear free for greater situational awareness UNIDIRECTIONAL MICROPHONE - Communicate clearly with a mic that can be pulled in close or rotated away when not in use PLUG and PLAY USB CONNECTOR - Skip the complicated setup; the PC 7 USB Headset easily connects to your Mac, PC, and laptop DURABLE BUILD - Built with tough materials to ensure your headset stands up to everyday use
prodImage
£26.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:62 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:42 Hz - 17 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω, 2 Ω Microphone
Sound Pressure :95 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:90 Hz - 15 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Sennheiser PC 7 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sennheiser

Sennheiser PC 5 Chat
£11.99
Sennheiser PC 5 ChatCompare 5 Prices
Sennheiser SC 60 USB ML
£28.95
Sennheiser SC 60 USB MLCompare 11 Prices
Sennheiser Profile Streaming Set
£169.59
Sennheiser Profile Streaming SetCompare 1 Prices
Sennheiser PC 2 Chat
£12.95
Sennheiser PC 2 ChatCompare 2 Prices
Sennheiser ME 36
£229.47
Sennheiser ME 36Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser TeamConnect Bar M
£1,443.55
Sennheiser TeamConnect Bar MCompare 2 Prices
Sennheiser CC 540
£100.91
Sennheiser CC 540Compare 1 Prices
Sennheiser PC 121
£29.99
Sennheiser PC 121Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser GSP 600
£55.28
Sennheiser GSP 600Compare 2 Prices
Sennheiser SC 130 USB (508314)
£34.99
Sennheiser SC 130 USB (508314)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sennheiser PC 3 Chat
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Ayda PC headset (25087)
£16.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
£14.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hama MyVoice Essential (00184184)
£13.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Genius HS-230U
£13.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech PC Headset 960 USB
£15.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H390 USB-A
£13.99
Compare Prices
40 offers
Trust GXT 415PS Zirox
£13.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H151
£12.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sennheiser PC 7 USB
prodImage
£14.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.54
Shipping: £4.49
asuk007
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £3.65
prodImage
£18.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel