Logitech PC Headset 960 USB

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Connections: USB 1.1, USB 2.0
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 16,000 Hz
• Cable Length: 2.4 m
• Mute: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech PC Headset 960 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech 960 Wired Headset, Stereo Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone, USB, Lightweight, In-Line Controls, PC/Mac/Laptop - Black , Pack of 1 B0013N474I
Adjustable Design : The lightweight headband of the headphones ensures hours of comfort when working, calling or listening USB Connectivity : No installation required, simply plug the USB connector into your device and you’re ready to start working In-Line Controls : Easily adjust your volume and mute with the handy controls on the cable of your PC headset Noise-Cancelling Microphone : Minimise background noise with the boom microphone and rotate into place for the best voice capture Clear Digital Sound : Confidently call, listen and game with stereo sound quality Upgrade to H600 for wireless freedom
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech 960 Wired USB Headset, Inline remote, Noise Cancelling Mic- Black
Designed for the modern business professional, the Logitech 960 Wired USB Headset delivers exceptional call clarity and high-quality music. This plug-and-play headset connects instantly via its USB-A connector to your PC or Mac, providing reliable digital stereo audio. The advanced noise-cancelling microphone filters out background noise, ensuring your voice is heard with crystal clarity on every call, Skype session, or webinar.Engineered for all-day comfort, the headset features a stylish over-ear design with ultra-soft ear cushions. The adjustable microphone boom can be easily positioned for optimal sound pickup and swiveled discreetly away when not in use. Convenient in-line controls on the 7.87-foot (240 cm) cable allow for easy volume adjustment and one-touch mute without interrupting your workflow. Fully compatible with Windows, macOS, Chrome OS, and major softphone applications like Zoom and Teams, the Logitech 960 is the ideal wired headset for a productive and comfortable workday.
2 days
prodImage
£16.95
£20.94
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Logitech 960 USB Computer Headset 981-000100
- Stylish. adjustable over-the-head design helps ensure a comfortable fit that won’t slip off.- Ultra-soft earpad. flexible and lightweight design enable all-day wear.- USB cable allows for simple. plug-and-play connectivity.- Adjustable microphone for precise positioning. Microphone rotates out of the way when listening to music.- Adjust the volume or mute the microphone. right from the headset.- Microphone mute indicator light tells you when mute is enabled.- Advanced digital USB delivers superior sound quality.- Noise-canceling microphone filters background noise for clearer conversations.- Full-range stereo headphones deliver clear sound for music and calls.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.61
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960 Wired USB Headset - Noise-Cancelling Mic, Black, PC/Mac Ready, Comfortable Ear Pads 981-000100
Discover premium audio with the Logitech 960 Wired USB Headset, tailored for seamless connectivity and unmatched clarity. In a sleek black design, this headset offers crystal-clear sound for your gaming or work sessions. Ergonomically designed for comfort during extended use, it ensures you stay focused without distractions. Perfectly compatible with Windows PCs via USB, set up is effortless. Upgrade your audio experience today with the 981-000100 Logitech 960 Wired USB Headset.
prodImage
£22.99
£27.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech 960 USB Computer Headset 34679
- Stylish adjustable over-the-head design helps ensure a comfortable fit that wont slip off. - Ultra-soft earpad flexible and lightweight design enable all-day wear. - USB cable allows for simple plug-and-play connectivity. - Adjustable microphone for precise positioning. Microphone rotates out of the way when listening to music. - Adjust the volume or mute the microphone right from the headset. - Microphone mute indicator light tells you when mute is enabled. - Advanced digital USB delivers superior sound quality. - Noise-canceling microphone filters background noise for clearer conversations. - Full-range stereo headphones deliver clear sound for music and calls.
prodImage
£28.87
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960 Wired Headset Stereo Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone 36766
Adjustable Design : The lightweight headband of the headphones ensures hours of comfort when working, calling or listening USB Connectivity : No installation required, simply plug the USB connector into your device and you’re ready to start working In-Line Controls : Easily adjust your volume and mute with the handy controls on the cable of your PC headset Noise-Cancelling Microphone : Minimise background noise with the boom microphone and rotate into place for the best voice capture Clear Digital Sound : Confidently call, listen and game with stereo sound quality Upgrade to H600 for wireless freedom
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech PC 960 USB Binaural Black headset
- Stylish, adjustable over-the-head design helps ensure a comfortable fit that won't slip off. - Ultra-soft earpad, flexible and lightweight...
prodImage
£34.42
Shipping: Free
Logitech 960 Wired Headset, Stereo Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone, 981-000100
Logitech 960 Wired Headset, Stereo Headphones with Noise-Cancelling Microphone,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£35.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20,000 Hz
Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 16,000 Hz
Special Feature
Cable Length:2.4 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Connections:USB 1.1, USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech PC Headset 960 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 22 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Genius HS-810BT
£16.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H151
£12.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hama Freedom Lit
£16.34
Compare Prices
23 offers
4Gamers Pro4-70
£16.53
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama MyVoice Advanced (00184185)
£16.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL T450
£16.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gembird MHS-U-001
£18.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Ayda PC headset (25087)
£16.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sennheiser PC 3 Chat
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech PC Headset 960 USB
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£16.95
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£20.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel