Turtle Beach Recon 50P

Manufacturer: Turtle Beach
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
from £14.42to £44.4911 offersManufacturer: Turtle Beach
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PS4, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Polar Pattern: Ball
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue TBS-3303-01
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£14.42
£18.27
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset - PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X or S, Xbox One and PC B00YXO5UKY
Lightweight & Comfortable – Play for hours in complete comfort High-Quality 40mm Speakers – Hear every crisp high and thundering low with these high-quality 40mm over-ear speakers Convenient In-line Controls – Convenient in-line controls place Master Volume and Mic Mute right at your fingertips Crystal Clear Chat – Turtle Beach’s renowned high-sensitivity mic picks-up your voice loud and clear, and can be removed when watching movies or listening to music Versatile Compatibility – Works great with PS5, PS4 and works great with Xbox Series X, Xbox Series S, Xbox One and PC and Mobile devices with 3.5mm Connection, Platforms: PlayStation 5, ESRB Rating: Everyone
prodImage
£14.99
£16.98
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset - PS5, PS4
Immerse yourself in the game with the Turtle Beach Recon 50P wired stereo gaming headset. Engineered for multi-platform versatility, it connects via a universal 3.5mm jack to your PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, PC, and mobile devices for true plug-and-play simplicity. High-quality 40mm over-ear speakers deliver a powerful audio experience with crisp highs and deep bass, ensuring you hear every critical in-game detail. On PS5, the headset is ready for Sony’s 3D Audio technology, providing an immersive spatial surround sound experience.Communicate with crystal clarity using the removable, high-sensitivity boom microphone, which can be detached when you're listening to music or watching movies. Convenient in-line controls put master volume and microphone mute adjustments right at your fingertips. Designed for lasting comfort during extended sessions, the Recon 50P features a lightweight, adjustable headband and plush synthetic leather-wrapped ear cushions. This headset is the perfect all-in-one audio solution, offering exceptional value, proven performance, and incredible comfort for every gamer.
2 days
prodImage
£14.99
£18.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue Stock TBS-3303-01
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue Stock, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£15.00
£17.94
Shipping: £2.94
with shipping: £2.94
Turtle Beach Recon 50X & 50P Gaming Headsets for Xbox, PS5, Nintendo Switch & PC B0D12HSFBR
Product 1: Highly Versatile - Connects to the Xbox One controller with 3.5mm jack, or other Xbox One controllers via an Xbox One Headset Adapter (sold separately). Also works with other devices with 3.5mm jack, such as PlayStation 4, PC, Mac and mobile/tablet devices. Product 1: Lightweight & Comfortable Design - The sleek, lightweight over-ear design with synthetic leather-wrapped ear-cushions allows you to play for hours in complete comfort Product 1: Crystal Clear Chat & Audio - Use the high-sensitivity adjustable boom mic for in-game and online chat, and then remove it when listening to music and watching movies Product 1: Full-Range Speakers - Large 40mm Neodymium speakers deliver great stereo sound with crisp highs and thundering lows Product 2: Versatile compatibility: Works well with PS4 Product 2: High Quality 40 mm speakers: Hear every crisp high and thundering low with these large 40 mm speakers Product 2: Convenient in-line controls: Convenient in-line controls place master volume and mic mute right at your fingertips Product 2: Crystal clear chat: An adjustable, high-sensitivity mic picks-up your voice loud and clear and can be removed when watching movies or listening to music
prodImage
£29.98
£32.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue. Stock TBS-3303-01
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue. Stock, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£16.00
£18.94
Shipping: £2.94
with shipping: £2.94
Turtle Beach Beach Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset - PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X TBS-3303-01
Beach Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset - PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset PS5 PS4 Xbox Series X or S TBS-3303-01
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset PS5 PS4 Xbox Series X or S, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£21.18
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset PS5 PS4 Xbox Series X or S Xbox One and TBS-3303-01
Recon 50P Headset Wired Gaming Headset PS5 PS4 Xbox Series X or S Xbox One and, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£21.55
Shipping: Free
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue TBS-3303-01
Turtle Beach Recon 50P Headband Headsets for Multi-Platform - Black/Blue, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£22.99
Shipping: Free
TURTLE BEACH TB PS5 RECON 50P WIRED GAMING HEADSET - BLACK/BLUE ?
TB PS5 RECON 50P WIRED GAMING HEADSET - BLACK/BLUE, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Other Video Game Accessories
prodImage
£44.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Special Feature
Wireless:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:2.0
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Turtle Beach

Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2
£23.46
Turtle Beach Recon 200 Gen 2Compare 23 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£92.06
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 MaxCompare 2 Prices
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4
£100.00
Turtle Beach Ear Force PX4Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 Max
£110.00
Turtle Beach Stealth 700P Gen2 MaxCompare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4
£13.99
Turtle Beach Recon Chat PS4Compare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£44.27
Turtle Beach Recon 500Compare 1 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 70 Camo
£19.99
Turtle Beach Recon 70 CamoCompare 17 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£139.99
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PCCompare 6 Prices
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStation
£185.14
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro PlayStationCompare 3 Prices
Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Turtle Beach Recon 50Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
£14.40
Compare Prices
19 offers
Sennheiser PC 7 USB
£14.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
HyperX Cloud Mini
£14.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hama HS-USB300 V2
£16.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gioteck XH-100
£13.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H111
£13.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
Bigben Stereo Gaming Headset V3
£16.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sennheiser PC 5 Chat
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust Ayda PC headset (25087)
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips SHM6500
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
store99-deals
prodImage
£14.42
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £3.99
andmo-4581
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £2.94
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel