HyperX Cloud Mini

Manufacturer: HyperX
HyperX Cloud Mini
from £14.99to £24.9810 offersManufacturer: HyperX
• Wired gaming headset for children aged 8 to 12 years
• Audio level stays below 85 dB
• Flip microphone with flip-to-mute function
• Rotatable ear cups for easy transport and storage
• Compatible with devices featuring 3.5 mm jack
• Frequency range from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
• Sensitivity of 83 dB/mW, driver size 30 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX - Cloud Mini Kids Wired Headset for PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, Chromebook, and Mobile | Red/Black B0D7NNQVC2
VOLUME LEVEL BELOW 85DB: The Cloud Mini helps keep audio below 85dB when used with most devices. Helps with ear comfort as they develop their love for gaming IMMERSIVE AUDIO: Whether you’re gaming, watching content, or listening to music, enjoy high-quality, immersive audio delivered through 30 mm drivers. DURABLE TUCK-AWAY MICROPHONE: The flip-to-mute feature makes muting the microphone easy when chatting with friends and teammates. You can also tuck the mic away when it’s not in use. LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT: The Cloud Mini is appropriately sized and weighted for younger gamers, providing signature HyperX comfort. Recommended for gamers ages 8-12. ROTATING EARCUPS: Rotate the earcups to rest them on your chest when it’s time to take a break. The rotating earcups are also great for easy storage and transport. VERSATILE MULTI-PLATFORM COMPATIBILITY: Cloud Mini can connect to any device with a 3.5mm (4 pole) connection, so it’ll work on PC, Chromebook, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation, Steam Deck, Xbox, mobile, and more WORKS WITH CHROMEBOOK CERTIFIED: The HyperX Cloud Mini gaming headset is Works With Chromebook certified, which means it meets Google’s compatibility standards to work seamlessly with Chromebooks. Gamers can easily connect their headset to their Chromebook for video calls, gaming, or watching movies.
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
HYPERX Cloud Mini Kids Gaming Headset Multicolour 7G8F3AA
HYPERX Cloud Mini Kids Gaming Headset Multicolour, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£17.37
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud Mini Kids Gaming Headset Multicolour 7G8F3AA
HYPERX Cloud Mini Kids Gaming Headset Multicolour, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£17.99
£21.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
HyperX Cloud Mini Wired Lavender Vali/Upload/AN/GB/3824
DESIGNED FOR YOUNG GAMERS AGES 6 TO 12 - The Cloud Mini is sized and weighted appropriate for smaller heads, providing the comfort characteristic of HyperX, but for players ages 6 to 12. SAFE AUDIO LEVELS - Cloud Mini's reduced sound sensitivity keeps audio below 85dB when used with most devices. Children's developing ears will be protected as they develop their passion for video games. IMMERSIVE AUDIO - Gaming, watching content or listening to music, they will enjoy high-quality, immersive audio provided by the 30mm drivers. DURABLE FOLDABLE MICROPHONE - Flip mute function makes it easy to mute the microphone when talking to friends and teammates. You can also fold the microphone when not in use. MULTIPLATFORM - The Cloud Mini can connect to any device with a 3.5mm (4-pole) connection, so it will work on PC, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation, Steam Deck, Xbox, mobiles and more.
prodImage
£21.63
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Mini Wired Multi A2A-John-B0D8NFNPGB
prodImage
£24.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Mini Wired Lavender B0D8N6DZDH
prodImage
£24.96
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Mini - Gaming Headset (Multi) 7G8F3AA
The HyperX Cloud Mini is a comfortable wired headset built for aspiring star gamers. Recommended for ages 8-12, it’s lightweight and appropriately sized for younger gamers, and more importantly, it’s designed to keep audio levels below 85dB. It features a clear, flip-to-mute mic so younger gamers can chat with their friends online, and it can be tucked away when not in use. The earcups can be rotated when it’s time to take a break, and they’re also great for easy transport or storage. Cloud Mini can easily connect to any device that has a 3.5mm connection, so whether your young gamer is playing on mobile, Chromebook, Nintendo Switch, PlayStation, PC, Steam Deck, or elsewhere, this versatile headset will be ready for it.
24 hours
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Mini - Gaming Headset (Black) 7G8F4AA
24 hours
prodImage
£24.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
HYPERX Cloud Mini Gaming Headset Kids Wired Mic PS5 Xbox Multicolor 7G8F3AA N
HYPERX Cloud Mini Gaming Headset Kids Wired Mic PS5 Xbox Multicolor 7G8F3AA N, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Mini Wired Black Red ‎7G8F4AA
HyperX Cloud Mini Wired Black Red, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£20.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wired gaming headset for children aged 8 to 12 years
Audio level stays below 85 dB
Flip microphone with flip-to-mute function
Rotatable ear cups for easy transport and storage
Compatible with devices featuring 3.5 mm jack
Frequency range from 20 Hz to 20 kHz
Sensitivity of 83 dB/mW, driver size 30 mm

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£18.64
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 20 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 18 Prices
HyperX SoloCast
£36.99
HyperX SoloCastCompare 15 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 14 Prices
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£101.47
HyperX Cloud II WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Ayda PC headset (25087)
£14.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Stereo Headset H151
£15.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hama HS-USB300 V2
£16.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser PC 5 Chat
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50
£14.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bigben Stereo Gaming Headset V3
£16.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sennheiser PC 7 USB
£14.80
Compare Prices
6 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 50P
£14.42
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips SHM6500
£15.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Ear Force Recon 50X
£14.40
Compare Prices
19 offers
HyperX Cloud Mini
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
currys_clearance
prodImage
£17.37
Shipping: Free
savvytechstoreltd
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £3.99
AR First Aid
prodImage
£21.63
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel