HyperX SoloCast

Manufacturer: HyperX
HyperX SoloCast
from £36.99to £100.1515 offersManufacturer: HyperX
• Microphone
• Microphone Type: Table Microphone
• Polar Pattern: Kidney
• Compatible with: PC, PS5, PS4, Mac
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Cable Length: 2 m
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Weight: 261 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX SoloCast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX SoloCast Condenser Microphone USB-C White Gaming Hi Res 24-bit 96kHz 519T2AA
HyperX SoloCast Condenser Microphone USB-C White Gaming Hi Res 24-bit 96kHz, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX SoloCast – USB Condenser Gaming Microphone, for PC, PS4, and Mac, Tap-to-mute Sensor, Cardioid Polar Pattern, Streaming, Podcasts, Twitch, YouTube, Discord CR-2CQX-KWVF
Plug n play audio recording tap-to-mute sensor with led status indicator flexible, adjustable stand boom arm and mic stand threading multi-device and program compatibility Plug N Play audio recording: Get quality audio recordings with this easy-to-use USB condenser microphone. The cardioid polar pattern prioritizes sound sources directly in front of the microphone. Tap-to-Mute sensor with LED status indicator: Simply tap the top of the mic to mute, and the signature LED indicator lets you immediately see whether or not you’re broadcasting. Flexible, adjustable stand: The easy-to-position stand swivels to support a variety of setups. You can even fit under a monitor if your setup is tight on space. Boom arm and mic stand threading: Versatile microphone fits 3/8-inch and 5/8-inch threaded setups, making it compatible with most mic stands or boom arms. Multi-device and program compatibility: Get great sound whether you’re connecting to a PC, PS4, PS5 or Mac. SoloCast is certified by Discord and TeamSpeak, and works on major streaming platforms like Streamlabs OBS, OBS Studio, and XSplit.
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX SoloCast USB Condenser Gaming Microphone PC PS4 Mac Streaming Podcast 4P5P8AA
HyperX SoloCast USB Condenser Gaming Microphone PC PS4 Mac Streaming Podcast, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
Unbranded HyperX SoloCast for PC & PS4 USB Condenser Gaming Microphone
For video editors, streamers, and gamers looking for a USB microphone with great sound quality, the HyperX SoloCast is a must have. It's Plug N...
prodImage
£51.97
Shipping: Free
HyperX SoloCast USB Condenser Gaming Microphone, for PC, PS4, and Mac, Tap-to-mute Sensor, Cardioid Polar Pattern, Gaming, Streaming, Podcasts
plug n play audio recording tap-to-mute sensor with led status indicator flexible, adjustable stand boom arm and mic stand threading multi-device...
prodImage
£57.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
InnoGear Studio Mic Stand Max Load 3.3 lb Microphone Arm Desk Mount Desktop Microphone Stand for Fifine AM8 K669B Blue Yeti HyperX QuadCast SoloCast DS3
The InnoGear Studio Mic Stand sets is upgraded with 3.3 lb loading capacity surpassing others limited to 1.98 lbs. Designed to provide rock-solid...
prodImage
£59.63
Shipping: Free
InnoGear Microphone Stand Mic Boom Arm for Blue Yeti HyperX QuadCast S SoloCast Snowball Fifine K669B and other Mic, with Shock Mount Windscreen Pop
InnoGear Microphone Stand Mic Boom Arm for Blue Yeti HyperX QuadCast S SoloCast Snowball Fifine K669B and other Mic, with Shock Mount Windscreen Pop...
prodImage
£66.03
Shipping: Free
HyperX SoloCast – USB Condenser Gaming Microphone, for PC, one size, Black 4P5P8AA
HyperX SoloCast – USB Condenser Gaming Microphone, for PC, one size, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£66.39
Shipping: Free
HyperX SoloCast – USB Condenser Gaming Microphone, for PC, one size, Black 4P5P8AA
HyperX SoloCast – USB Condenser Gaming Microphone, for PC, one size, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£68.19
Shipping: Free
HyperX SoloCast USB Condenser Mic: Cardioid Pattern for PC, PS4, Mac Streaming
HyperX SoloCast USB Condenser Mic: Cardioid Pattern for PC, PS4, Mac Streaming, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
Versatile SoloCast USB Condenser Mic for PC, PS4 & Mac – Optimal Sound Quality
Versatile SoloCast USB Condenser Mic for PC, PS4 & Mac – Optimal Sound Quality, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£78.95
Shipping: Free
USB-C SoloCast Gaming Microphone with LED Mute Indication for Enhanced Streaming
USB-C SoloCast Gaming Microphone with LED Mute Indication for Enhanced Streaming, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
SoloCast USB Gaming Microphone with Tap-to-Mute & Cardioid Pattern for Streaming
SoloCast USB Gaming Microphone with Tap-to-Mute & Cardioid Pattern for Streaming, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
High Quality SoloCast USB Gaming Microphone - Optimized for Streaming & YouTube
High Quality SoloCast USB Gaming Microphone - Optimized for Streaming & YouTube, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £82.99 / g ams
HP 4P5P8AA HX SOLOCAST BLACK HMIS1X-XX-BK
HP 4P5P8AA HX SOLOCAST BLACK HMIS1X-XX-BK, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Microphones
prodImage
£100.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:261 g
Microphone Type
Table Microphone
Polar Pattern
Kidney
Specifications
Compatible with:PC, PS5, PS4, Mac
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Cable Length:2 m
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX SoloCast
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud II
£31.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 22 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£18.64
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 20 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 14 Prices
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£101.47
HyperX Cloud II WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wireless
£69.77
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 WirelessCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hercules Karaoke Console
£35.69
Compare Prices
62 offers
Razer Seiren Mini
£34.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tonor TC-30
£28.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 253 Emita
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ECM-LV1
£28.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
HyperX SoloCast
compadvance_outlet
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
AD360 (UK - VAT Registered)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
alpha_360
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £44.99 / Unit
prodImage
£51.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel