ASUS ROG Carnyx

Price History
• 25 mm condenser capsule, 192 kHz / 24-bit
• High-pass filter, built-in pop filter
• Metal mount minimizes vibrations
• One-touch mute, rotary knob
• Cardioid pattern for clear sound
• Easy setup via USB cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Carnyx
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Carnyx BLK Black Table microphone 90YH03Z0-BAUA00
Unleash the Power of VoiceThe ROG Carnyx is a professional-grade cardioid USB microphone that features a 25 mm condenser capsule and 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate to deliver natural and rich sound. The Carnyx offers clean and uninterrupted recordings thanks to a high-pass filter that reduces low-frequency noise. a built-in pop filter to prevent vocal plosives. along with a metal shock mount to minimize external vibrations.In addition to giving you studio-grade recordings. the Carnyx also features an intuitive one-touch mute button and multi-functional control knob to take your recording and streaming experiences to the next level.STUDIO-GRADE 25 MM CONDENSER CAPSULECompared to standard microphones. the Carnyx’s larger 25 mm condenser capsule improves low-frequency performance and delivers rich. natural. and warm vocal tones.192 KHZ / 24-BIT SAMPLING RATELossless audio processing supports a high 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate to ensure high fidelity sound reproduction that reflects every nuance of your voice.CARDIOID POLAR PATTERNThe cardioid polar pattern emphasizes sounds from the front and minimizes sound pickup from the sides and rear. making the Carnyx perfect for solo streams. gamers. and podcasters.HIGH-PASS FILTERThe integrated filter cuts out unwanted low-frequency background noises below 80 Hz like rumbles or hums. this prevents your voice from sounding muddied and helps it stand out.NOISE REDUCTION SOLUTIONMETAL SHOCK MOUNTThe sturdy all-metal shock mount includes elastic suspension cables that isolate the mic from external vibrations like keystrokes or mouse clicks that often travel through the table.BUILT-IN POP FILTERThe pop filter is made of foam and mesh layers to prevent plosive sounds when the mic is used up close.One-Touch Mute ButtonA quick touch of the mute button cuts off the microphone during recording. The touch button works silently so no sound is picked up by the mic for uninterrupted recording. Plus. an LED indicator lets you know when it’s activated.*Touching and holding the button for 2 seconds also turns the RGB lighting on and off.Real-Time MonitoringA 3.5 mm headset jack allows you to monitor audio in real-time.Multi-Functional Control KnobUse the intuitive control knob to adjust microphone volume. and the multimedia audio volume for monitoring headsets. or to turn on/off the high-pass filter function.FLEXIBILITYREADY. RIGHT OUT OF THE BOXPlug the ROG Carnyx into any computer or laptop via its bundled USB cable and begin recording or streaming audio. The built-in mount adaptor fits 3/8-inch threads to ensure compatibility with most mic stands or boom arms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.75
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Carnyx RGB Table Microphone Black – Customisable Lighting & Sync Compatibility 90YH03Z0-BAUA00
Elevate your gaming setup with the ASUS ROG Carnyx RGB Table Microphone, precision-engineered for exceptional sound clarity. Boasting a sleek black design and vibrant RGB lighting, this microphone offers premium audio performance ideal for streamers, gamers, and content creators. Seamlessly integrate it into your gaming station and enjoy its robust connectivity and durability. Upgrade your audio experience with the ROG Carnyx today.
prodImage
£163.99
£168.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus - ROG Microphone Gaming ROG CARNYX B07M6J1G1P
Studio-grade 25 mm condenser capsule: Delivers rich and warm vocal tones 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate: Provides high-resolution, extremely detailed audio High-pass filter: Minimizes unwanted low-frequency noise to enhance voice clarity Built-in pop filter: Cuts down on vocal plosives Premium metal shock mount: Reduces external vibrations for uninterrupted recording ​
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Asus ROG Carnyx 90YH03Z0-BAUA00
ASUS ROG Carnyx gaming microphone is designed for streamers, gamers, and content creators, providing clear voice capture, professional-quality audio, and a stylish design ideal for streaming, recording, podcasts, and online communication.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Carnyx BLK Black Table microphone 367245
Professional cardioid condenser gaming microphone features a studio-grade 25 mm condenser capsule 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate high-pass filter built-in pop filter premium metal shock mount and ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting. Studio-grade 25 mm condenser capsule: Delivers rich and warm vocal tones 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate: Provides high-resolution extremely detailed audio High-pass filter: Minimizes unwanted low-frequency noise to enhance voice clarity Built-in pop filter: Cuts down on vocal plosives Premium metal shock mount: Reduces external vibrations for uninterrupted recording One-touch mute button: Quick and intuitive mic muting Multi-functional control knob: Convenient microphone and monitoring headset volume adjustments and turns high-pass filter on/off ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting: Show off your style with customizable effects across compatible products         Unleash the Power of Voice The ROG Carnyx is a professional-grade cardioid USB microphone that features a 25 mm condenser capsule and 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate to deliver natural and rich sound. The Carnyx offers clean and uninterrupted recordings thanks to a high-pass filter that reduces low-frequency noise a built-in pop filter to prevent vocal plosives along with a metal shock mount to minimize external vibrations.   In addition to giving you studio-grade recordings the Carnyx also features an intuitive one-touch mute button and multi-functional control knob to take your recording and streaming experiences to the next level.         Studio-Grade 25 mm Condenser Capsule Compared to standard microphones the Carnyx's larger 25 mm condenser capsule improves low-frequency performance and delivers rich natural and warm vocal tones.         192 kHz / 24-bit Sampling Rate Lossless audio processing supports a high 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate to ensure high fidelity sound reproduction that reflects every nuance of your voice.         Cardioid Polar Pattern The cardioid polar pattern emphasizes sounds from the front and minimizes sound pickup from the sides and rear making the Carnyx perfect for solo streams gamers and podcasters.         High-Pass Filter The integrated filter cuts out unwanted low-frequency background noises below 80 Hz like rumbles or hums this prevents your voice from sounding muddied and helps it stand out.       Metal Shock Mount The sturdy all-metal shock mount includes elastic suspension cables that isolate the mic from external vibrations like keystrokes or mouse clicks that often travel through the table.       Built-In Pop Filter The pop filter is made of foam and mesh layers to prevent plosive sounds when the mic is used up close.       One-Touch Mute Button A quick touch of the mute button cuts off the microphone during recording. The touch button works silently so no sound is picked up by the mic for uninterrupted recording. Plus an LED indicator lets you know when it's activated. *Touching and holding the button for 2 seconds also turns the RGB lighting on and off.     Real-Time Monitoring A 3.5 mm headset jack allows you to monitor audio in real-time.     Multi-Functional Control Knob Use the intuitive control knob to adjust microphone volume and the multimedia audio volume for monitoring headsets or to turn on/off the high-pass filter function.           Asus Aura Sync RGB Lighting Personalize your setup and choose from six preset lighting effects via Armoury Crate. You can even synchronize effects with other Aura Sync-enabled products for a unified look.       Ready Right Out Of The Box Plug the ROG Carnyx into any computer or laptop via its bundled USB cable and begin recording or streaming audio. The built-in mount adaptor fits 3/8-inch threads to ensure compatibility with most mic stands or boom arms.
prodImage
£174.33
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Carnyx BLK Black Table Microphone 90YH03Z0-BAUA00
ASUS ROG Carnyx BLK Black Table Microphone, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Microphones
prodImage
£182.15
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Carnyx USB Gaming Microphone (25mm condenser capsule, 192kHz/24-bit, cardioid, high-pass filter, built-in pop filter, metal shock mount, one-touch mute, USB, Aura Sync RGB)- Black B07MHFTVST
Studio-grade 25 mm condenser capsule delivers rich and warm vocal tones 192 kHz / 24-bit sampling rate: Provides high-resolution, extremely detailed audio High-pass filter: Minimizes unwanted low-frequency noise to enhance voice clarity Built-in pop filter: Cuts down on vocal plosives Premium metal shock mount: Reduces external vibrations for uninterrupted recording ? One-touch mute button: Quick and intuitive mic muting Multi-functional control knob: Convenient microphone and monitoring headset volume adjustments, and turns high-pass filter on/off ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting: Show off your style with customisable effects across compatible products
prodImage
£197.12
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Carnyx - microphone
ASUSROGCarnyx-microphone
prodImage
£259.98
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Carnyx - microphone
ASUSROGCarnyx-microphone
prodImage
£325.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
25 mm condenser capsule, 192 kHz / 24-bit
High-pass filter, built-in pop filter
Metal mount minimizes vibrations
One-touch mute, rotary knob
Cardioid pattern for clear sound
Easy setup via USB cable

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Carnyx
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
£63.22
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 WirelessCompare 7 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H1
£39.95
ASUS TUF Gaming H1Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Delta II
£169.95
ASUS ROG Delta IICompare 15 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.90
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 16 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H3
£46.80
ASUS TUF Gaming H3Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£59.90
ASUS ROG Cetra II CoreCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Kithara
£240.34
ASUS ROG KitharaCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£263.31
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Throne Core
£45.54
ASUS ROG Throne CoreCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP
£248.60
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Audio Technica AT2020USB-XP
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Group Expansion Microphones
£134.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Elgato Wave Mic Arm Pro
£137.15
Compare Prices
10 offers
JBL Quantum Stream Studio
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Alias
£164.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust GXT 255+ Onyx
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry UM 9.0 Pro RGB
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Additional microphone for Meetup
£137.60
Compare Prices
5 offers
HyperX ProCast
£117.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
AntLion Audio ModMic Wireless (GDL-0700)
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Carnyx
prodImage
£145.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£163.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel