ASUS ROG Delta II

Price History
• Wireless and wired headset with double-sided headband
• Over-ear with synthetic leather ear cushions
• Connection via 3.5 mm jack and USB-C
• Bluetooth 5.0 and 2.4 GHz radio frequency
• Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
• 32 Ohm impedance with titanium diaphragm
• Adjustable RGB lighting and volume control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Delta II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS ROG Delta Core Wired Gaming Headset | 50mm Drivers | Superior Comfort | High-Performance Audio 90YH03W0-BHUA00
Experience unparalleled gaming with the 90YH00Z1-B1UA00 Asus ROG Delta Core Wired Gaming Headset. Engineered for performance, this headset delivers crystal-clear sound and immersive audio, ensuring you stay ahead in every game. Its lightweight design offers comfort during marathon sessions, while robust build quality guarantees durability. Perfect for gamers who demand the best, elevate your gaming experience with the ROG Delta Core today.
prodImage
£169.95
£174.90
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
ASUS - Casque Gaming ROG Delta II White B0F532HLGP
Triple connection possibilities, 2.4Ghz USB-C dongle, Bluetooth and 3.5mm AUX for incredible gaming experiences on consoles, PCs and mobile devices 50mm drivers with titanium plated diaphragm and refined wireless sound signature deliver authentic, broad and balanced audio ROG SpeedNova wireless technology delivers ultra-low latency audio, reliable connections and optimized power efficiency in 2.4GHz mode Perfect Comfort: 315g lightweight design with two kinds of ergonomic D-shaped ear pads for comfortable play all day long BATTERY LIFE & FAST CHARGE: Play up to 110 hours in 2.4GHz mode, with a 15-minute fast charge you can enjoy up to 11 hours of use
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Delta II Wireless Gaming Headset (BT, ROG SpeedNova 2.4GHz, 3.5mm, 50mm Titanium-Plated Drivers, 10mm Super-Wideband Mic, 110HR Battery, DualFlow Audio, For PC, Switch, PS5, Xbox)- Black B08HGHX8HR
Versatile tri-mode connectivity: Features Bluetooth 2.4 GHz, and a wired 3.5 mm connection for extensive compatibility with PCs, consoles, and mobile devices Incredible audio immersion: 50 mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers and refined wireless sound signature offer authentic, expansive, and balance audio 10 mm super-wideband boom microphone: Covers a wider frequency range to ensure detailed, clear voice even during intense in-game communication DualFlow Audio: Listen to audio from two connected 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth devices simultaneously for greater flexibility; and even switch between in-game communication and a phone call ROG SpeedNova wireless technology: Experience ultra-low latency audio, reliable connections, and optimized power efficiency in 2.4 GHz mode Exceptional battery life and fast charging: Enjoy up to 110 hours (With RGB lighting off) in 2.4 GHz mode, with a 15-minute fast charge providing up to 11 hours of use Perfect comfort: Lightweight 318-gram design with two-types of ergonomic D-shaped ear cushions for comfortable all-day gaming
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Asus ROG Delta II Moonlight White Edition 90YH03W0-BHUA10
ASUS ROG Delta II gaming headset in Moonlight White finish. Features high-resolution audio drivers, USB-C connectivity, and RGB lighting. Compatible with PC, Mac, PlayStation, and mobile devices. Detachable microphone with noise-cancelling capability included.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Asus ROG Delta II 90YH03W0-BHUA00
ASUS ROG Delta II premium gaming headset delivers immersive sound quality, long-lasting comfort, and clear communication for gaming and streaming. Featuring high-quality audio drivers and ergonomic construction, it is designed for extended gaming sessions and competitive play.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II Tri-mode Wireless Gaming Headset - White 90YH03W0-BHUA10
Hear every detail with ASUS ROG Delta II tri-mode wireless headset delivering immersive audio and flexible connectivity, ROG Delta II Moonlight White. Buy now with finance at Box.
prodImage
£169.99
£174.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
ASUS ROG Delta II - headset
ASUSROGDeltaII-headset
prodImage
£175.91
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG DELTA II Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Ty 90YH03W0-BHUA00
Tri-mode wireless gaming headset with ROG SpeedNova. 50 mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers. and refined wireless sound signature. 10 mm super-wideband boom microphone. DualFlow Audio. up to 110-hour battery life. lightweight 318-g design. plus ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting50 mm Titanium-Plated Diaphragm Driver50 mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers offer crisp. detailed treble and reduce distortion to ensure lifelike sound.Refined Wireless Sound SignatureThe specially tuned sound signature1 of the ROG Delta II ensures what you hear is as close as possible to the original. You can experience incredibly authentic and balanced in-game sound. enhanced by an LC3+ codec2 with wide 20 Hz–20 kHz frequency response. which offers deep. powerful bass and crisp. clear highs. And with virtual 7.1 surround sound. every footstep. reload. and gunshot is amazingly lifelike. It also enhances positional and spatial audio to make gaming. music. and movie experiences incredibly phenomenal.1 Audio characteristics. including volume and sound signature. may vary between wired 3.5 mm and wireless modes.2 In the 2.4 GHz modeVersatile Tri-Mode ConnectivityBluetooth. ultra-low latency ROG SpeedNova 2.4 GHz wireless. and a wired 3.5 mm connection ensure compatibility with PCs. Macs. PlayStation® 4 and 5. Nintendo Switch™. Xbox One. Xbox series X|S* and mobile devices.*Connection to Xbox consoles only via 3.5 mm wired modeROG SpeedNova Wireless TechnologyROG SpeedNova wireless technology optimizes the 2.4 GHz band to deliver a robust. ultra-low latency connection and enhanced energy efficiency without compromising in-game performance.ULTRA-LOW LATENCYWireless data transfers are optimized to deliver industry-leading ultra-low latency performance that ensures perfectly synced audio and visuals during games.Robust ConnectionEnjoy robust connection even in environments congested with RF signals from surrounding wireless devices. ROG SpeedNova technology cuts through signal jams and scans for available frequencies to optimize connections.OPTIMIZED POWER EFFICIENCYReduce power consumption to stretch battery life to up to 110 hours with RGB lighting off. and 24 hours with it on* in 2.4 GHz mode. In Bluetooth mode. the Delta II is good for up to 140 hours with RGB lighting off. and 27 hours with it on*. It also supports fast charging. offering up to 11 hours of listening time with just a 15-minute charge.*With default lightingPerfect ComfortThe lightweight ROG Delta II weighs just 318 grams along with long-lasting ear cushions to ensure comfort and durability. It retains its iconic D-shaped earcups that ensure a snug fit and a stylish look that stands out. It even includes two sets of ear cushions of varying material to suit your preferences.5 Ear cushion materials have been subjected to a 5-week Jungle test (based on the QB/T 4671-2014 and ASTM D3690-95A performance standard) and Abrasion test up to 7000-cycle. The Jungle test involves exposing the product/material to high humidity (95%) high temperature (70° C). and biological factors. Five weeks of testing is equivalent to five years of general use.ASUS Aura RGB LightingPersonalize your setup and choose from six preset lighting effects via Armoury Crate. You can even synchronize effects with other Aura Sync enabled products for a unified look.*Aura Sync only available in 2.4 GHz mode.Armoury CrateArmoury Crate software features an intuitive interface to maximize audio performance and extensive controls over EQs. RGB lighting and power. tailoring your audio experience entirely yours. Enhancing more bass. treble or a balanced sound on EQ profile settings to make in-game sound immersive even further.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£183.63
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Ty 90YH03W0-BHUA10
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.81
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II Gaming Headset – Black, Black 10290586
- This Asus ROG Delta II has a 3.5 mm jack connectivity, so it'll play nice with loads of devices - Its 50 mm drivers sit in airtight chambers to deliver sound that makes it feel like you're actually in the game - With up to 110 hours of total battery life, you can have a proper gaming sesh for days - Easily adjust the volume, microphone, and power with the earcup controls - Lightweight design and D-shaped ear cushions mean you can comfortably wear them for long game nights
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£205.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II Wireless Gaming Headset (50mm Titanium Drivers ROG SpeedNova 10mm Super-Wideband Mic 153-HR Battery Du 90YH03W0-BHUA10
Tri-mode wireless gaming headset with ROG SpeedNova 50 mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers and refined wireless sound signature 10 mm super-wideband boom microphone DualFlow Audio up to 110-hour battery life lightweight 318-g design plus ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting(;br);(;br);(;b);50 mm Titanium-Plated Diaphragm Driver(;/b);(;br);50 mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers offer crisp detailed treble and reduce distortion to ensure lifelike sound.(;br);(;br);(;b);Refined Wireless Sound Signature(;/b);(;br);The specially tuned sound signature1 of the ROG Delta II ensures what you hear is as close as possible to the original. You can experience incredibly authentic and balanced in-game sound enhanced by an LC3+ codec2 with wide 20 Hz20 kHz frequency response which offers deep powerful bass and crisp clear highs. And with virtual 7.1 surround sound every footstep reload and gunshot is amazingly lifelike. It also enhances positional and spatial audio to make gaming music and movie experiences incredibly phenomenal.(;br);1 Audio characteristics including volume and sound signature may vary between wired 3.5 mm and wireless modes.(;br);2 In the 2.4 GHz mode(;br);(;br);(;b);Versatile Tri-Mode Connectivity(;/b);(;br);Bluetooth ultra-low latency ROG SpeedNova 2.4 GHz wireless and a wired 3.5 mm connection ensure compatibility with PCs Macs PlayStation 4 and 5 Nintendo Switch Xbox One Xbox series XS* and mobile devices.(;br);*Connection to Xbox consoles only via 3.5 mm wired mode(;br);(;br);(;b);ROG SpeedNova Wireless Technology(;/b);(;br);ROG SpeedNova wireless technology optimizes the 2.4 GHz band to deliver a robust ultra-low latency connection and enhanced energy efficiency without compromising in-game performance.(;br);(;br);(;b);ULTRA-LOW LATENCY(;/b);(;br);Wireless data transfers are optimized to deliver industry-leading ultra-low latency performance that ensures perfectly synced audio and visuals during games.(;br);(;br);(;b);Robust Connection(;/b);(;br);Enjoy robust connection even in environments congested with RF signals from surrounding wireless devices. ROG SpeedNova technology cuts through signal jams and scans for available frequencies to optimize connections.(;br);(;br);(;b);OPTIMIZED POWER EFFICIENCY(;/b);(;br);Reduce power consumption to stretch battery life to up to 110 hours with RGB lighting off and 24 hours with it on* in 2.4 GHz mode. In Bluetooth mode the Delta II is good for up to 140 hours with RGB lighting off and 27 hours with it on*. It also supports fast charging offering up to 11 hours of listening time with just a 15-minute charge.(;br);*With default lighting(;br);(;br);(;b);Perfect Comfort(;/b);(;br);The lightweight ROG Delta II weighs just 318 grams along with long-lasting ear cushions to ensure comfort and durability. It retains its iconic D-shaped earcups that ensure a snug fit and a stylish look that stands out. It even includes two sets of ear cushions of varying material to suit your preferences.(;br);5 Ear cushion materials have been subjected to a 5-week Jungle test (based on the QB/T 4671-2014 and ASTM D3690-95A performance standard) and Abrasion test up to 7000-cycle. The Jungle test involves exposing the product/material to high humidity (95%) high temperature (70 C) and biological factors. Five weeks of testing is equivalent to five years of general use.(;br);(;br);(;b);ASUS Aura RGB Lighting(;/b);(;br);Personalize your setup and choose from six preset lighting effects via Armoury Crate. You can even synchronize effects with other Aura Sync enabled products for a unified look.(;br);*Aura Sync only available in 2.4 GHz mode.(;br);(;br);(;b);Armoury Crate(;/b);(;br);Armoury Crate software features an intuitive interface to maximize audio per
prodImage
£212.97
£219.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
ASUS ROG Delta II Wireless Gaming Headset - Black
Experience the ultimate wireless freedom with the ASUS ROG Delta II Gaming Headset. This high-performance headset is engineered for marathon gaming sessions, featuring an incredibly lightweight 315-gram build for maximum comfort. It boasts a massive 1800mAh battery that delivers an astounding 140 hours of wireless playback, ensuring you stay untethered for days. A quick 15-minute fast charge gets you back into the action with minimal downtime.Dual-mode 2.4GHz and Bluetooth connectivity provides versatile, low-latency connections for gaming on multiple devices. Equipped with a detachable boom microphone for crystal-clear team communications and intuitive on-ear controls for instant adjustments, the Delta II is built for serious gamers and multimedia enthusiasts. Enjoy professional-grade audio precision and unparalleled comfort, making it the perfect wireless headset for tournament play and extended use.
2 days
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG DELTA II Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Black 382519
Tri-mode wireless gaming headset with ROG SpeedNova 50 mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers and refined wireless sound signature 10 mm super-wideband boom microphone DualFlow Audio up to 110-hour battery life lightweight 318-g design plus ASUS Aura Sync RGB lighting 50 mm Titanium-Plated Diaphragm Driver 50 mm titanium-plated diaphragm drivers offer crisp detailed treble and reduce distortion to ensure lifelike sound. Refined Wireless Sound Signature The specially tuned sound signature1 of the ROG Delta II ensures what you hear is as close as possible to the original. You can experience incredibly authentic and balanced in-game sound enhanced by an LC3+ codec2 with wide 20 Hz20 kHz frequency response which offers deep powerful bass and crisp clear highs. And with virtual 7.1 surround sound every footstep reload and gunshot is amazingly lifelike. It also enhances positional and spatial audio to make gaming music and movie experiences incredibly phenomenal. 1 Audio characteristics including volume and sound signature may vary between wired 3.5 mm and wireless modes. 2 In the 2.4 GHz mode Versatile Tri-Mode Connectivity Bluetooth ultra-low latency ROG SpeedNova 2.4 GHz wireless and a wired 3.5 mm connection ensure compatibility with PCs Macs PlayStation 4 and 5 Nintendo Switch Xbox One Xbox series X|S* and mobile devices. *Connection to Xbox consoles only via 3.5 mm wired mode ROG SpeedNova Wireless Technology ROG SpeedNova wireless technology optimizes the 2.4 GHz band to deliver a robust ultra-low latency connection and enhanced energy efficiency without compromising in-game performance. ULTRA-LOW LATENCY Wireless data transfers are optimized to deliver industry-leading ultra-low latency performance that ensures perfectly synced audio and visuals during games. Robust Connection Enjoy robust connection even in environments congested with RF signals from surrounding wireless devices. ROG SpeedNova technology cuts through signal jams and scans for available frequencies to optimize connections. OPTIMIZED POWER EFFICIENCY Reduce power consumption to stretch battery life to up to 110 hours with RGB lighting off and 24 hours with it on* in 2.4 GHz mode. In Bluetooth mode the Delta II is good for up to 140 hours with RGB lighting off and 27 hours with it on*. It also supports fast charging offering up to 11 hours of listening time with just a 15-minute charge. *With default lighting Perfect Comfort The lightweight ROG Delta II weighs just 318 grams along with long-lasting ear cushions to ensure comfort and durability. It retains its iconic D-shaped earcups that ensure a snug fit and a stylish look that stands out. It even includes two sets of ear cushions of varying material to suit your preferences. 5 Ear cushion materials have been subjected to a 5-week Jungle test (based on the QB/T 4671-2014 and ASTM D3690-95A performance standard) and Abrasion test up to 7000-cycle. The Jungle test involves exposing the product/material to high humidity (95%) high temperature (70 C) and biological factors. Five weeks of testing is equivalent to five years of general use. ASUS Aura RGB Lighting Personalize your setup and choose from six preset lighting effects via Armoury Crate. You can even synchronize effects with other Aura Sync enabled products for a unified look. *Aura Sync only available in 2.4 GHz mode. Armoury Crate Armoury Crate software features an intuitive interface to maximize audio performance and extensive controls over EQs RGB lighting and power tailoring your audio experience entirely yours. Enhancing more bass treble or a balanced sound on EQ profile settings to make in-game sound immersive even further.
prodImage
£223.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth White 405362
prodImage
£223.60
Shipping: Free
ASUS ROG Delta II Wireless Gaming Headset (50mm Titanium Drivers, ROG SpeedNova,
ASUS ROG Delta II Wireless Gaming Headset (50mm Titanium Drivers, ROG SpeedNova,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£368.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wireless and wired headset with double-sided headband
Over-ear with synthetic leather ear cushions
Connection via 3.5 mm jack and USB-C
Bluetooth 5.0 and 2.4 GHz radio frequency
Frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz
32 Ohm impedance with titanium diaphragm
Adjustable RGB lighting and volume control

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Delta II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming H1
£39.95
ASUS TUF Gaming H1Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Carnyx
£145.75
ASUS ROG CarnyxCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.90
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 16 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H3
£46.80
ASUS TUF Gaming H3Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£59.90
ASUS ROG Cetra II CoreCompare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Kithara
£240.34
ASUS ROG KitharaCompare 7 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£263.31
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Throne Core
£45.54
ASUS ROG Throne CoreCompare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJP
£248.60
ASUS ROG Delta II-KJPCompare 6 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Wireless
£116.77
ASUS ROG Strix WirelessCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shokz OpenComm2 UC USB-A (C120-AA-BK-EU-000)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5031 (1000301)
£170.11
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 UC
£170.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless Gen 2
£168.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Rode NTH-100M
£171.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Delta II
prodImage
£169.95
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel