Poly Voyager Focus UC B825-M with charging station

Price History
• Stereo Bluetooth headset with active noise cancellation technology
• SoundGuard DIGITAL protects against volumes above 118 dBA
• Talk time up to 12 hours (10 hours with noise cancellation activated)
• Microphone boom adjustable for right or left side wearing
• Optimized for Unified Communication and MS Teams
• On-ear headphone form factor
• Bluetooth 4.1 technology, wireless connectivity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Voyager Focus UC B825-M with charging station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Plantronics - Voyager Focus UC with Charge Stand (Poly) - Bluetooth Dual-Ear (Stereo) Headset with Boom Mic - USB-A PC/Mac Compatible - Active Noise Canceling-Works with Teams (Certified), Zoom & more B08F8TN8F1
Connects to: For a professional needing to connect to a PC/Mac using USB-A and/or a mobile phone. Certified for use with Microsoft Teams and compatible with other leading collaboration and voice platforms Ideal for: Professionals working in a distracting environment at home or in the office. Convenient desktop charging Audio performance: Active noise cancelling (ANC) allows you to focus on your caller and not your background noise. Three noise-cancelling microphones allow the end callers to hear you and not your environment Talk time and roaming range: Up to 12 hours of talk time (10 ANC on) and listening time: Up to 15 hours (12 ANC on). Roam up to 98 feet (30 m) Global warranty and wearing style: 2-year global warranty; Plush ear cushions make you want to wear the headset all day long
prodImage
£169.84
Shipping: Free
Plantronics Voyager Focus UC with Charge Stand – Bluetooth Stereo Headset USB A B825-M
Plantronics Voyager Focus UC with Charge Stand – Bluetooth Stereo Headset USB A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Stereo Bluetooth headset with active noise cancellation technology
SoundGuard DIGITAL protects against volumes above 118 dBA
Talk time up to 12 hours (10 hours with noise cancellation activated)
Microphone boom adjustable for right or left side wearing
Optimized for Unified Communication and MS Teams
On-ear headphone form factor
Bluetooth 4.1 technology, wireless connectivity

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Voyager Focus UC B825-M with charging station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

43 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Not a reliable product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/08/2023
|
The first device I received stopped working after about 6 months. I was able to get a replacement fairly easily under warranty from Plantronics (not a bad experience). The second device continued having some of the issues I had...View More with the first one. I often have to re-pair it with my computer. Sometimes when using Teams, Slack, etc... it will continually repeat "mute on" for unknown reasons. This could be a problem with the application though, so I am not ready to blame it on theView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Awesome Products
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/05/2023
|
I like everything about this product. I bought it 2021, and it is still sturdy and very good quality.
5.0 out of 5 stars Love them
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/05/2023
|
I do really like these headphones. They are comfortable, and the calls are clear. I use them when I'm working from home. My fiancee also has the same pair, he's had them for years and they are still his favorite ones.
5.0 out of 5 stars Might not be the newest but it's great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/04/2023
|
Great noise cancelation at an affordable price, I know newer ones might be better but cost twice or more as much.
5.0 out of 5 stars Great
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/04/2023
|
Works perfectly....
With reviews from

Poly Voyager Focus UC B825-M with charging station Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 43 reviews
5
21
4
3
1
2
6
1
11

More from Poly

Poly Blackwire 7225 USB-A
£79.59
Poly Blackwire 7225 USB-ACompare 1 Prices
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-C
£41.52
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-CCompare 14 Prices
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)
£39.99
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)Compare 6 Prices
Poly EncorePro HW520
£75.95
Poly EncorePro HW520Compare 2 Prices
Poly Savi 8210-M
£146.99
Poly Savi 8210-MCompare 1 Prices
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Poly RIG 300HSCompare 2 Prices
Poly Blackwire 3325-M USB-A
£47.00
Poly Blackwire 3325-M USB-ACompare 2 Prices
Poly EncorePro HW510V
£171.83
Poly EncorePro HW510VCompare 1 Prices
Poly EncorePro HW510D
£89.99
Poly EncorePro HW510DCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Delta II
£169.95
Compare Prices
21 offers
Shokz OpenComm2 UC USB-A (C120-AA-BK-EU-000)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 UC
£170.43
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5031 (1000301)
£170.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Savi 700 Series W740-M
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2
£169.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless Gen 2
£168.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 150 Wireless
£159.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Rode NTH-100M
£171.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Voyager Focus UC B825-M with charging station
prodImage
£169.84
Shipping: Free
miscstoree
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel