Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-A, USB-C
• Real-time control of game audio with over 200 audio presets
• Battery life of over 50 hours with optimized USB-C fast charging
• 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth connectivity for seamless audio experience
• Plug-&-Play USB-C for cross-platform gaming
• Over-ear design for high comfort during long sessions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, Switch & More - Mixable 2.4GHz/Bluetooth - Magenta B0FS7JZJ6L
REAL-TIME GAME AUDIO CONTROL — Pinpoint enemies with what GamingTrend calls “the biggest cheat code in the industry. 200+ game specific audio presets to choose from IMPROVED 50H+ BATTERY LIFE — Over 40% more charge than the previous generation, plus optimized USB-C Fast Charge SIMULTANEOUS 2.4GHZ + BLUETOOTH — Mix game and mobile audio PLUG-&-PLAY USB-C — Unlock 2.4GHz cross-platform gaming with the portable wireless dongle. USB-A adapter included NEODYMIUM MAGNETIC DRIVERS — Custom-designed high-fidelity audio drivers for clear audio. Set your sound quality to glorious with a deep and detailed soundscape and 360° Spatial Audio support.
prodImage
£142.32
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, Switch & More - Mixable 2.4GHz/Bluetooth - Black B0FS7HWVM2
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gaming Headset - Black 8276991
Release date: 27 January 2026. Take your gaming audio to the next level with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gaming Headset. This Gen 2 model combines 2.4GHz wireless connectivity with simultaneous Bluetooth support, so you can immerse yourself in your game whilst staying connected to your phone for music or calls. With access to over 200 EQ audio presets tailored for popular titles through the Arctis Companion app, you'll hear every footstep, reload and environmental cue with enhanced clarity that gives you a competitive edge. The headset delivers up to 54 hours of wireless gaming on a single charge, a 40% boost over the previous generation, and USB-C fast charging gets you back in action quickly. The over-ear design features 40mm speakers and 7.1 surround sound for pinpoint audio positioning, while the adjustable headband and built-in microphone ensure comfort and clear communication during marathon sessions. Compatible with PC, PlayStation, Xbox, Nintendo Switch, and more via the included USB-C dongle and USB-A adapter, it's a versatile choice for multi-platform gamers demanding pro-level performance. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 7.1 surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 54 hour battery life. 120 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (not included). Box contents: Arctis Nova 7X, USB A - USB C Charging Cable, AUX Cable Wireless & Dongle user manual. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5707119065719.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 7X Gen 2 Wireless Xbox Gaming Headset – Magenta, Pink 10291808
Level up your audio with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Gen 2. It's packed with over 200 EQ presets for the most popular games, letting you hear the finest detail. Like enemies trying to sneak up on you. You can manage it all using the Arctics Companion app on your phone. It can be simultaneously connected to two sources. The 2.4 GHz dongle keeps you connected to you console for minimal latency. And Bluetooth is great for taking phone calls or listen to some beats between matches. Good to go - From AAA games to the latest hits, the 40 mm Neodymium Magnetic Drivers make it sound epic - Play for over 50 hours straight, and jump back in fast with USB Type-C quick charging - The AI-powered noise-cancelling microphone cuts through any background noise - Your head, ears and neck will love the lightweight design and AirWeave Memory Foam - All the controls are on the earcup, so you can mute the mic, change volume and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
£175.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 7X Gen 2 Wireless Xbox Gaming Headset – White, White 10291813
Level up your audio with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Gen 2. It's packed with over 200 EQ presets for the most popular games, letting you hear the finest detail. Like enemies trying to sneak up on you. You can manage it all using the Arctics Companion app on your phone. It can be simultaneously connected to two sources. The 2.4 GHz dongle keeps you connected to you console for minimal latency. And Bluetooth is great for taking phone calls or listen to some beats between matches. Good to go - From AAA games to the latest hits, the 40 mm Neodymium Magnetic Drivers make it sound epic - Play for over 50 hours straight, and jump back in fast with USB Type-C quick charging - The AI-powered noise-cancelling microphone cuts through any background noise - Your head, ears and neck will love the lightweight design and AirWeave Memory Foam - All the controls are on the earcup, so you can mute the mic, change volume and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£179.00
£184.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, S
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC,
prodImage
£209.29
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, S
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC,
prodImage
£217.67
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 Xbox Headset Gaming Headset Mobile App 68fa264ccda369bcfcc871b7
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 Xbox Headset Gaming Headset Mobile App, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£269.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, Switch & More - Mixable 2.4GHz/Bluetooth - White B0FS7JG7WM
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, S
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC,
prodImage
£248.53
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, S
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC,
prodImage
£258.47
£264.46
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, S
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC,
prodImage
£263.24
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC, S
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2 - Xbox Headset - Gaming Headset - Mobile App Control - 50+ HR with Fast Charge - Compatible with Xbox PC,
prodImage
£273.76
£279.75
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Real-time control of game audio with over 200 audio presets
Battery life of over 50 hours with optimized USB-C fast charging
2.4 GHz and Bluetooth connectivity for seamless audio experience
Plug-&-Play USB-C for cross-platform gaming
Over-ear design for high comfort during long sessions
Noise cancellation and integrated volume control for personalized adjustment
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arena 3
£129.99
Steelseries Arena 3Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£64.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 9 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 17 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7XCompare 5 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£154.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Alias
£164.99
Steelseries AliasCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS Adapt 561 II (1001170)
£143.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Compare Prices
21 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2-M (77Y85AA)
£139.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Delta S Wireless
£139.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A30 (939-001994)
£124.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£144.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gen 2
prodImage
£142.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel