EPOS Adapt 561 II (1001170)

Price History
• 2nd generation with new headband and softer ear cushions
• Array of 4 microphones for precise transcription
• Active noise cancellation (ANC)
• Up to 41 hours talk time
• Bluetooth 5.0 + USB-C connectivity
• Multipoint for simultaneous pairing of 2 devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS Adapt 561 II (1001170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS ADAPT 561 II 1001170
The ADAPT 561 II features a new headband and softer earpads for long-term wearing comfort. Earpads in a high-friction. textured fabric improve fit. elevating user experience. A sleek. foldable boom arm optimizes voice pick up. Work anywhere with ANC that reduces background noise and supports concentration. Switch between two Bluetooth® devices with multi-point connectivity and talk for up to 41 hours without recharging.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.35
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 561 II 322193
The ADAPT 561 II features a new headband and softer earpads for long-term wearing comfort. Earpads in a high-friction textured fabric improve fit elevating user experience. A sleek foldable boom arm optimizes voice pick up. Work anywhere with ANC that reduces background noise and supports concentration. Switch between two Bluetooth devices with multi-point connectivity and talk for up to 41 hours without recharging. Certified for Microsoft Teams.
prodImage
£171.48
Shipping: Free
EPOS | SENNHEISER ADAPT 561 II Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Office/Call ce 1001170
EPOS | SENNHEISER ADAPT 561 II Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Office/Call ce, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£179.15
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 561 II - Enhanced ANC Bluetooth Headset with Foldable Boom Arm, Optimized for UC, 41 Hours Talk Time, Multi-Device Connectivity B0B5PK4X8L
ENHANCED ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION: Experience focused work with 4 ANC microphones reducing background noise, complemented by plush ear pads for superior sound isolation CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS: Boasting a sleek, foldable boom arm and 2 advanced microphones, the ADAPT 561 II ensures optimized voice pickup for clear office and mobile calls ALL-DAY COMFORT: Designed with a low-impact headband and softer earpads, this headset removes pressure points, offering comfort in the office or on the go MULTI-DEVICE CONNECTIVITY: Effortlessly switch between devices with Bluetooth multi-point connectivity to mobile and softphone, including a USB dongle for seamless PC connection LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Enjoy up to 41 hours of talk time with reliable battery performance, making it perfect for extended meetings and all-day use
prodImage
£195.03
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 561 II - Enhanced ANC Bluetooth Headset with Foldable Boom Arm, Optimized for UC, 41 Hours Talk Time, Multi-Device Connectivity B0B5PK4X8L
ENHANCED ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION: Experience focused work with 4 ANC microphones reducing background noise, complemented by plush ear pads for superior sound isolation CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS: Boasting a sleek, foldable boom arm and 2 advanced microphones, the ADAPT 561 II ensures optimized voice pickup for clear office and mobile calls ALL-DAY COMFORT: Designed with a low-impact headband and softer earpads, this headset removes pressure points, offering comfort in the office or on the go MULTI-DEVICE CONNECTIVITY: Effortlessly switch between devices with Bluetooth multi-point connectivity to mobile and softphone, including a USB dongle for seamless PC connection LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Enjoy up to 41 hours of talk time with reliable battery performance, making it perfect for extended meetings and all-day use
prodImage
£197.28
Shipping: Free
EPOS Bluetooth ADAPT 561 II
EPOSBluetoothADAPT561II
prodImage
£285.11
Shipping: Free
‎EPOS EPOS ADAPT 561 II - Enhanced ANC Bluetooth Headset with Foldable Boom Arm, Optim
EPOS ADAPT 561 II - Enhanced ANC Bluetooth Headset with Foldable Boom Arm, Optim, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£309.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2nd generation with new headband and softer ear cushions
Array of 4 microphones for precise transcription
Active noise cancellation (ANC)
Up to 41 hours talk time
Bluetooth 5.0 + USB-C connectivity
Multipoint for simultaneous pairing of 2 devices

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS Adapt 561 II (1001170)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£40.95
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)Compare 2 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)
£190.77
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)Compare 5 Prices
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£99.99
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 IICompare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060 (1001134)
£127.37
EPOS IMPACT 1060 (1001134)Compare 6 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£90.00
Epos Adapt 260Compare 8 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£136.28
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 6 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£179.93
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 8 Prices
EPOS H6 PRO Open
£122.99
EPOS H6 PRO OpenCompare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£84.70
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G Astro A30 Wireless Xbox
£144.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 ES for Business Teams
£144.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Delta
£144.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061 (1001135)
£159.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 SE MS Mono (6593-833-309)
£145.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Pro
£146.04
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS Adapt 561 II (1001170)
prodImage
£143.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£171.48
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£179.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£195.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel