EPOS IMPACT 500 MS UC ANC WL USB-C+A (1001490)

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• On-ear Bluetooth headset with active noise cancellation
• Industry-leading microphone technology for clear voice transmission
• Compatible with Microsoft Teams and open office environments
• Over 36 hours of battery life for extended use
• Foldable design for easy storage and transport
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 500 MS UC ANC WL USB-C+A (1001490)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS IMPACT 500 MS UC ANC WL USB-C+A 1001490
Designed for the demands of modern communication. IMPACT 500 ensures crystal-clear calls. lasting comfort. and focus from the first conversation to the last. Certified for Microsoft Teams Open Office. with a future software release that will add support for Teams over native Bluetooth® - For dongle free calls.Harnessing the power of EPOS AI™. the advanced microphone technology captures every word with precision. ensuring your message comes through clear. Hybrid ANC and BrainAdapt™ technology minimize distractions and reduce cognitive fatigue. keeping your mental focus sharp. Every detail is tuned for comfort. from the ultra-soft. padded headband to breathable leatherette earpads. so you can work effectively. Whether you’re leading meetings or focusing. IMPACT 500 delivers the call clarity and comfort to keep your performance at its best.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.41
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 500 MS UC ANC WL USB-C+A 1001490
EPOS IMPACT 500 MS UC ANC WL USB-C+A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£118.25
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 500 ANC Wireless Headset – Teams Certified with USB-C & USB-A Connectivity – Advanced Bluetooth Audio for Smarter, Distraction-Free Work 1001490
Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation – Stay focused wherever you work with adaptive ANC that reduces background noise and keeps your calls crystal clear Teams Certified & UC Compatible – Optimized for Microsoft Teams and leading UC platforms like Zoom and Google Meet for effortless collaboration Seamless Dual Connectivity – Includes both USB-C and USB-A options for instant plug-and-play connection to any laptop or device EPOS AI Voice Technology – Advanced microphones powered by EPOS AI isolate your voice from surrounding noise for natural, professional-sounding calls All-Day Comfort & Long Battery Life – Lightweight on-ear design with soft leatherette cushions and up to 35 hours of talk time for hybrid workdays
prodImage
£130.60
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 500 ANC Wireless Headset – Teams Certified with USB-C & USB-A Connectivity – Advanced Bluetooth Audio for Smarter, Distraction-Free Work 1001490
Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation – Stay focused wherever you work with adaptive ANC that reduces background noise and keeps your calls crystal clear Teams Certified & UC Compatible – Optimized for Microsoft Teams and leading UC platforms like Zoom and Google Meet for effortless collaboration Seamless Dual Connectivity – Includes both USB-C and USB-A options for instant plug-and-play connection to any laptop or device EPOS AI Voice Technology – Advanced microphones powered by EPOS AI isolate your voice from surrounding noise for natural, professional-sounding calls All-Day Comfort & Long Battery Life – Lightweight on-ear design with soft leatherette cushions and up to 35 hours of talk time for hybrid workdays
prodImage
£159.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
On-ear Bluetooth headset with active noise cancellation
Industry-leading microphone technology for clear voice transmission
Compatible with Microsoft Teams and open office environments
Over 36 hours of battery life for extended use
Foldable design for easy storage and transport
LED backlighting for visual indicators
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 500 MS UC ANC WL USB-C+A (1001490)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£40.95
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)Compare 2 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)
£190.77
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)Compare 5 Prices
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£99.99
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 IICompare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060 (1001134)
£127.37
EPOS IMPACT 1060 (1001134)Compare 6 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£90.09
Epos Adapt 260Compare 8 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£136.28
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 6 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£179.93
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 9 Prices
EPOS H6 PRO Open
£122.99
EPOS H6 PRO OpenCompare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£84.70
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)Compare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)
£229.99
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset
£94.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair HS55 Wireless
£94.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense
£94.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Poly EncorePro HW510D
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£94.99
Compare Prices
33 offers
Logitech G Pro X League of Legends Headset
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4310 UC USB-C (77Y96AA)
£95.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS IMPACT 500 MS UC ANC WL USB-C+A (1001490)
prodImage
£94.41
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£118.25
Shipping: Free
The Full-Cart
prodImage
£130.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel