Corsair HS55 Wireless

Price History
• Gaming headset with 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connectivity
• Dolby Audio 7.1 surround sound on PC and Mac
• Omnidirectional microphone with flip-to-mute function
• Easily accessible audio controls via headphone buttons
• Lightweight design and adjustable headband
• Compatible with PC, notebook, PlayStation 5, and PlayStation 4
• CORSAIR iCUE software for personalized audio equalizer settings
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair HS55 Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair HS55 WIRELESS Gaming Headset - Low-latency 2.4GHz Wireless or Bluetooth® Connection, Dolby ® Audio 7.1 Surround Sound, Lightweight, Omni-Directional Microphone, On-Ear Audio Controls - White B0BVL1RP6F
Low-Latency 2.4Ghz Wireless or Bluetooth: Enjoy high-quality audio without the wire, featuring a range of up to 50ft and up to 24 hours of battery life, plus Bluetooth support for mobile devices and more. Lightweight Construction and All-Day Comfort: Enjoy hours of non-stop gaming with a comfortable lightweight design that weighs just 266g, featuring adjustable leatherette memory foam ear pads and an adjustable headband. Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround Sound on PC and Mac: Enables a multi-channel audio experience on PC and Mac, putting you right in the middle of your game, plus support for Tempest 3D audio on PS5. Great Gaming Audio: High-quality, custom-tuned 50mm neodymium audio drivers deliver excellent sound with the range needed to hear everything on the battlefield. Omni-Directional Microphone with Flip-to-Mute Function: Accurately captures all your calls and commands, with a convenient flip-to-mute function.
prodImage
£94.75
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS55 Wireless - CARBONCASQUE SANS FIL Gaming NL-Z5Y3-9O24
Corsair HS55 WIRELESS - CARBONCASQUE SANS FIL GAMING
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS55 WIRELESS Headset Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black. Carbon CA-9011280-EU
WINNING FEELS GOODLIGHTWEIGHT GAMING HEADSET WITHDOLBY AUDIO 7.1 SURROUNDLOW-LATENCY WIRELESS CONNECTIVITYEnjoy high-quality audio without the wire. featuring a range of up to 50ft. plus Bluetooth® support for mobile devices and moreREADY TO GAMEThe HS55 WIRELESS is lightweight yet durable for hours of comfortable gamingALL-DAY AUDIOUp to 24 hours of battery life. and just 15 minutes of charging provides 6 hours of playLIGHTWEIGHTWeighing in at just over half a pound (266g) with an adjustable headband and plush memory foam ear padsINTUITIVE CONTROLEffortlessly switch between 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth® at the press of a buttonIMMERSIVE SOUNDDolby® Audio 7.1 surround sound* along with custom-tuned 50mm neodymium audio drivers deliver excellent sound quality and range needed to hear everything on the battlefieldCRYSTAL-CLEAR COMMUNICATIONAccurately capture your calls and commands with terrific clarity thanks to an omni-directional microphone with a convenient flip-to-mute functionEFFORTLESS CONTROLPowerful CORSAIR iCUE software enables custom audio equalizer settings. 7.1 surround sound. and moreUNITE YOUR SETUPCORSAIR iCUE software brings your entire setup together. creating a fully immersive ecosystem with intuitive control
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.11
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS55 WIRELESS Headset Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Black Carbon 341461
The CORSAIR HS55 WIRELESS Gaming Headset matches low-latency 2.4GHz wireless audio Bluetooth® and Dolby® Audio 7.1 surround sound on PC and Mac with lightweight construction for essential all-day comfort.   Matches low-latency 2.4GHz wireless audio Bluetooth and Dolby Audio 7.1 surround Comfort - Comfortable soft memory foam earcups Lightweight - Weighing in at just 266g  I ntuitive Control - On-ear volume roller and flip-to-mute mic put control within easy reach Wireless battery life - Up to 24 hours play time Bluetooth battery life - Up to 37 hours play time Charging - 15 minutes of charge = 6 hours of play Range - Up to 50 foot           Never Miss A Beat High-quality custom-tuned 50mm neodymium audio drivers deliver excellent sound with the range needed to hear everything on the battlefield.   Crystal-Clear Comms Captures your voice with terrific clarity thanks to an omni-directional microphone with a flip-to-mute function.   Dolby ® Audio 7.1 Surround Sound Enables a multi-channel audio experience on PC and Mac putting you right in the middle of your game plus support for Tempest 3D audio on PS5.   Low-Latency 2.4GHz Wireless or Bluetooth Enjoy high-quality audio without the wire featuring a range of up to 50ft and up to 24 hours of battery life plus Bluetooth® support for mobile devices and more.     Superb Comfort Comfortable soft memory foam and leatherette earcups.   Lightweight Construction Enjoy hours of non-stop gaming with a comfortable lightweight design that weighs just 266g featuring adjustable leatherette memory foam ear pads and an adjustable headband.   Intuitive Control On-ear volume roller and flip-to-mute mic to put control within easy reach.   Effortless Control Powerful CORSAIR iCUE software enables custom audio equalizer settings 7.1 surround sound and more.
prodImage
£129.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset with 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connectivity
Dolby Audio 7.1 surround sound on PC and Mac
Omnidirectional microphone with flip-to-mute function
Easily accessible audio controls via headphone buttons
Lightweight design and adjustable headband
Compatible with PC, notebook, PlayStation 5, and PlayStation 4
CORSAIR iCUE software for personalized audio equalizer settings

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair HS55 Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Gorgeous sound, terrible mic issues
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/08/2023
|
I'm so sad I had to return this headset! The sound quality was incredible, the battery life was good and the headset itself was incredibly comfortable and didn't fall off my small head. The mic, however, was a different...View More story. Not only was is it poor sounding, there is also an underlying issue where it gets extremely peak-y at random times and would literally deafen anyone and everyone I was chatting with. I've used Discord, in-game voice chats, Zoom, Teams... the issue persisted.View Less
With reviews from

Corsair HS55 Wireless Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
0
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Corsair

Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£83.00
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£81.49
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 18 Prices
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
£90.40
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2Compare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£207.48
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 16 Prices
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Corsair HS35 v2Compare 13 Prices
Corsair HS-60 Haptic
£159.90
Corsair HS-60 HapticCompare 1 Prices
Corsair HS35 Surround v2
£91.99
Corsair HS35 Surround v2Compare 1 Prices
Corsair HS55 Surround
£41.99
Corsair HS55 SurroundCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense
£107.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£94.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Logitech G Pro X League of Legends Headset
£94.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4310 UC USB-C (77Y96AA)
£95.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thrustmaster T.Flight U.S Air Force Edition
£96.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset
£94.19
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Quantum 650
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (77Z30AA)
£94.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair HS55 Wireless
Amazon EU
prodImage
£94.75
Shipping: Free
L&S BARGAINS
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel