Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless for Xbox

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless for Xbox
from £247.704 offersManufacturer: CorsairPrice History
• Gaming headset with Dolby Atmos for immersive spatial sound
• Active noise cancellation to minimize distractions
• Game/chat audio control directly on the headset
• Dual wireless connection for smartphone and console
• 60-hour battery life for uninterrupted gaming
• Compatible with multiple platforms and iCUE software for control
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Officially Licensed Xbox Series XS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, Game/Chat Audio Controls, PC – Carbon ScanLister-2255-07-16-2025
State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on Xbox and PC Omni-Directional Microphone: An omni-directional microphone captures your voice with broadcast-grade clarity, so you can stay connected with your team, no matter the platform Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration On-Ear Game/Chat Audio Control on Xbox: On-ear game/chat controls let you balance in-game action and team communications, right from the headset
prodImage
£247.70
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Officially Licensed Xbox Series XS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, Game/Chat Audio Controls, PC – Carbon B0DG8YQQCX
State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on Xbox and PC Omni-Directional Microphone: An omni-directional microphone captures your voice with broadcast-grade clarity, so you can stay connected with your team, no matter the platform Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration On-Ear Game/Chat Audio Control on Xbox: On-ear game/chat controls let you balance in-game action and team communications, right from the headset
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Officially Licensed Xbox Series XS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, Game/Chat Audio Controls, PC – Carbon ScanLister-2255-07-16-2025
State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on Xbox and PC Omni-Directional Microphone: An omni-directional microphone captures your voice with broadcast-grade clarity, so you can stay connected with your team, no matter the platform Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration On-Ear Game/Chat Audio Control on Xbox: On-ear game/chat controls let you balance in-game action and team communications, right from the headset
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Virtuoso Max Wireless Noise-Cancelling Gaming Headset for Xbox - Carbon, Black 10273218
The Corsair Virtuoso Max headset drops you in the middle of the action. It surrounds you with Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio for complete immersion. That lets you pinpoint enemy fire or locate your opponent's footsteps. IRL distractions won't break your concentration thanks to active noise cancellation. Clear comms are handled by the omni-directional mic that focuses on your voice. And with a battery life up to 60 hours, you can truly lock in. Good to know - Its 50 mm graphene drivers pump out clear and powerful sound that's full of detail - With simultaneous 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth connection you can mix audio from two sources - You can control the game audio and chat balance right on the headset - It's built like a comfy tank - with an aluminium frame and memory foam cushions - You can use the Corsair iCUE software to customise the RGB, switch sound profiles and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
£254.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Gaming headset with Dolby Atmos for immersive spatial sound
Active noise cancellation to minimize distractions
Game/chat audio control directly on the headset
Dual wireless connection for smartphone and console
60-hour battery life for uninterrupted gaming
Compatible with multiple platforms and iCUE software for control

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless for Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£109.99
Corsair HS80 Max WirelessCompare 17 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£99.99
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 11 Prices
Corsair HS65 Surround
£69.99
Corsair HS65 SurroundCompare 8 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£89.50
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair Void RGB ELITE Wireless
£93.77
Corsair Void RGB ELITE WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Corsair VOID Wireless V2
£74.99
Corsair VOID Wireless V2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS55 Stereo
£39.99
Corsair HS55 StereoCompare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Pro
£182.33
Corsair Virtuoso ProCompare 4 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£189.99
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kraken V4 Pro
£304.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Poly Savi 7310 Office (8D3G3AA)
£246.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5033T - EU/UK/AUS (1001031)
£249.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless P
£266.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061 ANC (1001131)
£250.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G Astro A50 X
£249.95
Compare Prices
16 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£244.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless for Xbox
BoulevardBooks FBA
prodImage
£247.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel