Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
from £119.99to £136.323 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Wireless gaming headset with Dolby Atmos surround sound
• Simultaneous 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth connectivity
• Range up to 15 meters
• Battery life up to 130 hours
• Ergonomic design with lightweight 303 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair VOID v2 MAX Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset for Xbox – 2.4GHz Wireless, Dolby Atmos, 70Hr Battery, Fast Charging, Clear Microphone, On-Ear Controls – Carbon B0FP2KDJJ7
Simultaneous low-latency 2.4GHz wireless and Bluetooth: Ultra-clear, ultra-reliable 2.4GHz wireless offers high-fidelity game audio on Xbox. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music, and calls, or listen to both at once Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio: Experience dynamic and directional audio that lets you pinpoint every footstep, explosion, and movement with incredible directional accuracy Dynamic drivers for superior audio: Custom-tuned 50mm drivers deliver dynamic and high-fidelity soundscapes, making soundtracks, effects, and in-game moments more impactful Long-lasting battery: Play for days with up to 70 hours* of battery life. When you’re running low, a 15-minute charge provides up to 6 more hours of battery. *Up to 70 hours via 2.4GHz wireless with RGB off On-Ear game/chat audio control on Xbox: On-ear game/chat controls let you balance in-game action and team communications, right from the headset
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR VOID v2 MAX Wireless Headset, Black, RGB, Dolby Atmos, 50mm Neodymium Dr CA-9011388-WW
CORSAIR VOID v2 MAX Wireless Headset, Black, RGB, Dolby Atmos, 50mm Neodymium Dr, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£130.50
Shipping: Free
Corsair Void V2 MAX Wireless Bluetooth Gaming Headset - 2.4GHz, Dolby Atmos, Sonarworks SoundID, Up to 70 Hours Battery, Quick Charge, Clear Microphone - PC, PS5, PS4, Switch, Mobile - Carbon 165823
Simultaneous 2.4GHz Low Latency Wireless and Bluetooth Connection: Ultra-sharp and reliable 2.4GHz wireless technology delivers high-fidelity audio for gaming on PC, PlayStation, etc. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music and calls, or combine both technologies at once Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio: Experience dynamic, directional audio that lets you locate every step, explosion, and movement with incredible directional accuracy Dynamic Drivers for Superior Audio: Custom 50mm drivers deliver dynamic, high-fidelity soundscapes, making soundtracks, effects, and gaming more impactful SonarWorks SoundID Technology: Sonarworks SoundID on PC and Mac** adapts headset settings based on your taste and listening perception, allowing you to create a custom sound profile unique to you Long battery life: Play for days on up to 70 hours* of battery. When the battery is low, a 15-minute charge provides up to 6 hours more battery life
prodImage
£136.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless gaming headset with Dolby Atmos surround sound
Simultaneous 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth connectivity
Range up to 15 meters
Battery life up to 130 hours
Ergonomic design with lightweight 303 g
Omnidirectional, foldable microphone for clear voice transmission
Compatible with Windows, Mac, PS4, PS5, and mobile devices
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£109.99
Corsair HS80 Max WirelessCompare 16 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£99.99
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 12 Prices
Corsair HS65 Surround
£69.99
Corsair HS65 SurroundCompare 7 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£89.50
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair Void RGB ELITE Wireless
£93.77
Corsair Void RGB ELITE WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Corsair VOID Wireless V2
£74.99
Corsair VOID Wireless V2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS55 Stereo
£39.99
Corsair HS55 StereoCompare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Pro
£182.33
Corsair Virtuoso ProCompare 4 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£189.99
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 11 Prices
Corsair HS-60 Haptic
£159.90
Corsair HS-60 HapticCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Cetra II
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Astro A20 X
£119.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4310-M UC USB-A (7Y210AA)
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (76U50AA)
£114.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320-M UC USB-A (77Z00AA)
£119.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 (76U46AA)
£120.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1030 (1001132)
£131.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yealink WH64 Hybrid Dual UC (1208686)
£119.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£130.50
Shipping: Free
Scan Computers Intl Ltd
prodImage
£136.32
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel