Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless

Price History
• Gaming headset with 50mm graphene audio drivers
• Dolby Atmos for immersive spatial sound
• Multi-platform compatibility
• Active noise cancellation
• Simultaneous 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connection
• Up to 60 hours battery life with RGB off
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 50mm Graphene Drivers, PC, Mac, PS5/PS4 – Silver B0DG8WY6MX
Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on PC Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration Sonarworks SoundID* Technology: Compose your own sound world. Use Sonarworks SoundID on PC to tune headset settings to your preferences, giving you full control over audio calibration *Only on PC and requires iCUE software. Simultaneous 2.4GHz and Bluetooth 5.3: Ultra-fast, ultra-reliable 2.4GHz wireless offers high-fidelity game audio. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music, and calls, or combine both at the same time. Wireless Range up to 50 feet (15m) on 2.4Ghz and up to 50 feet (15m) on Bluetooth State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer
prodImage
£207.48
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS. Carbon Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetoot CA-9011372-WW
Sound worth obsessing over. VIRTUOSO MAX harnesses the passion of audio experts and the power of cutting-edge technology to produce immersive acoustics across multiple platforms.SPATIAL AUDIO IS YOUR BEST ALLYDolby Atmos brings revolutionary 3D audio to gaming. immersing players in a dynamic soundscape where explosions and team communications enhance realism. allowing for pinpoint accuracy in locating sounds from all directions.ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONImmerse yourself in the game like never before with our cutting-edge Active Noise Cancellation technology. Block out the distractions of the real world and hear every footstep. explosion. and whispered strategy with crystal clarity.TRANSPARENCY MODESeamlessly blend virtual adventures with real-life awareness. Our innovative ambient mode keeps you connected to both worlds without compromising audio quality.FULLY IMMERSED. ALWAYS CONNECTED.Immerse in games while staying linked to your smartphone with our dual-connected wireless headset. Its 60-hour* battery lets you game for days. never missing calls or messages. Enjoy crystal-clear audio across both devices as you balance intense gaming with real-world connectivity—all in one enduring. high-performance package.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.97
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS. Silver Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetoot CA-9011373-WW
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£217.97
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 50mm Graphene Drivers, PC, Mac, PS5/PS4 – Silver P3-GF0J-OJCX
Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on PC Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration Sonarworks SoundID* Technology: Compose your own sound world. Use Sonarworks SoundID on PC to tune headset settings to your preferences, giving you full control over audio calibration *Only on PC and requires iCUE software. Simultaneous 2.4GHz and Bluetooth 5.3: Ultra-fast, ultra-reliable 2.4GHz wireless offers high-fidelity game audio. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music, and calls, or combine both at the same time. Wireless Range up to 50 feet (15m) on 2.4Ghz and up to 50 feet (15m) on Bluetooth State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer
prodImage
£229.87
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 50mm Graphene Drivers, PC, Mac, PS5/PS4 – Silver YD-FSQR-1NBJ
Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on PC Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration Sonarworks SoundID* Technology: Compose your own sound world. Use Sonarworks SoundID on PC to tune headset settings to your preferences, giving you full control over audio calibration *Only on PC and requires iCUE software. Simultaneous 2.4GHz and Bluetooth 5.3: Ultra-fast, ultra-reliable 2.4GHz wireless offers high-fidelity game audio. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music, and calls, or combine both at the same time. Wireless Range up to 50 feet (15m) on 2.4Ghz and up to 50 feet (15m) on Bluetooth State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer
prodImage
£230.32
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 50mm Graphene Drivers, PC, Mac, PS5/PS4 – Carbon B0DG8XHXPD
Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on PC Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration Sonarworks SoundID* Technology: Compose your own sound world. Use Sonarworks SoundID on PC to tune headset settings to your preferences, giving you full control over audio calibration *Only on PC and requires iCUE software. Simultaneous 2.4GHz and Bluetooth 5.3: Ultra-fast, ultra-reliable 2.4GHz wireless offers high-fidelity game audio. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music, and calls, or combine both at the same time. Wireless Range up to 50 feet (15m) on 2.4Ghz and up to 50 feet (15m) on Bluetooth State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR Virtuoso Max Wireless Noise-Cancelling Gaming Headset - Carbon, Black 10273217
The Corsair Virtuoso Max headset drops you in the middle of the action. It surrounds you with Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio for complete immersion. That lets you pinpoint enemy fire or locate your opponent's footsteps. IRL distractions won't break your concentration thanks to active noise cancellation. Clear comms are handled by the omni-directional mic that focuses on your voice. And with a battery life up to 60 hours, you can truly lock in. Good to know - Its 50 mm graphene drivers pump out clear and powerful sound that's full of detail - With simultaneous 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth connection you can mix audio from two sources - You can control the game audio and chat balance right on the headset - It's built like a comfy tank - with an aluminium frame and memory foam cushions - You can use the Corsair iCUE software to customise the RGB, switch sound profiles and more
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Carbon Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetooth 464147
Sound worth obsessing over. VIRTUOSO MAX harnesses the passion of audio experts and the power of cutting-edge technology to produce immersive acoustics across multiple platforms. SPATIAL AUDIO IS YOUR BEST ALLY Dolby Atmos brings revolutionary 3D audio to gaming immersing players in a dynamic soundscape where explosions and team communications enhance realism allowing for pinpoint accuracy in locating sounds from all directions. ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION Immerse yourself in the game like never before with our cutting-edge Active Noise Cancellation technology. Block out the distractions of the real world and hear every footstep explosion and whispered strategy with crystal clarity. TRANSPARENCY MODE Seamlessly blend virtual adventures with real-life awareness. Our innovative ambient mode keeps you connected to both worlds without compromising audio quality. FULLY IMMERSED. ALWAYS CONNECTED. Immerse in games while staying linked to your smartphone with our dual-connected wireless headset. Its 60-hour* battery lets you game for days never missing calls or messages. Enjoy crystal-clear audio across both devices as you balance intense gaming with real-world connectivityall in one enduring high-performance package.
prodImage
£260.75
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Silver Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetooth Carbon 464148
prodImage
£260.75
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS, Carbon Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetooth CA-9011372-WW
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS, Carbon Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetooth, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£288.00
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset ? Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth,
Features ...
prodImage
£298.80
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS, Carbon Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetooth CA-9011372-WW
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS, Carbon Headset Handheld Gaming Bluetooth, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£307.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £289.99 / Unit
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 5
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset - Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth,
prodImage
£342.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 50mm Graphene Drivers, PC, Mac, PS5/PS4 – Silver P3-GF0J-OJCX
Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on PC Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration Sonarworks SoundID* Technology: Compose your own sound world. Use Sonarworks SoundID on PC to tune headset settings to your preferences, giving you full control over audio calibration *Only on PC and requires iCUE software. Simultaneous 2.4GHz and Bluetooth 5.3: Ultra-fast, ultra-reliable 2.4GHz wireless offers high-fidelity game audio. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music, and calls, or combine both at the same time. Wireless Range up to 50 feet (15m) on 2.4Ghz and up to 50 feet (15m) on Bluetooth State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer
prodImage
£249.98
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 50mm Graphene Drivers, PC, Mac, PS5/PS4 – Silver YD-FSQR-1NBJ
Immersive Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC*: Experience a new dimension of in-game immersion as Dolby Atmos positions game audio all around you with 3D staging, allowing you to detect every sound cue and hear every intonation of dialogue with multi-directional theater-grade sound *Only on PC Active Noise Cancellation: Sustain your in-game immersion with active noise cancellation, silencing outside noise and distractions for unbreakable concentration Sonarworks SoundID* Technology: Compose your own sound world. Use Sonarworks SoundID on PC to tune headset settings to your preferences, giving you full control over audio calibration *Only on PC and requires iCUE software. Simultaneous 2.4GHz and Bluetooth 5.3: Ultra-fast, ultra-reliable 2.4GHz wireless offers high-fidelity game audio. Seamlessly switch to Bluetooth for mobile apps, music, and calls, or combine both at the same time. Wireless Range up to 50 feet (15m) on 2.4Ghz and up to 50 feet (15m) on Bluetooth State-of-the-Art 50mm Graphene Drivers: 50mm Graphene drivers elevate audio to state-of-the-art quality, rendering clear, precise sound. Become obsessed with the richness and range your games have to offer
prodImage
£249.98
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 5
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset - Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth,
prodImage
£356.25
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 5
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset - Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth,
prodImage
£366.18
Shipping: Free
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth, 5
Corsair VIRTUOSO MAX WIRELESS Gaming Headset - Dolby Atmos, Active Noise Cancelling, Sonarworks SoundID, Simultaneous 2.4GHz Wireless & Bluetooth,
prodImage
£380.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset with 50mm graphene audio drivers
Dolby Atmos for immersive spatial sound
Multi-platform compatibility
Active noise cancellation
Simultaneous 2.4 GHz wireless and Bluetooth connection
Up to 60 hours battery life with RGB off

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£106.39
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£81.77
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 19 Prices
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
£90.40
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2Compare 7 Prices
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Corsair HS35 v2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS55 Wireless
£94.75
Corsair HS55 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE
£76.91
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SECompare 1 Prices
Corsair Void RGB ELITE Wireless
£110.37
Corsair Void RGB ELITE WirelessCompare 1 Prices
Corsair HS65 Wireless
£87.77
Corsair HS65 WirelessCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 75 UC with charging station
£209.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£209.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech MSFT Teams Zone Wireless Plus
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
£204.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless Gen 2
£168.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5033T - EU/UK/AUS (1001031)
£203.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Teams (981-001436)
£211.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
prodImage
£207.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£217.97
Shipping: Free
Simplesstore
prodImage
£229.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel