Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams including charging station (27599-999-989)

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Compatible: PC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams including charging station (27599-999-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-A MS Teams with Desk Stand - Black 27599-999-989
Wherever you do your best work – coffee shop. camper van or even the office(!) – this headset’s cutting-edge audio technology boosts you hybrid working superpowers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£209.09
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-A MS Teams with Desk Stand - Black 294553
Evolve2 75 N/AThe new standard for hybrid working. World-class audio engineering for industry-leading call quality.N/AN/A INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 75 N/A The new standard for hybrid working N/AN/AFrom the first call of the day to the last train home this clever headset has been specifically engineered to keep you connected and productive. Whatever your day throws at you.N/AN/ASo whether youre dialing in from a noisy home hot-desking in a shared workspace or trying to concentrate in a busy open office the Evolve2 75 is perfectly engineered for your needs.N/AN/A Have we got your attention? Then step into our office N/AN/A A BREAKTHROUGH IN COMFORT N/A Make yourself at home N/AN/AReady for a whole new standard of comfort? Weve created a revolutionary new dual-foam technology with an ergonomic earcup design. Featuring a re-engineered leatherette ear cushion pattern for improved ventilation itll keep you comfortable from the first call to the last.N/AN/AOur engineers spent a lot of time examining different weights consistencies and densities of memory foam to optimize audio performance. And they made an amazing comfort breakthrough at the same time.N/AN/ABy combining hard foam for the exterior and soft foam for the interior of the ear cushions we can deliver incredible noise isolation and the ultimate all-day comfort. So you get even better Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) performance in a headset you can keep wearing as long as you like.N/AN/A Its time to settle into a whole new standard of comfort. N/AN/A CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS N/A Keep it professional N/AN/ABecause hybrid working can be noisy weve engineered Evolve2 75 with 8 strategically-placed microphones and our advanced beamforming technology. So even when the kids are home the trains crowded or the office is a little busy with our world-leading call technology theyll hear you and not your surroundings.N/AN/AEvolve2 75 meets Microsofts Open Office requirements making it the ideal choice for busy open-plan workspaces.N/AN/AOur advanced triple digital chipset powers a ground-breaking new Jabra algorithm which improves the differentiation between voice and background noise to make your calls even sharperN/AN/A Evolve2 75 keeps the background noise in the background and off your calls. N/AN/A RE-ENGINEERED MICROPHONE SYSTEM N/A Best-in-class. Boom. N/AN/AOur Evolve Series is already miles ahead when it comes to industry-leading professional-grade call performance but Evolve2 75 takes best-in-class. With a re-engineered microphone boom-arm thats 33% shorter than Evolve 75 it delivers the world-leading call performance Jabra headsets are so famous for.N/AN/AIn Performance Mode with the microphone boom-arm down its specifically optimised for outstanding calls in open-plan offices and other noisy places and meets Microsofts Open Office requirements.N/AN/AAnd when youre on the go Discreet Mode with its hide-away design makes it completely invisible while still delivering reliably clear calls.N/AN/A With Evolve2 75 anywhere works. N/AN/A JABRA ADVANCED ANC N/A Concentration mode: activated. N/AN/ASometimes you have to take calls or find focus in less-than-ideal environments. But with our fully adjustable Jabra Advanced Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) you dont need to worry about how (and where) you work. Use the Sound+ app to select your level of noise-cancellation and let the advanced feedforward and feedback dual hybrid ANC do its thing to protect your focus.N/AN/AFrom the train to the street to the caf to the airport and back to the office again.N/AN/A Evolve2 75 is engineered to help you concentrate wherever you are. N/AN/A PROCESSING POWER N/A Three advanced chipsets. Three times the power. N/AN/AAll the outstanding (and we mean outstanding) features in Evolve2 75 are powered by an advanced ecosystem of three powerful digital chipsets. These work in tandem to make Evolve2 75 faster more powerful and more intelligent than ever before.N/AN/A Incredible processing power = incredible product
prodImage
£239.57
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Headset Wireless Bluetooth Charging Stand Black 27599-999-989
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Headset Wireless Bluetooth Charging Stand Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£275.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £275.47 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Dock and 8-Mic Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-A Bluetooth Adapter and MS Compatibility - Black 27599-999-989-FBA2
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions Increased mobility and longer use: Move freely with 30 m wireless range - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options with desk charger for more convenient charging Optimised for Microsoft Teams: These MS Teams-certified headphones feature an integrated fast access button and intuitive call management for quicker access to team meetings In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset with Charging Dock, USB-A Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-A cable, Carry Pouch, Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Dock and 8-Mic Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-A Bluetooth Adapter and MS Compatibility - Black 27599-999-989-FBA2
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions Increased mobility and longer use: Move freely with 30 m wireless range - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options with desk charger for more convenient charging Optimised for Microsoft Teams: These MS Teams-certified headphones feature an integrated fast access button and intuitive call management for quicker access to team meetings In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset with Charging Dock, USB-A Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-A cable, Carry Pouch, Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£366.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless On-Ear Stereo Headset Black Binaural Ear-Cup 27599-999-989
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless On-ear Stereo Headset - Black - Binaural - Ear-cup - 3000 cm - Bluetooth - 20 Hz to 20 kHz - MEMS Technology Microphone -...
prodImage
£380.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:197 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :117 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:5 Hz - 20 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Mute:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams including charging station (27599-999-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Exactly what I was after.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2023
|
I was after some witless headphones for use with work, where almost all our meetings are on Teams. I originally bought some cheaper headphones after reading one of those ‘top 10’ sites. They worked, but did things I didn’t...View More like, such as auto answer any incoming calls, not showing as muted on Teams if I used the mute button on the headset. Decided to order these, which were about £80 more expensive, with the idea that I could always return them if I didn’t like them. I needn’t have worried. TheyView Less
Issues with sound
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/12/2022
|
After a couple of weeks, I was no longer audible on the jabra evolve2 75. Although customer service was friendly and offered a replacement, i am yet to receive the replacement while the old one has been sent back. Now i have...View More none and cannot reach Jabra for a status update.View Less
Issues with microphone
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/12/2022
|
Before buying this headset please check issues with microphone mentioned in internet. I had one replaced by warranty after 2 weeks of usage but replaced ones seems to experience same issues. So again contacting Jabra...View More support. Jabra support stated: "No quick solution. We need a new firmware to fix it, I'm afraid." So it makes no sense buying it for big amount and not being able to use it. Only a frustration. I had to return it.View Less
Superb
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2022
|
Superb product , excellent sound quality
Works well, comfy and some nice features.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/11/2022
|
I've been using these for a month now and they are great. Audio quality is good and the mic audio is good most of the time. Occasionally I have to lift the mic up and down again to reset the mic as the audio is muffled....View More Other than that they have been great, perfect for a noisy office.View Less
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams including charging station (27599-999-989) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
0
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 75 UC with charging station
£209.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless X
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£209.88
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech MSFT Teams Zone Wireless Plus
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Teams (981-001436)
£211.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5033T - EU/UK/AUS (1001031)
£203.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036 - EU/UK/AUS (1001025)
£229.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Zone 900
£217.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for Xbox
£199.77
Compare Prices
13 offers
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams including charging station (27599-999-989)
prodImage
£209.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.57
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£275.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £275.47 / Unit
liGo
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel