Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Teams (981-001436)

Price History
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Wireless on-ear headset with Bluetooth 5.2
• Active noise cancellation for clear communication
• 5 noise-cancelling microphones
• Controls for call management and volume
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Teams (981-001436)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Office 981-001436
WIRELESS HEADSETS. NO DONGLE REQUIREDZone Wireless 2 is certified for Microsoft Teams over native Bluetooth. Enjoy a full Teams experience without a dongle.PRO AUDIO FOR SKILLED PROFESSIONALSWhen every minute counts. Zone Wireless 2 brings focus and attention to the task at hand. AI noise suppression. 4 noise-canceling mics. and hybrid ANC help high-skilled employees work without distraction.SUPPRESS AMBIENT NOISE ON THE OTHER END OF A CALLHear remote participants clearly. even if they are in a noisy environment. Switch on Advanced Call Clarity in Logi Tune to suppress noise on the far end.BE HEARD BY OTHERSDon’t let noise disrupt important calls. Four noise-canceling mics suppress sound from nearby conversations. HVAC. or barking dogs.CONCENTRATE BETTER WITH HYBRID ANCSwitch between ANC high and low modes to reduce background noise as needed with hybrid ANC. Hear more of the outside world with transparency mode.MADE TO LAST WITH REPLACEABLE PARTSMay your headset live long. Get more life out of Zone Wireless 2 with a replaceable battery and earpads. Low-carbon aluminum and plastic parts made with 20% post consumer recycled plastic deliver sustainability with durability.PREMIUM PERSONALIZED AUDIOLarge 1.57 in (40 mm) drivers and dynamic EQ make music and conversations better. Personalized audio based on a simple listening test with Logi Tune mobile app lets you tailor the music to how you hear best.UNINTERRUPTED CONNECTIONStay connected and stay in the flow. The USB-C receiver uses smart enumeration to intelligently switch between headset audio and computer audio when the headset is turned on or off. Multipoint Bluetooth® lets you effortlessly switch between devices.CERTIFIED FOR BUSINESSDeploy with confidence. Zone Wireless 2 is compatible with most video conferencing platforms and is certified for Microsoft Teams with premium microphone for open office. as well as Zoom. Google Meet. Google Voice. and Fast Pair.A CHOICE YOU’LL FEEL GOOD ABOUTLogitech is committed to creating a more sustainable world. We are actively working to minimize our environmental footprint and accelerate the pace of social change.MADE WITH RECYCLED PLASTICThe plastic parts in Zone Wireless 2 include certified post consumer recycled plastic — 20% for Graphite. Off-white and Rose — to give a second life to end-of-life plastic from old consumers electronics and help reduce our carbon footprint.LOW CARBON ALUMINIUMDid you know producing aluminum is energy-intensive? That’s why the aluminum in Zone Wireless 2’s decoration ring and temple extension are made with renewable energy rather than fossil fuels. Beautiful. with a lower carbon impact.RESPONSIBLE PACKAGINGThe paper packaging of Zone Wireless 2 comes from FSC-certified forests and other controlled sources. By choosing this product. you are supporting responsible management of the world’s forests.CERTIFIED CARBON NEUTRALZone Wireless 2 is certified carbon neutral. This means the carbon impact of the product and packaging has been reduced to zero due to Logitech investment in carbon-offsetting and removal projects.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£211.82
Shipping: Free
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Office/Call center USB Type-C Bluetooth Graphite 405308
WIRELESS HEADSETS NO DONGLE REQUIRED Zone Wireless 2 is certified for Microsoft Teams over native Bluetooth. Enjoy a full Teams experience without a dongle. PRO AUDIO FOR SKILLED PROFESSIONALS When every minute counts Zone Wireless 2 brings focus and attention to the task at hand. AI noise suppression 4 noise-canceling mics and hybrid ANC help high-skilled employees work without distraction. SUPPRESS AMBIENT NOISE ON THE OTHER END OF A CALL Hear remote participants clearly even if they are in a noisy environment. Switch on Advanced Call Clarity in Logi Tune to suppress noise on the far end. BE HEARD BY OTHERS Dont let noise disrupt important calls. Four noise-canceling mics suppress sound from nearby conversations HVAC or barking dogs. CONCENTRATE BETTER WITH HYBRID ANC Switch between ANC high and low modes to reduce background noise as needed with hybrid ANC. Hear more of the outside world with transparency mode. MADE TO LAST WITH REPLACEABLE PARTS May your headset live long. Get more life out of Zone Wireless 2 with a replaceable battery and earpads. Low-carbon aluminum and plastic parts made with 20% post consumer recycled plastic deliver sustainability with durability. PREMIUM PERSONALIZED AUDIO Large 1.57 in (40 mm) drivers and dynamic EQ make music and conversations better. Personalized audio based on a simple listening test with Logi Tune mobile app lets you tailor the music to how you hear best. UNINTERRUPTED CONNECTION Stay connected and stay in the flow. The USB-C receiver uses smart enumeration to intelligently switch between headset audio and computer audio when the headset is turned on or off. Multipoint Bluetooth lets you effortlessly switch between devices. CERTIFIED FOR BUSINESS Deploy with confidence. Zone Wireless 2 is compatible with most video conferencing platforms and is certified for Microsoft Teams with premium microphone for open office as well as Zoom Google Meet Google Voice and Fast Pair. A CHOICE YOULL FEEL GOOD ABOUT Logitech is committed to creating a more sustainable world. We are actively working to minimize our environmental footprint and accelerate the pace of social change. MADE WITH RECYCLED PLASTIC The plastic parts in Zone Wireless 2 include certified post consumer recycled plastic 20% for Graphite Off-white and Rose to give a second life to end-of-life plastic from old consumers electronics and help reduce our carbon footprint. LOW CARBON ALUMINIUM Did you know producing aluminum is energy-intensive? Thats why the aluminum in Zone Wireless 2s decoration ring and temple extension are made with renewable energy rather than fossil fuels. Beautiful with a lower carbon impact. RESPONSIBLE PACKAGING The paper packaging of Zone Wireless 2 comes from FSC-certified forests and other controlled sources. By choosing this product you are supporting responsible management of the worlds forests. CERTIFIED CARBON NEUTRAL Zone Wireless 2 is certified carbon neutral. This means the carbon impact of the product and packaging has been reduced to zero due to Logitech investment in carbon-offsetting and removal projects.
prodImage
£244.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless on-ear headset with Bluetooth 5.2
Active noise cancellation for clear communication
5 noise-cancelling microphones
Controls for call management and volume
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Teams (981-001436)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 26 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 9 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT SDW 5013T - EU/UK/AUS (1001029)
£212.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MSFT Teams Zone Wireless Plus
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8410 Office (8L5A7AA)
£184.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£209.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
Shokz OpenComm2 UC USB-A (C120-AA-BK-EU-000)
£169.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC with charging station
£209.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Poly Savi 7320 Office (8D3F7AA)
£235.12
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£207.48
Compare Prices
16 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 Teams (981-001436)
prodImage
£211.82
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel