Jabra Evolve2 75 UC with charging station
- Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) eliminates ambient noise
- 8-microphone technology for crystal-clear calls
- 30 m wireless range, up to 36 hours battery life
- Unified Communications-certified headset
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC with charging station
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£43.99

HyperX Cloud III
£52.43
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C UC with Desk Stand - Black 27599-989-889
Wherever you do your best work – coffee shop. camper van or even the office(!) – this headset’s cutting-edge audio technology boosts you hybrid working superpowers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£209.49
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C UC with Desk Stand - Black 294552
The new standard for hybrid working N/AFrom the first call of the day to the last train home this clever headset has been specifically engineered to keep you connected and productive. Whatever your day throws at you.N/AN/ASo whether youre dialing in from a noisy home hot-desking in a shared workspace or trying to concentrate in a busy open office the Evolve2 75 is perfectly engineered for your needs.N/AN/A Make yourself at home N/AReady for a whole new standard of comfort? Weve created a revolutionary new dual-foam technology with an ergonomic earcup design. Featuring a re-engineered leatherette ear cushion pattern for improved ventilation itll keep you comfortable from the first call to the last.N/AN/AOur engineers spent a lot of time examining different weights consistencies and densities of memory foam to optimize audio performance. And they made an amazing comfort breakthrough at the same time.N/AN/ABy combining hard foam for the exterior and soft foam for the interior of the ear cushions we can deliver incredible noise isolation and the ultimate all-day comfort. So you get even better Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) performance in a headset you can keep wearing as long as you like.N/AN/A Keep it professional N/ABecause hybrid working can be noisy weve engineered Evolve2 75 with 8 strategically-placed microphones and our advanced beamforming technology. So even when the kids are home the trains crowded or the office is a little busy with our world-leading call technology theyll hear you and not your surroundings.N/AN/AEvolve2 75 meets Microsofts Open Office requirements making it the ideal choice for busy open-plan workspaces.N/AN/AOur advanced triple digital chipset powers a ground-breaking new Jabra algorithm which improves the differentiation between voice and background noise to make your calls even sharperN/AN/AEvolve2 75 keeps the background noise in the background and off your calls.N/AN/A Best-in-class. Boom. N/AOur Evolve Series is already miles ahead when it comes to industry-leading professional-grade call performance but Evolve2 75 takes best-in-class. With a re-engineered microphone boom-arm thats 33% shorter than Evolve 75 it delivers the world-leading call performance Jabra headsets are so famous for.N/AN/AIn Performance Mode with the microphone boom-arm down its specifically optimised for outstanding calls in open-plan offices and other noisy places and meets Microsofts Open Office requirements.N/AN/AAnd when youre on the go Discreet Mode with its hide-away design makes it completely invisible while still delivering reliably clear calls.N/AN/A Concentration mode: activated. N/ASometimes you have to take calls or find focus in less-than-ideal environments. But with our fully adjustable Jabra Advanced Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) you dont need to worry about how (and where) you work. Use the Sound+ app to select your level of noise-cancellation and let the advanced feedforward and feedback dual hybrid ANC do its thing to protect your focus.N/AN/AFrom the train to the street to the caf to the airport and back to the office again.N/AN/AEvolve2 75 is engineered to help you concentrate wherever you are.N/AN/A Three advanced chipsets. Three times the power. N/AAll the outstanding (and we mean outstanding) features in Evolve2 75 are powered by an advanced ecosystem of three powerful digital chipsets. These work in tandem to make Evolve2 75 faster more powerful and more intelligent than ever before.N/AN/AIncredible processing power = incredible productivity.N/AN/A As flexible as you are N/AEvolve2 75 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant and the UC variant which is certified for Zoom to ensure a seamless collaboration experience.N/AN/AIts also optimised for other leading UC platforms so you can be confident that however you keep in touch with your team this trusted device will keep the collaboration going all day.N/AN/A Protect your focus zoneN/A On a call? No problem. Weve studied open office behav

£239.67
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Dock and 8-Mic Technology - Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-C Adapter and UC Compatibility - Black 27599-989-889-labels
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions Increased mobility and longer use: Move freely with 30 m wireless range - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options with desk charger for more convenient charging Optimised for all leading UC platforms: These Unified Communications certified headphones are engineered for easier connections, smoother navigation and a seamless interaction with colleagues In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset with Charging Dock, USB-C Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-C cable, Carry Pouch, Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£259.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones / Headset USB-C Bluetooth and Charging stand (27599- 27599-989-889
Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones / Headset USB-C Bluetooth and Charging stand (27599-, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£283.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £283.77 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with Charging Dock and 8-Mic Technology - Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-C Adapter and UC Compatibility - Black 27599-989-889-labels
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions Increased mobility and longer use: Move freely with 30 m wireless range - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options with desk charger for more convenient charging Optimised for all leading UC platforms: These Unified Communications certified headphones are engineered for easier connections, smoother navigation and a seamless interaction with colleagues In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headset with Charging Dock, USB-C Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-C cable, Carry Pouch, Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£352.67
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-C Headset with Charging Stand Unified Communication Version JAB02444
Jabra Evolve2 75 headset is the new standard for hybrid working. The professional headset with world-class audio engineering for industry-leading...

£352.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) eliminates ambient noise |
| 8-microphone technology for crystal-clear calls |
| 30 m wireless range, up to 36 hours battery life |
| Unified Communications-certified headset |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC with charging station
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
12 Reviews
Latest
For the price very disappointing
|
16/04/2023
|
From Trustami
As I work remotely about 80% of my week and about 80% of that time is in online meetings, I decided to look for a premium headset. I fell into the trap of believing that the more you pay, the better it has to be. In this case, I...View More was absolutely wrong! Firstly, the package turned up without the bluetooth dongle that is included. But to test them, I used another compatible dongle and to my surprise the quality was average at best and definitely not better than my current headset that cost half ofView Less
Price is not commensurate with the quality
|
16/01/2023
|
From Trustami
Let's cut to the chase - if like me you are reading this, wondering if you should spend your hard earned money on these headphones, then my answer is: No.
After doing --a lot-- of research, I bought these ones knowing that I...View More can easily return them, if necessary. They are being collected today.
Facts as I see them:
PROS
- Nicely built (apart from the microphone arm, it feels cheap)
- Relatively light
- ANC is decent
- Speaker sound quality is good
- The controlling phone app is good
CONS
-View Less
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless
|
22/11/2022
|
From Trustami
I like it. It works as expected.
Good but not for me
|
17/11/2022
|
From Trustami
As a set of headphones this is wonderful, but as an office headset it was lacking a bit.
The noise cancelation was good but not amazing.
Don't get me wrong I loved the headset, but for work I have exchanged it for a Jabra...View More Engage insteadView Less
Good call quality
|
16/10/2022
|
From Trustami
I'm coming from Jabra Evolve 75 as many of us, wanting an upgrade. The only improvement is the sound quality, which is not the best neither. Calls are not that good as the Evolve 75 buy you have here excellent headsets to...View More work in noisy environments. I had issues with the busylight (not working on Teams, even if my previous Evolve 75 are UC, they worked on Teams) and also connectivity issues (they were disconnecting), that's why I returned. Also I didn't like how the headsets wereView Less
Back
Next
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC with charging station Review Summary
3.3out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
Popular Products