ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
from £70.00to £100.004 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Compatible: Apple, PC, PS4, PS5, Switch
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 60 Ω
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS - TUF Gaming H1 Wireless Headset B09HXMKKCM
2.4 GHz wireless connection via USB-C dongle offers up to 25-meter range for greater freedom ASUS Essence drivers and airtight chamber technology for immersive audio Virtual 7.1 surround sound, adjustable via Windows Sonic and Armoury Crate Discord and TeamSpeak-certified analog unidirectional microphone for clear in-game communication Lightweight 295 grams and suspension headband ensure all-day comfort
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Headset, 40mm Drivers, 2.4 GHz Wireless USB-C Dongle, PC, MAC 90YH0391-B3UA00
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Headset, 40mm Drivers, 2.4 GHz Wireless USB-C Dongle, PC, MAC, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£76.44
Shipping: Free
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless Headset Head-band USB Type-C Black 90YH0391-B3UA00
Freedom.Comfort.Immersive AudioTUF Gaming H1 Wireless offers the freedom of a 2.4 GHz wireless connection and truly immersive audio with rich and deep bass response. thanks to 40 mm ASUS Essence drivers. an airtight chamber design. and virtual 7.1 surround sound technology. Plus. a Discord and TeamSpeak-certified microphone delivers clear voice communication and a lightweight suspension headband ensures comfort.Ultra-Low Latency Wireless ConnectionThe TUF Gaming H1 Wireless rises above traditional headsets with 2.4 GHz wireless technology and a dual-antenna design. Because its connection is enabled via a USB-C® dongle. it offers lower latency and better stability than Bluetooth® headsets. Along with near-real-time audio transmission. H1 Wireless delivers extensive coverage of up to 25 meters ― so you can move about freely and stay connected.Incredibly Deep Bass &Crystal-Clear DetailTUF Gaming H1 Wireless headset gives you the most iconic features of ASUS gaming headsets. including airtight chambers and 40 mm ASUS Essence drivers for clearer audio with deeper bass.Virtual 7.1 Surround SoundVirtual 7.1 surround sound technology* provides an upgraded level of audio precision that can give you a competitive edge during gameplay.*Supported by Windows Sonic and Armoury CrateCertifiably Clear CommunicationThe unidirectional analog boom microphone is tuned for clear voice communication and certified by Discord and TeamSpeak.COMFORT FOR LONG GAMING SESSIONSLightweight DesignWeighing only 295 grams. the lightweight TUF Gaming H1 Wireless headset is designed to keep you comfortable during extended gaming sessions.Suspension HeadbandFor long-lasting comfort. the suspension headband with a fabric strap is designed to enhance flexibility and reduce pressure across the top of the head.Ample Power for Marathon GamingThe extended battery life offered by TUF Gaming H1 Wireless enables 8 days1 of casual gameplay or music enjoyment on a single charge. or up to 15 hours2 of nonstop action for hardcore gamers.1 Based on an average play time of two hours per day.2 Actual battery life varies with use. settings and environmental conditions.TUNING AND CUSTOMIZATION MADE EASYInstant Controlat Your FingertipsHandy and intuitive control buttons on the ear cup make it easy to adjust volume. mute or unmute the microphone. or switch the headphones on and off.Multi-platform CompatibilityWith TUF Gaming H1 Wireless. you don't need another headset for console gaming—because it provides truly comprehensive cross-platform support. including for PCs. Macs. PlayStation® 4 & 5. Nintendo Switch™. smartphones and tablets.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£81.18
Shipping: Free
Asus TUF Gaming H1 Wireless Headset, 7.1, USB-C (USB-A Adapter), Lightweight, Deep Bass, Airtight Chamber Tech
TUF Gaming H1 Wireless headset features a 2.4 GHz connection, 7.1 surround sound with deep bass, a Discord and TeamSpeak-certified microphone, a...
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:295 g
Headphones
Compatible:Apple, PC, PS4, PS5, Switch
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:60 Ω
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Battery Life:15 h
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS AirVision M1
£580.41
ASUS AirVision M1Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£207.32
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 3 Prices
ASUS Strix Soar
£69.95
ASUS Strix SoarCompare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£69.70
ASUS ROG Cetra II CoreCompare 3 Prices
ASUS Webcam C3
£33.12
ASUS Webcam C3Compare 4 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.98
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 17 Prices
ASUS ROG Cetra II
£119.99
ASUS ROG Cetra IICompare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Eye (90YH01Z0-B2UA00)
£89.99
ASUS ROG Eye (90YH01Z0-B2UA00)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS My Cinema U3000
£59.29
ASUS My Cinema U3000Compare 2 Prices
ASUS ROG Strix Go Core
£72.00
ASUS ROG Strix Go CoreCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G733 Lightspeed
£69.99
Compare Prices
39 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£69.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-309)
£81.90
Compare Prices
14 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT
£69.97
Compare Prices
21 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 665 USB (1000645)
£69.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wireless
£69.77
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming H1 Wireless
prodImage
£70.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£76.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£81.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel