ASUS ROG Cetra II Core

Price History
• In-ear gaming headphones with ASUS Essence Liquid Silicone Rubber (LSR) driver for impeccable sound quality
• Compatible with PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X / S, ROG Phone 5, mobile phones, PCs, Macs, and Nintendo Switch
• Innovative LSR drivers for stable speaker performance, powerful bass, and optimized gameplay sound
• 3.5mm jack for multi-platform support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS ROG Celta II In-ear Wired Gaming Headset - Black 90YH02V1-B2UA00
The ASUS ROG Cetra II In-ear Wired Gaming Headset is designed specifically for gamers seeking high-quality audio performance in a compact package. With its lightweight build of just 19 grams and a sleek black finish, this headset is both comfortable and stylish, making it an excellent choice for long gaming sessions or mobile use. Offering a frequency response range of 20Hz to 40KHz, it delivers clear and immersive soundscapes that enhance the gaming experience, whether you are playing on PC, Mac, Xbox, PlayStation, or mobile devices. What Makes It Different? The ROG Cetra II stands out in the gaming headset market thanks to its binaural audio output and robust compatibility with various platforms. Unlike many budget alternatives that often compromise on audio quality, the Cetra II s superior impedance of 32 ohms ensures a richer sound, making it suitable for competitive gaming as well as casual play. Its focus on audio fidelity sets it apart from more generic in-ear headphones, catering specifically to users who prioritise sound quality during gameplay. Additionally, while many headsets in this category offer wireless options, the Cetra II provides a reliable wired connection via a 3.5mm jack. This design decision enhances audio latency, providing a more immediate response that can be critical in fast-paced gaming scenarios. This headset is ideal for those who prefer the assurance of a wired connection while enjoying crisp, clear audio throughout their gaming sessions. Performance & Everyday Use In practical terms, the ASUS ROG Cetra II excels in offering an immersive auditory experience. The headphone's wide frequency response caters to detailed, dynamic sound reproduction, ideal for immersing yourself in game environments or enjoying expansive soundtracks. With an omnidirectional microphone included, communication with teammates is clear, facilitating efficient coordination during multiplayer sessions. The headset's long 1.25m cable offers ample length for comfortable use without being overly cumbersome. This aspect, combined with its lightweight nature, makes the Cetra II a great choice for both gaming at home and on the move. Its compatibility across various platforms allows you to easily switch from console to PC without needing additional adapters or configurations. However, it is important to note that the non-detachable microphone may not appeal to users who prefer a more modular setup. While it serves well for in-game communication, users seeking extensive audio recording capabilities may find limitations compared to higher-end headsets that offer removable mics with enhanced features. Why Choose This ASUS ROG Cetra II? The ASUS ROG Cetra II In-ear Wired Gaming Headset presents a valuable choice for gamers prioritising sound quality and reliability in their audio equipment. Superior binaural audio output for an enriched gaming experience Lightweight design for comfort during extended use Wide compatibility with multiple gaming platforms for versatility Omnidirectional microphone for clear communication with teammates For those requiring a more advanced audio experience, consider a headset with customizable features or additional functionalities. Users who need wireless capabilities for untethered use Individuals seeking detachable microphones for diverse applications Gamers who want extensive audio tuning and personalization options Those looking for headsets with noise-cancellation features Great For The ASUS ROG Cetra II is ideally suited for gamers who enjoy immersive audio while maintaining a portable and comfortable setup. It s perfect for those who tap into gaming across multiple devices, ensuring they remain engaged without compromise on sound quality or communication clarity. Long gaming sessions at home or on the go Multiplayer gaming where clear communication is essential Casual listening to music or podcasts during breaks Versatile use across various platforms, enhancing the gaming experience
prodImage
£59.90
£64.85
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Asus ROG Cetra II Core Gaming Headphones 90YH02V1-B2UA00
Lightweight gaming in-ear headphones designed for clear sound, immersive audio, and long-lasting comfort. Ideal for gaming, streaming, and everyday media use. Built for stable fit and enhanced sound clarity to improve in-game awareness and communication during competitive play.
1-2 working days
prodImage
£59.99
£65.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Asus - Ecouteurs ROG CETRA II Core B091CTC8GX
Innovative liquid silicone rubber (LSR) drivers provide stable speaker performance, incredibly strong bass and optimized gaming audio 90° cable connector delivers enhanced comfort for handheld gaming Ergonomic design with ultrasoft LSR ear fins and tips provide a comfortable fit Lightweight metal housing offers a striking look and scratch resistance, elevating the aesthetic and durability of the exterior
prodImage
£69.12
Shipping: Free
Asus - Ecouteurs ROG CETRA II Core Moonlight ROGCETRACOREIIML
Innovative liquid silicone rubber (LSR) drivers provide stable speaker performance, incredibly strong bass and optimized gaming audio 90° cable connector delivers enhanced comfort for handheld gaming Lightweight metal housing offers a striking look and scratch resistance, elevating the aesthetic and durability of the exterior Ergonomic design with ultrasoft LSR ear fins and tips provide a idealy comfortable fit 3.5 mm connector enables multiplatform support, including compatibility with mobile phones, PCs, Macs, PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X/S and Nintendo Switch
prodImage
£76.26
£86.26
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asus Rog Cetra Ii Core Gaming In-Ear Earset 3.5Mm Jack Inline Microphone Li 90YH02V0-B2UA00
ROG Cetra II Core in-ear gaming headphones with liquid silicone rubber (LSR) drivers and a 3.5 mm connector compatible with PCs, laptops,
prodImage
£105.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
In-ear gaming headphones with ASUS Essence Liquid Silicone Rubber (LSR) driver for impeccable sound quality
Compatible with PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X / S, ROG Phone 5, mobile phones, PCs, Macs, and Nintendo Switch
Innovative LSR drivers for stable speaker performance, powerful bass, and optimized gameplay sound
3.5mm jack for multi-platform support

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS TUF Gaming H1
£39.95
ASUS TUF Gaming H1Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Delta II
£169.95
ASUS ROG Delta IICompare 18 Prices
ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.90
ASUS ROG PeltaCompare 16 Prices
ASUS TUF Gaming H3
£46.80
ASUS TUF Gaming H3Compare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Carnyx
£145.75
ASUS ROG CarnyxCompare 9 Prices
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1
£263.31
ASUS ROG Theta 7.1Compare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Throne Core
£45.54
ASUS ROG Throne CoreCompare 5 Prices
ASUS AirVision M1
£582.25
ASUS AirVision M1Compare 1 Prices
ASUS Xonar D2 (90-YAA021-1UAN00+)
£24.99
ASUS Xonar D2 (90-YAA021-1UAN00+)Compare 1 Prices
ASUS My Cinema U3000
£59.29
ASUS My Cinema U3000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair HS65 Surround
£59.95
Compare Prices
13 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB
£59.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech G Pro X SE
£58.08
Compare Prices
14 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty Edition
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT
£59.97
Compare Prices
25 offers
Logitech Zone 305
£59.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
£60.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S
£59.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
prodImage
£59.90
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£69.12
Shipping: Free
Accessoires PC
prodImage
£76.26
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel