Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)

Price History
• UC-optimized headset for hybrid workplaces
• Compatible with USB-C and 3.5mm jack
• On-ear design, foldable
• 2.3m cable length for flexible use
• Discreet microphone arm for easy handling
• Plug-and-play device connectivity for simple connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS ADAPT 165 USB-C II 1000920
On-ear double-sided USB-C headset. 3.5 mm jack. detachable USB cable. optimized for UC professionals. with in-line call control. Stylish. comfortable headset designed for the demands of today’s hybrid workplace with superior stereo sound.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.03
Shipping: Free
EPOS Adapt 165 II Wired USB C Stereo Headset 2.3m Cable Black (1000920)
EPOS Adapt 165 II Wired USB C Stereo Headset 2.3m Cable Black (1000920), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£74.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.47 / Unit
EPOS I SENNHEISER ADAPT 165 USB-C II - ADAPT 100 Series - headset - on-ear - wired - 3.5 mm jack, USB-C - black - Optimised for UC W3270A00L02578
Microsoft Teams certified and UC optimized Call quality meets stylish design Plug and play device connectivity Enjoy enhanced comfort Easy to store and portable
prodImage
£74.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UC-optimized headset for hybrid workplaces
Compatible with USB-C and 3.5mm jack
On-ear design, foldable
2.3m cable length for flexible use
Discreet microphone arm for easy handling
Plug-and-play device connectivity for simple connection

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
poor reliability
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2024
|
Not expected from Seinnheiser, seems like the cable connect is broken in the volume control. So disappointing premium money and as always production WC issues with a bit of soldering inside and poor wiring joints. Had rhem...View More since July 23. Caanot return them apparently. So no real seller warranty. Really hacked off az,I rely on these for work. Will not buy Senn' ever sgain.View Less
I am really pleased with my purchase.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
I use one at work and have decided to buy one for myself. I tried the one I purchased as soon as it arrived. It sounds clear and the in line controls work perfectly. I’m really pleased with it.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
Very good headphones
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality Headset
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2023
|
I was lucky enough to purchase this on sale from Amazon for about $10. However the MSRP of $46 is totally worth it. This is a quality headset with superior sound and maximum comfort. Definitely a must have for your WFH setup
With reviews from

Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Epos

Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
£38.00
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)Compare 9 Prices
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)
£41.99
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)
£21.00
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
£73.00
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)
£48.00
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)
£41.11
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Zone 305
£59.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Opus X
£58.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT
£59.97
Compare Prices
27 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty Edition
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epos Adapt 135 USB-C II
£54.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nacon RIG 700HS
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB
£59.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
EPOS H3
£57.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£59.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
prodImage
£60.03
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£74.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £74.47 / Unit
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£74.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel