EPOS H3

Manufacturer: EPOS
EPOS H3
from £58.30to £127.294 offersManufacturer: EPOS
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 20 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 124 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 18 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS H3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS H3 Closed Acoustic Gaming Headset with Noise-Cancelling Microphone - Plug and Play - Audio - Around the Ear - Adjustable, Ergonomic - for PC, Mac, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox - White B08ZDGYDBQ
CLOSED ACOUSTIC GAMING HEADSET - Closed-back for better passive noise-cancelling EPOS ENGINEERED AUDIO - High quality audio that delivers the cues needed for quick reaction times STUDIO-QUALITY MICROPHONE - Noise-cancelling microphone for crisp in-game chat; simply raise the flexible boom arm to mute when microphone is no longer in use INTUITIVE VOLUME CONTROL - Make quick adjustments while gaming with a volume wheel on the right ear cup
prodImage
£58.30
£72.17
Shipping: £13.87
with shipping: £13.87
EPOS Gaming EPOS H3 Xbox Edition Headphones | Wired Closed Acoustic Gaming Headset for Xbox, PC, Mac, PS5™, PS4™, Nintendo™ Switch B0CKFFYQF8
PLUG-AND-PLAY - These headphones with mic are ready to go straight out of the box – no need for an elaborate setup or extra software. Simply put it on, plug it into your Xbox, and dive into your favorite game STAY FOCUSED - Noise-cancelling ear pads and ear cups work together to silence distractions for unparalleled immersion. Designed for Xbox, this headset delivers natural sound reproduction for the passionate console gamer LIFT TO MUTE MIC - Clearly communicate strategic moves and enjoy natural in-game chat with the noise-cancelling microphone. Need to go offline? Simply flip the boom to instantly mute yourself THE POWER OF AUDIO, DESIGNED FOR XBOX - Engineered for gamers, approved by an industry leader: The H3 closed headset is proudly designed for Xbox. Our in-house engineers have worked passionately to obtain the ideal mix of comfort, quality, and value, so that you can experience the ideal audio for your Xbox gaming EPOS BrainAdapt - This technology supports the way our brains process sound, reducing cognitive load while enabling better communication, faster reaction times, and better in-game decision-making
prodImage
£82.31
Shipping: Free
EPOS Gaming EPOS H3 Xbox Edition Headphones | Wired Closed Acoustic Gaming Headset designed for Xbox | This Xbox Headset includes exchangeable cables for PC, Mac,
Features ...
prodImage
£105.63
Shipping: Free
EPOS H3 Analogue Gaming Headset : Snow 1000889
The best all-round quality gaming headset The EPOS H3 closed acoustic gaming headset delivers high quality audio engineered to convey the cues...
prodImage
£127.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:270 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 30 kHz
Nominal Impedance:20 Ω
Sound Pressure :124 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:10 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS H3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£171.19
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 9 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£80.52
Epos Adapt 260Compare 11 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1061 (1001135)
£151.99
EPOS IMPACT 1061 (1001135)Compare 4 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063T (1001033)
£494.11
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063T (1001033)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£158.26
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£250.72
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)Compare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SC 260 (1000515)
£68.45
EPOS IMPACT SC 260 (1000515)Compare 6 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 Phone EU II
£94.99
Epos Impact D 10 Phone EU IICompare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 660 USB-A (1001372)
£259.28
Epos Adapt 660 USB-A (1001372)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Conceptronic Athan02B
£58.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Quantum 350 Wireless
£57.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer Nitro Headset
£61.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Opus X
£58.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 525 M (783R2AA)
£57.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kraken
£59.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£57.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Quantum 400
£51.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS H3
Amazon US
prodImage
£58.30
Shipping: £13.87
prodImage
£82.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£127.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel