Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Microphone Type: Lapel Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Compatible: PC, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 13 Hz - 27 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
• Cable Length: 1 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EASTIN 3.5mm gaming microphone for HyperX Cloud Alpha S
Features: Replacement Game Mic 3.5mm Microphone Mic for HyperX Cloud-Alpha S Gaming Headset Noise Cancelling Microphones Made specifically for...
prodImage
£59.56
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha S - PC Gaming Headset, 7.1 Surround Sound, Adjustable Bass, Dual Chamber Drivers, Breathable Leatherette, Memory Foam, and No
HyperX 7 1 surround sound* Bass adjustment sliders Game and chat balance Advanced audio control mixer Signature HyperX comfort Durable aluminum...
prodImage
£80.00
£83.49
Shipping: £3.49
with shipping: £3.49
HyperX Cloud Alpha S Gaming Headset for PC and PS4, 7.1 Surround Sound, Adjustable Bass, Dual Room Drivers, Chat Mixer, Background Noise Cancelling Microphone, Black
Sony Surround 7.1 HyperX * Bass control slides, game/chat audio balance, advanced audio mixer; sound pressure level 99 dBSPL/mW at 1 kHz Two-chamber speakers HyperX . Sensitivity -38 dBV (0 dB = 1 V/Pa at 1 kHz) Comfort HyperX Distinctive, durable aluminium frame Compatible with PC and PS4 Impedance - 65 Ω Make sure that you have the latest USB and audio drivers installed and that the USB sound card firmware is updated. Make sure the headset is activated in the microphone privacy settings. (Settings > Privacy > Microphone) and We recommend testing headphones on different devices, with and without the USB sound card. This will help detect the problem.
prodImage
£241.56
£248.71
Shipping: £7.15
with shipping: £7.15
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:310 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, Xbox One
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:13 Hz - 27 kHz
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Lapel Microphone
Special Feature
Cable Length:1 m
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Channels:2.0
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kingston

Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4
£39.99
Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4Compare 2 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger S
£71.27
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger SCompare 2 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Flight
£53.44
Kingston HyperX Cloud FlightCompare 11 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX
£98.00
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIXCompare 7 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger
£40.00
Kingston HyperX Cloud StingerCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£59.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon RIG 700HS
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 2300 USB UC Mono (2393-829-109)
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 X USB
£59.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£59.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 525 M (783R2AA)
£59.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT
£59.97
Compare Prices
26 offers
Poly RIG 400HX
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S
prodImage
£59.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: £3.49
JapaNzon
prodImage
£241.56
Shipping: £7.15
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel