Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX

Manufacturer: Kingston
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX
from £103.61to £254.9910 offersManufacturer: Kingston
• Gaming Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 10 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 40 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP HX CLM WL GAM HS
HX CLM WL GAM HS
prodImage
£103.61
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Mix Wired Gaming Headset (Black) /Headset 1A-CE9H-ZAAE
In-line audio volume control and microphone mute Durable aluminum frame Memory foam ear cushions Professional)vide award-winning comfort for marathon gaming sessions 53mm drivers pump out lush audio to fully immerse you in the game Compatible with PS4, Xbox One (adapter required), Wii UTM, PC, Mac and mobile devices
prodImage
£115.93
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud MIX 2 – Dual Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with ANC | 2,4GHz dongle | Bluetooth 5.3 | PC, PS5, Nintendo Switch, Steam Deck, Mobile, USB-C | Black 06APR_AMZDE_45.44_B0DQWVRZFK_FR
POWER YOUR RHYTHM: Forget about charging for days. Enjoy non-stop entertainment whenever you go with up to 110 hours in Bluetooth mode or 72 hours (52 with ANC on) using the 2.4GHz wireless dongle YOUR LIFE IN SYNC: Experience minimal lag across multiple platforms with the wireless 2.4GHz USB-C dongle with latency as low as 20ms SILENCE THE NOISE WITH ZERO DISTRACTIONS: Stay focused on your tasks with hybrid active noise cancellation, blocking out external disruptions STAY TUNED, STAY ALERT: Whether it’s catching an important alert or staying tuned in to the outside world, Transparency allows you to stay connected, so you never miss a beat BLUETOOTH 5.3 LE AUDIO TECHNOLOGY: Bluetooth 5.3 LE Audio Technology delivers enhanced audio quality, extended battery life and a dependable wireless connection
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud MIX 2 Dual Wireless ANC Gaming Headset Bluetooth USB-C Over Ear PCs 7P5J2AA
HyperX Cloud MIX 2 Dual Wireless ANC Gaming Headset Bluetooth USB-C Over Ear PCs, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud MIX 2 - Gaming Headset (Black) 7P5J2AA
HyperX Cloud MIX 2 is the next generation in the Cloud MIX series, redefining versatility in an over-ear design. With up to 110 hours of battery life, these headphones are perfect for gaming, music, or work calls on the go. Block out the noise of busy commutes or bustling cafes with Hybrid Active Noise Cancellation or use Transparency to stay aware of your surroundings. Connecting to your favorite platforms is easier than ever with dual wireless capabilities in a 2.4GHz USB-C dongle and Bluetooth® 5.3 LE Audio Technology. During your free time, experience quick and responsive performance with ultra-low latency, ideal for gaming and fast-paced activities. Plus, with the dongle cleverly stored in the earcup, Cloud MIX 2 is always ready to go!
24 hours
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud MIX 2 Dual Wireless Over-Ear Headphones with Noise Cancellation
Experience the ultimate versatility in gaming and audio with the HyperX Cloud MIX 2 Dual Wireless headset. Engineered for the modern player, this over-ear headset features both low-latency 2.4GHz wireless for lag-free gaming on PC, PlayStation, and Nintendo Switch, and Bluetooth connectivity for seamless listening on your mobile devices.Immerse yourself in rich, detailed sound powered by tuned drivers, perfect for gaming, movies, and music. The noise-cancelling microphone ensures your voice comes through with exceptional clarity for in-game chat and phone calls. Designed for marathon sessions, the Cloud MIX 2 is built with a lightweight frame and plush HyperX memory foam ear cushions for all-day comfort.Easily switch between your gaming setup and Bluetooth mode with intuitive onboard controls. Get the perfect blend of high-performance wireless gaming audio and everyday convenience with the HyperX Cloud MIX 2.
2 days
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha 2 Wireless Gaming Headset | 250 Hours Battery Life | 53 mm Dual Chamber Driver, |Bluetooth & 2.4 GHz | RGB Base Station | Microphone, PC, PS5, PS4, Switch, Mobile | Black QP-MWVC-NSFI
UNINTERRUPTED GAMING: Up to 250 hours of battery life: Enjoy up to 250 hours of battery life in 2.4 GHz mode or 125 hours with simultaneous Bluetooth connection – perfect for long gaming sessions HIGH QUALITY SOUND: Experience immersive high-fidelity sound with deep bass and clear treble thanks to 53 mm multi-layer drivers and the HyperX Audio Engine for ultimate in-game precision BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Low-latency games over 2.4 GHz and simultaneously answer calls or listen to music via Bluetooth - for maximum comfort and flexibility CUSTOMISABLE RGB BASE STATION: Control audio, volume and device settings conveniently via the RGB base station; with programmable buttons and macros for a personalised setup LEGENDARY HYPERX COMFORT & HEAVY DUTY DESIGN: Breathable memory foam ear pads, a sturdy metal frame and detachable microphone with LED mute ensure the highest level of comfort and durability
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha 2 Wireless Gaming Headset | 250 Hours Battery Life | 53 mm Dual Chamber Driver, |Bluetooth & 2.4 GHz | RGB Base Station | Microphone, PC, PS5, PS4, Switch, Mobile | Black B0FJXLBWWT
UNINTERRUPTED GAMING: Up to 250 hours of battery life: Enjoy up to 250 hours of battery life in 2.4 GHz mode or 125 hours with simultaneous Bluetooth connection – perfect for long gaming sessions HIGH QUALITY SOUND: Experience immersive high-fidelity sound with deep bass and clear treble thanks to 53 mm multi-layer drivers and the HyperX Audio Engine for ultimate in-game precision BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Low-latency games over 2.4 GHz and simultaneously answer calls or listen to music via Bluetooth - for maximum comfort and flexibility CUSTOMISABLE RGB BASE STATION: Control audio, volume and device settings conveniently via the RGB base station; with programmable buttons and macros for a personalised setup LEGENDARY HYPERX COMFORT & HEAVY DUTY DESIGN: Breathable memory foam ear pads, a sturdy metal frame and detachable microphone with LED mute ensure the highest level of comfort and durability
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha 2 Wireless Gaming Headset | 250 Hours Battery Life | 53 mm Dual Chamber Driver, |Bluetooth & 2.4 GHz | RGB Base Station | Microphone, PC, PS5, PS4, Switch, Mobile | Black N6-DXZN-KEWA
UNINTERRUPTED GAMING: Up to 250 hours of battery life: Enjoy up to 250 hours of battery life in 2.4 GHz mode or 125 hours with simultaneous Bluetooth connection – perfect for long gaming sessions HIGH QUALITY SOUND: Experience immersive high-fidelity sound with deep bass and clear treble thanks to 53 mm multi-layer drivers and the HyperX Audio Engine for ultimate in-game precision BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Low-latency games over 2.4 GHz and simultaneously answer calls or listen to music via Bluetooth - for maximum comfort and flexibility CUSTOMISABLE RGB BASE STATION: Control audio, volume and device settings conveniently via the RGB base station; with programmable buttons and macros for a personalised setup LEGENDARY HYPERX COMFORT & HEAVY DUTY DESIGN: Breathable memory foam ear pads, a sturdy metal frame and detachable microphone with LED mute ensure the highest level of comfort and durability
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha 2 Wireless Gaming Headset | 250 Hours Battery Life | 53 mm Dual Chamber Driver, |Bluetooth & 2.4 GHz | RGB Base Station | Microphone, PC, PS5, PS4, Switch, Mobile | Black O3-1OGZ-VCRD
UNINTERRUPTED GAMING: Up to 250 hours of battery life: Enjoy up to 250 hours of battery life in 2.4 GHz mode or 125 hours with simultaneous Bluetooth connection – perfect for long gaming sessions HIGH QUALITY SOUND: Experience immersive high-fidelity sound with deep bass and clear treble thanks to 53 mm multi-layer drivers and the HyperX Audio Engine for ultimate in-game precision BLUETOOTH CONNECTIVITY: Low-latency games over 2.4 GHz and simultaneously answer calls or listen to music via Bluetooth - for maximum comfort and flexibility CUSTOMISABLE RGB BASE STATION: Control audio, volume and device settings conveniently via the RGB base station; with programmable buttons and macros for a personalised setup LEGENDARY HYPERX COMFORT & HEAVY DUTY DESIGN: Breathable memory foam ear pads, a sturdy metal frame and detachable microphone with LED mute ensure the highest level of comfort and durability
prodImage
£254.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:275 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:10 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:40 Ω
Sound Pressure :100 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:50 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Optional
Range:10 m
Cable Length:1.3 m
Bluetooth Version:4.2
Bluetooth Profile:Advanced Audio Distribution (A2DP), Audio/Video Remote Control (AVRCP), Handsfree (HFP), Headset (HSP)
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Battery Life:20 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kingston

Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger
£39.98
Kingston HyperX Cloud StingerCompare 8 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4
£39.99
Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4Compare 2 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S
£193.23
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha SCompare 1 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger S
£59.40
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger SCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Voyager 4310-M UC USB-C (77Y97AA)
£103.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum 650
£103.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£102.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4310 UC USB-C (77Y95AA)
£104.33
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4310 UC USB-A (76U48AA)
£104.33
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT 860T ANC (1001177)
£106.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-A MS (4099-413-279)
£104.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£104.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Engage 55 MS Mono (9553-450-111)
£94.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320-M USB-A/C (7Y211AA)
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX
prodImage
£103.61
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
princegb
prodImage
£165.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel