Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C/A MS (4099-413-269)

• Installation Type: Open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Professional headset for contact centers and hybrid working
• Dual microphone system for noise filtering and precise voice recognition
• Engage+ software for real-time analytics and improving caller experience
• Wired with a cable length of 1.6 m
• Weight: 63 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£98.43
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Engage 40 - (Inline Link) USB-C/A MS Stereo 4099-413-269
Meet Jabra Engage 40. the new generation of contact centre headset. The power to improve customer satisfaction is now in your hands. Our Engage+ software delivers intelligent call insights in real time to boost agent performance and enhance customer satisfaction. With innovative speech optimization and hearing protection. along with a powerful 2-microphone system. the overall audio experience is given a massive boost. You’ll be comfortable too. thanks to an ultra-lightweight yet durable design. adaptive fit and comfort-enhancing ear cushions for improved noise isolation. You focus on what matters most. We’ll take care of the rest.Jabra Engage 40 is a contact centre headset that provides real-time call insights to make every customer your most satisfied customer yet. Designed for both comfort and durability. Engage 40 features a duo of intelligent microphones and a programmable control unit. to make handling calls easier than ever before.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£98.43
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 40 - (Inline Link) USB-C/A MS Stereo 399103
Meet Jabra Engage 40 the new generation of contact centre headset. The power to improve customer satisfaction is now in your hands. Our Engage+ software delivers intelligent call insights in real time to boost agent performance and enhance customer satisfaction. With innovative speech optimization and hearing protection along with a powerful 2-microphone system the overall audio experience is given a massive boost. Youll be comfortable too thanks to an ultra-lightweight yet durable design adaptive fit and comfort-enhancing ear cushions for improved noise isolation. You focus on what matters most. Well take care of the rest. Jabra Engage 40 is a contact centre headset that provides real-time call insights to make every customer your most satisfied customer yet. Designed for both comfort and durability Engage 40 features a duo of intelligent microphones and a programmable control unit to make handling calls easier than ever before.
prodImage
£112.50
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Engage 40 Inline Link Usb-C/A Ms Stereo. Product Type: Headset. C 4099-413-269
Jabra Gn Jabra Engage 40 Inline Link Usb-C/A Ms Stereo. Product Type: Headset. C, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 40 USB C/A Inline Link MS Stereo CM85120
Wired stereo on-ear headset Programmable wired control unit for easy answering and controlling calls 2 microphone system for higher voice quality and superior noise cancellation Integrated Busylight prevents interruptions All-day comfort thanks to ultra-light design
prodImage
£126.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Professional headset for contact centers and hybrid working
Dual microphone system for noise filtering and precise voice recognition
Engage+ software for real-time analytics and improving caller experience
Wired with a cable length of 1.6 m
Weight: 63 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Open
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C/A MS (4099-413-269)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Arctis Nova 5P Wireless
£98.45
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4310-M UC USB-C (77Y97AA)
£98.15
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Voyager 4310 UC USB-A (218470-01)
£97.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C Teams (218478-02)
£97.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320-M UC USB-C (77Z32AA)
£97.91
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Poly Blackwire 8225 USB-A (772K2AA)
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset
£94.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320-M UC USB-A (77Z00AA)
£97.55
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C/A MS (4099-413-269)
prodImage
£98.43
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.50
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£118.95
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£126.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel