Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 35 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 91.7 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech G PRO X Wireless Lightspeed Gaming Headset, Blue Voice Mic, 50 mm PRO-G Drivers, DTS Headphone, X 2.0 Surround Sound, 20+ Hour Battery Life
Brand: Logitech Features: AWARD-WINNING DESIGN: Created by and for gaming pros, the PRO X gives you the freedom of LIGHTSPEED wireless technology.
prodImage
£94.19
Shipping: Free
Logitech G PRO X Wireless LIGHTSPEED Gaming Headset, Blue VO!CE Mic Filter Tech 981-000907
Logitech G PRO X Wireless LIGHTSPEED Gaming Headset, Blue VO!CE Mic Filter Tech, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£99.30
£103.15
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Logitech G PRO X Wireless Headset 981-000907
G PRO X Wireless LIGHTSPEED Gaming Headset
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£112.41
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Wireless PC Gaming Headset 7951145
Whether you're deep into competitive gaming or streaming for hours, the Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Wireless PC Gaming Headset delivers the sound and comfort you need to stay locked in. Built with award-winning PRO design, this headset uses Lightspeed wireless technology to keep you free from cables while you play. Noise-cancelling technology blocks out distractions, so you can focus on the game and communicate with your team without background interference. The adjustable headset and microphone let you dial in the perfect fit, while mute and volume controls sit within easy reach. The headset comes with a 1.8m cable for wired use when you prefer it, and the adjustable microphone positions exactly where you need it for clear voice pickup. Designed to feel balanced and secure without causing fatigue during long gaming sessions, it features an adjustable headband that fits comfortably for different head sizes. In-line controls keep everything manageable without breaking your concentration. It's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, giving you peace of mind for the long haul. 1.8m cable. Noise cancelling. In-line volume control. Mute control. Adjustable headset and microphone. Adjustable headset. Adjustable microphone. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206089693.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G PRO X Wireless Lightspeed Gaming Headset (981-000907)
Logitech G PRO X Wireless Lightspeed Gaming Headset (981-000907), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£153.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £153.07 / Unit
Logitech G PRO X Wireless Lightspeed Gaming Headset with Blue VO!CE Mic Filter 981-000906_cr
The PRO X Wireless Lightspeed Gaming Headset. Engineered for the extreme performance you expect from PRO X-now with 2.4 GHz Lightspeed wireless.
prodImage
£188.88
Shipping: Free
Logitech G PRO X Wireless Headset. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wireless. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Wireless range: 15 m. Cable length: 1.8 m. Weight: 370 g. Product colour: Black 256639
PRO X WIRELESS LIGHTSPEED GAMING HEADSET DESIGNED WITH PROS. ENGINEERED TO WIN. Step up to the pro-grade communications and precision audio you need to win all with the freedom and mobility of LIGHTSPEED wireless. LIGHTSPEED WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY LIGHTSPEED wireless technology only from Logitech G lets you game wirelessly without compromises in latency connectivity or battery. Play in complete freedom with 20+ hours battery life and up to 15 m range using robust 2.4 GHz frequency. BLUE VO!CE ADVANCED MIC TECHNOLOGY BLUE VO!CE microphone technology gives you a choice of real-time voice filters. Reduce noise add compression and de-essing and ensure that your voice sounds richer cleaner and more professional. Get customizable studio-quality in-game voice comms with BLUE VO!CE via G HUB Gaming Software. SUPREME COMFORT AND DURABILITY Pro-grade sleek and minimal design thats built to last with premium aluminum fork and steel-reinforced headband. Ultra-comfortable memory foam earpads and headband are wrapped in plush leatherette and provide passive noise isolation. Extra velour earpads are also included for a softer feel. NEXT-GEN SURROUND SOUND DTS Headphone:X 2.0 goes beyond 7.1 channels with enhanced bass rendering audio clarity and proximity cues. A new level of distance awareness differentiates between near field and far field audio so your enemies location is pinpointed more than ever. PRO-G 50 MM DRIVERS PRO-G features a unique hybrid mesh construction to deliver amazingly clear and precise sound imaging. Hear footsteps and environmental cues with breathtaking clarity and get the competitive edge you need to win. Now with 50 mm drivers the next-gen PRO-G achieves even more accuracy across a wider frequency range plus higher-fidelity bass response. PRO SERIES PRO X WIRELESS headset joins a complete setup of pro-grade gear developed in collaboration with the worlds top esports pros. All Logitech G PRO gear features our most advanced technologies designed with a single purpose: to help you win. Play To Win Logitech G is a global leader in esports supporting hundreds of pro players around the world. We collaborate directly with pros to understand their needs and partner with them to create the best competition grade gaming gear.
prodImage
£203.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:370 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:35 Ω
Sound Pressure :91.7 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Cable Length:2 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Battery Life:20 h
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1013 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great Mic sound!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/06/2023
|
I wanted this headset for work especially for the mic combined with Blue Voice! The Logitech G Hub software controls makes the mic sound great!
5.0 out of 5 stars Got on a deal excellent value!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/06/2023
|
It was on a 50% deal so the value was insane, the sound is excellent, good for directional sound, blocks outside noise well, comfortable to wear, and mates tell me the mic is pretty clear too. Aux wire connecting the headset to...View More the computer can be removed and changed so if it gets busted you don't have to buy a new headset which is niceView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/06/2023
|
Does what ut says, my son loves it, much better yhan previous one. Sound and speech very clear. He uses with Fifa and CoD mostly, on PC.
1.0 out of 5 stars Defective Right ear - issue repeated on two items
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/06/2023
|
Sound quality is good, but they have defect on Right ear that repeated twice in my experience. Taking into account that they are not cheep, I have to rate them low. Full experience description: I bought them in December 2022 (so...View More about half a year ago). When I received them, I was feeling something weird in the right ear. When did tests, headset showed disbalance in eairs. It was uncomfortable to use them, as feel of bit defines and pressure on right ear was unpleasant. Therefore, I returned themView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Best headset I've owned
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/06/2023
|
This headset does what other far more expensive headsets do but better, and more comfortably. The build quality is excellent with no signs of wear and tear compared to previous headsets I've used for a long time. GHub works...View More great, especially if paired with other products for microphones etc.View Less
With reviews from

Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 1013 reviews
5
547
4
137
3
93
2
78
1
158

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 23 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£149.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 10 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (77Z30AA)
£94.07
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS TUF Gaming H7
£84.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair HS55 Wireless
£94.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£83.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Duo NC
£93.51
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (76U50AA)
£93.46
Compare Prices
7 offers
HyperX Cloud III S
£93.44
Compare Prices
14 offers
Logitech G Pro X Lightspeed Headset
prodImage
£94.19
Shipping: Free
store99-deals
prodImage
£99.30
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£112.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel