Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Stereo USB-A (25089-999-999)
- Jabra Evolve2 50 USB-A MS Stereo Headset
- Lightweight design thanks to Jabra Air Comfort
- USB-A connection
- Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
- Specially designed 28mm speakers
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Stereo USB-A (25089-999-999)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

Logitech G735
£154.44

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.99

HyperX Cloud III
£52.49

Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£112.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 50 - USB-A MS Stereo 25089-999-999
Professional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to concentrate. With premium sound for your calls and music and an ultra-soft. out-of-this-world comfortable design. Evolve2 50 is specially engineered to go with your hybrid workflow.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£94.39
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 - USB-A MS Stereo 343901
Jabra Evolve2 50 Totally wired. Professional headset thats wired up and ready to go. INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 50 Fit for every purpose Professional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on so its important your headset can keep up. Evolve2 50 is specially engineered to go with your flow. Its ready to work whichever way you do delivering professional sound to your calls and your music with powerful stereo and mono Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) noise-cancelling mics and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to out-of-this-world comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology. Do it all with a headset designed to do it all OUT-OF-THIS-WORLD COMFORT Theres something in the air Our engineers spent years perfecting the game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible out-of-this-world comfort. Layers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up for a dreamy light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it. Flexible ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do so youre free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way. ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION Its oh-so-quiet Weve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as youre about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat. Enter Evolve2 50. Its powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work work for you. Hear what you want the way you want. Evolve2 50 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right whichever style you prefer. Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy thats uniquely honed to your surroundings. Wed call that a mic drop moment. MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGY We hear you Bright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever youve got to say Evolve2 50 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating noise-cancelling algorithm and 2 premium microphones to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever youre talking to hears you and only you as clearly as if youre sitting next to them. MULTI-PURPOSE All work and all play Evolve2 50 does it all a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus. Taking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant. With Evolve2 50 youre ready for anything. FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUP Hit the ground running We know your time is valuable so weve made Evolve2 50 easy and lightning-fast to use. Just plug it into your computer and youre instantly good to go. And with dual connectivity you can use Bluetooth to connect to a second device - like your phone - at the same time. Which means you can listen to music on one and take calls on the other. Now youll never have to choose between picking up and losing your place just as the chorus hits. When setup is this simple you can stress less and do more. UC-CERTIFIED As flexible as you are Evolve2 50 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant and a UC variant which is certified for Google Meet Works Wit

£116.13
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Stereo Headset Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and Active Noise Cancellation - MS Teams Certified, Works with All Other Platforms - Black
Greater comfort and flexibility: Jabra Air Comfort technology, a padded pressure-relieving headband with rotating ear cups for complete comfort. Connect to two devices at once with dual-connectivity Professional quality calls: Powerful active noise cancellation technology effectively silences background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Work and play: Be immersed in your media with 28mm customised speakers, optimised with the latest codec, whilst the adjustable boom arm and mute function let you control calls from your headphones Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 50 headset is certified for Microsoft Teams with an integrated Teams button to join meetings quicker and easier. The 360° Busylight turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Noise-Cancelling Stereo Bluetooth Headset with USB-A Cable, Carry pouch, and User Manual, Headset weight: 148.9 g / 5.25 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£179.93
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Stereo Headset Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling M 25089-999-999
Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Stereo Headset Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling M, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£195.80
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Stereo - Headset - on-ear - Bluetooth - wireless - active noise cancelling - USB-A - black - Zoom Ce
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Stereo - Headset - on-ear - Bluetooth - wireless - active noise cancelling - USB-A - black - Zoom Certified, Certified for...

£243.11
£249.61
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
| Jabra Evolve2 50 USB-A MS Stereo Headset |
| Lightweight design thanks to Jabra Air Comfort |
| USB-A connection |
| Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) |
| Specially designed 28mm speakers |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Stereo USB-A (25089-999-999)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
50 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Noise cancelling
|
14/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Using these headphones is a joy. They are so comfortable on the ears. Making and receiving calls is a doddle both the caller and receiver have perfect clarity from their calls. I am very happy with the almost perfect sound...View More cancelling making phone calls of non-disturbance quality.
Altogether a fairly expensive but high quality earphones that must be recommended.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Enhances work from home experience
|
14/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Wearing headphones for extended periods often led to discomfort, but finding a pair that balances comfort with quality sound has changed my daily work routine. The padded headband and rotating ear cups adjust without creating...View More pressure points, making long conference calls more bearable. Connecting to multiple devices was straightforward, enhancing work flexibility. The active noise cancellation feature proved effective in drowning out ambient noise, which is a boon in a bustling home office. TheView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars
High quality headphones with mic that can mute by lifting. Professional business look
|
12/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Perfect for a business environment these headphones have a minimal look yet are very functional. The materials used are high quality dense plastic with a metal band and leather like finish. They come with a soft felt case ,...View More which is nice but you may want something sturdier if travelling.
The interface is usb c so they have their own DAC which sounds excellent, delivering a bass heavy sound with music , but it is still ok. They are excellent with speech.
Being very light with soft comfortableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use
|
11/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use. The sound quality is very good, its nice and comfy to wear, and the noise cancelling is very good. I have another pair that is a different brand, but similar price, and my...View More puppy can still be heard through them, these however are great for not allowing her to be heard, unless she is in the room with me. I have always liked the Jabra brand, and this product really does just add to the reasons behind liking them. Well worth every penny.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
So comfortable
|
11/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset is the symbol of innovation and comfort.
Thanks to Air Comfort Technology and active noise canceling feature, it takes my listening experience to a whole new level.
Not only is it...View More certified for MS Teams, but it also works seamlessly with all other platforms.
Stylish black design adds a sophisticated touch to your style.
With Stereo Wireless Headphones, I immerse myself in crystal clear sound while staying productive all day long.View Less
Back
Next
Jabra Evolve2 50 MS Stereo USB-A (25089-999-999) Review Summary
4.3out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
Popular Products