Razer BlackShark V2 Pro

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
from £89.99to £245.9023 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB Micro
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro for PlayStation - Wireless E-sports Gaming Headset - Ultra light 270 g - TriForce 50mm Drivers - Detachable microphone - HyperSpeed 2,4 GHz & Bluetooth - PS5/PC | White 127134-FC
Razer HyperClear Super Wideband Mic - for pro-level voice quality: This next-generation detachable microphone covers a wider frequency range, capturing incredible detail in your voice so every shot call to your team sounds clear, rich and natural. Razer TriForce Titanium 50 mm driver - for clear and powerful sound: The titanium-coated diaphragms provide additional clarity, and our innovative design divides the driver into three parts for individual tuning of highs, mids and lows - for a brighter, clearer sound with richer highs and more powerful bass. Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Technology - for maximum responsiveness and reliability: With industry-leading 2.4 GHz wireless connectivity, you'll enjoy powerful, competitive gaming with low latency and sound that's perfectly tuned to your game. Pro-Tuned FPS Audio Profiles - for pinpoint sound recommended by the pros: Tuned with some of the best esports athletes in the world, hear like the pros with on-headset FPS audio profiles that deliver maximum information for the ultimate competitive edge. Noise-isolating ear cups with ultra-soft memory foam - for uninterrupted concentration and long-lasting comfort: The headset's closed ear cups mould to your head shape and provide a perfect seal to eliminate distractions - supported by soft padding made of breathable material for total comfort during competition. 70 hours of battery life charging via USB-C - for several days of use on a single charge: A single full charge of the headset provides up to 70 hours of battery life, so you can play without interruption and with minimal downtime.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for Xbox and PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset White RZ04-04530400-R3M1
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for Xbox and PlayStation Wireless Gaming Headset White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for PlayStation Wireless Console Gaming Headset White RZ04-04530600-R3G1
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for PlayStation Wireless Console Gaming Headset White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless PlayStation Licensed Gaming Headset: 50mm Drivers, Wideband Mic, Comfortable Noise Isolating Earcups, for PS5, Console, PC, Mac, Bluetooth, USB-C - Black 127133-FC
Razer HyperClear Super Wideband Mic - for pro-level voice quality: This next-generation detachable microphone covers a wider frequency range, capturing incredible detail in your voice so every shot call to your team sounds clear, rich and natural. Razer TriForce Titanium 50 mm driver - for clear and powerful sound: The titanium-coated diaphragms provide additional clarity, and our innovative design divides the driver into three parts for individual tuning of highs, mids and lows - for a brighter, clearer sound with richer highs and more powerful bas Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Technology - for maximum responsiveness and reliability: With industry-leading 2.4 GHz wireless connectivity, you'll enjoy powerful, competitive gaming with low latency and sound that's perfectly tuned to your game. Pro-Tuned FPS Audio Profiles - for pinpoint sound recommended by the pros: Tuned with some of the best esports athletes in the world, hear like the pros with on-headset FPS audio profiles that deliver maximum information for the ultimate competitive edge. Noise-isolating ear cups with ultra-soft memory foam - for uninterrupted concentration and long-lasting comfort: The headset's closed ear cups mould to your head shape and provide a perfect seal to eliminate distractions - supported by soft padding made of breathable material for total comfort during competition 70 hours of battery life charging via USB-C - for several days of use on a single charge: A single full charge of the headset provides up to 70 hours of battery life, so you can play without interruption and with minimal downtime.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Bl RZ04-04530100-R3M1
RAZER BLACKSHARK V2 PROFOR THE PROIf esports is your calling. answer it with the ultimate wireless headset for competitive play. designed in collaboration with top esports pros. Engineered for pure performance. get the complete package of crystal-clear audio. advanced noise isolation. and all-day comfort with the multi-award-winning Razer BlackShark V2 Pro.RAZER HYPERCLEAR SUPER WIDEBAND MICHigh-Definition. Pro-Level Voice QualityBy covering a wider frequency range of sound. this next-gen detachable mic captures and transmits a tremendous amount of detail in your voice. so that every shotcall to your team sounds clear. rich. and natural.RAZER TRIFORCE TITANIUM 50 MM DRIVERSClear. Powerful SoundWith titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity. our cutting-edge patented design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs. mids. and lows—bringing your in-game audio to incredible levels of clarity.ULTRA-SOFT FLOWKNITMEMORY FOAM CUSHIONSBreathable weave that helps you stay cool and comfortable.STEEL-REINFORCEDHEADBAND AND SLIDERGreater robustness and flexibility.OPTIMIZED PROFILE AND CLAMPING FORCEImproved seal and noise isolation for absolute focus.RAZER HYPERSPEED WIRELESSIndustry-leading 2.4 GHz connection for ultra-low latency gaming.70 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE WITH TYPE C CHARGINGGet 6 hours of play with just 15 minutes of charging.THX SPATIAL AUDIOAdvanced 7.1 surround sound with superior positional accuracy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£136.82
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (Xbox) - Wireless Console E-Sports Headset for Xbox S|X & One (Triforce 50mm Drivers, HyperSpeed Wireless 2,4 GHz, detachable HyperClear Microphone) White 127132-FC
Razer HyperClear Super Wideband Mic - for high-definition, pro-level voice quality: By covering a wider frequency range of sound, this next-gen detachable mic captures an incredible amount of detail in your voice, so that every shotcall to your team sounds clear, rich, and natural. Multi-function Audio Dial - for quick game/chat mix & volume adjustments: Easily switch between adjusting your overall volume or game/chat mix and get the right balance of game audio and voice comms even in the chaos of battle. Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Technology - for maximum responsiveness and reliability: With its industry-leading 2,4GHz wireless connection, enjoy high-performance, low-latency competitive play with sound that’s perfectly synced to your game. Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers - for clear and powerful sound: With titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity, our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows - producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Noise-isolating ear cups with ultra-soft memory foam - for uninterrupted concentration and long-lasting comfort: The headset's closed ear cups mould to your head shape and provide a perfect seal to eliminate distractions - supported by soft padding made of breathable material for total comfort during competition. 70 hours of battery life charging via USB-C - for several days of use on a single charge: A single full charge of the headset provides up to 70 hours of battery life, so you can play without interruption and with minimal downtime.
prodImage
£160.68
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Headset Head-band Black RZ04-03220100-R3M1
Head-band, 100mW, 100dB, 12 - 28000Hz, 32 ?
prodImage
£168.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro - Premium Esports Gaming Wireless Headset (noise reduction for PC, Mac, PS4, Xbox One & Switch)
Style Name: BlackShark Pro V2 (Wireless) Note: Xbox One requires a stereo adapter, purchased separately
prodImage
£168.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for PlayStation Wireless Console Gaming Headset Black RZ04-04530500-R3G1
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for PlayStation Wireless Console Gaming Headset Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£96.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for Xbox Wireless Console E-Sports Gaming Headset RZ04-04530300-R3M1
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro for Xbox Wireless Console E-Sports Gaming Headset, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£100.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro (Playstation) - Wireless Console E-Sports Headset for PS
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro (Playstation) - Wireless Console E-Sports Headset for PS, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£116.81
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset for Xbox - White RZ0404530400R3M1
RAZER BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset for Xbox - White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£138.18
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless PlayStation Licensed Gaming Headset: 50mm Drivers, Wideband Mic, Comfortable Noise Isolating Earcups, for PS5, Console, PC, Mac, Bluetooth, USB-C - Black 127133-FC-4
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (Playstation) Wireless Console E-Sports Headset for PS5 ‎RZ04-04530500-R3G1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (Playstation) Wireless Console E-Sports Headset for PS5, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£152.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro Wireless Headset + Quick Charging Stand Bundle
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro Wireless Headset + Quick Charging Stand Bundle, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black FREE DELIVERY
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black FREE DELIVERY, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro for PC - Wireless Premium Esports Gaming Headset (HyperSpeed Wireless Technology, TriForce Titanium 50 mm Drivers, HyperClear Supercardioid Mic) Black
Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Technology Lossless audio for low-latency wireless gaming. With a high-speed transmission and extremely low latency, our industry-leading 2.4GHz wireless connection ensures lossless audio that’ll always stay synced to your game, so you’ll never miss a beat. Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers for high-end audio performance. With titanium coated diaphragms for added clarity, our new, cutting edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows, producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Razer HyperClear Supercardioid Mic for ultra-clear voice quality and advanced mic controls. Able to cut off ambient noise from the back and sides, the removable 9.9mm mic has better voice isolation and produces a truer recreation of your speech, which can be further tuned via Razer Synapse. Advanced passive noise cancellation for uninterrupted focus. Advanced passive noise cancellation for uninterrupted focus.. From cheering crowds to the hum of your rig, shut noise out with special closed earcups that full cover your ears, aided by plush cushions that form a perfect seal for greater sound isolation. Ultra-soft breathable memory foam ear cushions for premium comfort. Wrapped in plush leatherette, the foam’s improved density greatly reduces the headset’s clamping force, while a breathable fabric minimizes sweat and heat build-up generated by skin contact.
prodImage
£172.67
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 PRO Wireless Xbox Headset, Black, Wideband Mic, 50mm TriForc RZ04-04530300-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 PRO Wireless Xbox Headset, Black, Wideband Mic, 50mm TriForc, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£187.92
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro Wireless Black Gaming Headset Brand New Sealed RZ0403220100R3M1
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro Wireless Black Gaming Headset Brand New Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Esports Headset BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Over-ear Microphone Noise canceling Wireless Black
RazerEsportsHeadsetBlackSharkV2ProWirelessOver-earMicrophoneNoisecancelingWirelessBlack
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 PRO Wireless Playstation Headset, Black, Wideband Mic, 50mm RZ04-04530500-R3G1
Razer BlackShark V2 PRO Wireless Playstation Headset, Black, Wideband Mic, 50mm, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£205.74
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark v2 Pro Wireless White Gaming Headset RZ04-03220300-R3M1
THE DEFINITIVE ESPORTS HEADSET UNLEASHED The incredible Razer Blackshark V2 Pro returns with a fresh mercury white colourway. If esports is your...
prodImage
£222.45
Shipping: Free
‎Razer Razer Blackshark V2 Pro (Xbox) - Wireless Console E-Sports Headset for Xbox S X ‎RZ04-04530400-R3M1
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro (Xbox) - Wireless Console E-Sports Headset for Xbox S X, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£245.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:320 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :100 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Cable Length:1.3 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Lighting:LED RGB
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB Micro

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 7 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices
Razer Kraken V4 X
£64.99
Razer Kraken V4 XCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A Teams (218475-02)
£89.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 262 (1000519)
£82.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A (218475-01)
£89.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Razer Kraken V4 X Pokémon Edition
£89.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epos Adapt 160T ANC USB-C
£85.45
Compare Prices
8 offers
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£89.50
Compare Prices
15 offers
ADATA XPG Precog
£89.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
Compare Prices
12 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
realtime_distribution
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
realtime_distribution
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel