Razer Kraken Kitty V2

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
from £54.89to £161.7038 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Gaming headset from Razer with kitten ears and Razer Chroma RGB
• Reactive streaming lighting for personalized customization
• Razer HyperClear cardioid microphone for clear communication
• Comfortable ear cushions for hours of streaming
• Sound isolation for uninterrupted gaming immersion
• Wired use with USB Type-A connection
• Meow factor for a unique cat style
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Wired RGB Headset with Kitty Ears (Stream Reactive Lighting, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, TriForce 40 mm Drivers, 7.1 Surround Sound) Black B0C6QDKPYH
Kitty Ears to express your style. Topped with a pair of unique kitty ears, stand out on stream with a headset that’s styled to match your personality. Stream Reactive Lighting powered by Razer Chroma RGB. Display your colorful personality and engage your viewers with earcup lighting that responds to emotes, alerts, and more—customizable from over 16.8 million colors and countless effects. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for enhanced voice capture. With a sweet spot that’s tuned to pick up less noise from every other direction, the mic has no problems ensuring that your voice is as clear as your style. Razer TriForce 40mm Drivers for clear, powerful sound. The headset’s patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, and lows that doesn’t muddy—providing clarity and quality that sounds as good as it looks. 7.1 Surround Sound for accurate positional audio. Heighten your game awareness and let nothing escape your kitty ears with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint where every sound is coming from. *Only available on Windows 10 64-bit. Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Cushions for all-day comfort and noise isolation. Don’t just look good—feel good. The headset’s snug, comfy earcups allow you to stream for hours without feeling fatigued, while their great noise isolation lets you game with uninterrupted immersion.
prodImage
£54.89
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Black Wired RGB Headset with Kitty Ears 7.1 Audio RZ04-04730100-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Black Wired RGB Headset with Kitty Ears 7.1 Audio, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset Black RZ04-04730100-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Wired RGB Headset with Kitty Ears (Stream Reactive Lighting, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, TriForce 40 mm Drivers, 7.1 Surround Sound) Quartz Pink B0C6QBTDP1
Kitty Ears to express your style: Topped with a pair of unique kitty ears, stand out on stream with a headset that’s styled to match your personality. Stream Reactive Lighting powered by Razer Chroma RGB: Display your colorful personality and engage your viewers with earcup lighting that responds to emotes, alerts, and more—customizable from over 16.8 million colors and countless effects. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for enhanced voice capture: With a sweet spot that’s tuned to pick up less noise from every other direction, the mic has no problems ensuring that your voice is as clear as your style. Razer TriForce 40mm Drivers for clear, powerful sound: The headset’s patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, and lows that doesn’t muddy—providing clarity and quality that sounds as good as it looks. 7.1 Surround Sound for accurate positional audio: Heighten your game awareness and let nothing escape your kitty ears with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint where every sound is coming from. *Only available on Windows 10 64-bit. Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Cushions for all-day comfort and noise isolation: Don’t just look good—feel good. The headset’s snug, comfy earcups allow you to stream for hours without feeling fatigued, while their great noise isolation lets you game with uninterrupted immersion.
prodImage
£66.39
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset - Pink, Pink 10257904
Sink your claws into the competition with the Kraken Kitty V2 gaming headset. The kitty ears on top are super cute all on their own. But thanks to Razer Chroma RGB, you can sync them with the rest of your RGB setup. And they don't just look adorable - they sound amazing, too. The Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers pump out clear sound, so you can savour every note. Good to know - The integrated beamforming microphones tune out distracting noises and focuses on your voice - The headband and earcups are soft and cushy, so you can game for hours and hours - They only weigh 325 g, so you won't get a sore neck after you're done
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£66.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10257911
Sink your claws into the competition with the Kraken Kitty V2 gaming headset. The kitty ears on top are super cute all on their own. But thanks to Razer Chroma RGB, you can sync them with the rest of your RGB setup. And they don't just look adorable - they sound amazing, too. The Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers pump out clear sound, so you can savour every note.Good to know- The integrated beamforming microphones tune out distracting noises and focuses on your voice- The headband and earcups are soft and cushy, so you can game for hours and hours- They only weigh 325 g, so you won't get a sore neck after you're done
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Black
RazerKrakenKittyV2HeadsetWiredHead-bandGamingUSBType-ABlack
prodImage
£78.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty Ears V2 Wired RGB Headset 40mm Drivers- Pink
Razer Kraken Kitty Ears V2 Wired RGB Headset 40mm Drivers 7.1 Sound - PinkCondition New Products labeled as "New" are in pristine...
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming USB Headset with Chroma RGB Lightning - White 4604943
Unleash the meow factor with the Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - where killer style meets streaming power. Designed for standout personalities, this headset features iconic Kitty ears lit by Razer Chroma RGB for customizable flair. With stream-reactive lighting, your headset responds live to your audience, making every moment more interactive. Enjoy crystal-clear communication thanks to the high-quality mic, perfect for pro-level engagement. Whether you're gaming or creating content, the Kraken Kitty V2 lets you shine in the spotlight - adorably and unapologetically.
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Razer RZ04-04730200-R3M1 headphones/headset Wired Head-band Calls/Musi
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.20
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-A White RZ04-04730600-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2THE MEOW FACTORCreate your cutest stream persona in killer kitty style with the new Razer Kraken Kitty V2. Stand out and turn heads with unique Kitty ears powered by Razer Chroma™ RGB. as you put on a show with stream reactive lighting and a crystal‑clear mic.Kitty EarsTo Express Your StyleTopped with a pair of unique Kitty ears. stand out on stream with a headset that’s styled to match your personality.Stream Reactive LightingPowered by Razer Chroma™ RGBDisplay your colorful personality and engage your viewers with earcup lighting that responds to emotes. alerts. and more—customizable from over 16.8 million colors and countless effects.SOUNDS AS GOOD AS IT LOOKSRazer™ TriForce 40 mm Drivers7.1 Surround SoundHybrid Fabric And Leatherette CushionsFor All-Day Comfort and Noise IsolationDon’t just look good—feel good. The headset’s snug. comfy earcups allow you to stream for hours without feeling fatigued. while their great noise isolation lets you game with uninterrupted immersion.We’ve Got You CoveredGet up to 2 years of warranty and access reliable tech support. Purchase directly from RazerStore and get 14 days risk‑free returns.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.20
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Gengar Pokémon Edition - USB Headset - Gengar Spikes - Stream Reactive Lighting - HyperClear Cardioid Mic - TriForce 40mm Drivers - 7.1 Surround Sound | Violet SF-43340597107
Gengar Spikes to express your style - Topped with a pair of unique Gengar spikes, stand out on stream with a headset that’s styled to match your personality. Stream Reactive Lighting powered by Razer Chroma RGB - Display your colorful personality and engage your viewers with earcup lighting that responds to emotes, alerts, and more—customizable from over 16.8 million colors and countless effects. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for enhanced voice capture - With a sweet spot that’s tuned to pick up less noise from every other direction, the mic has no problems ensuring that your voice is as clear as your style. Razer TriForce 40mm Drivers for clear, powerful Sound - The headset’s patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, and lows that doesn’t muddy—providing clarity and quality that sounds as good as it looks. 7.1 Surround Sound for accurate positional Audio - Heighten your game awareness and let nothing escape your Gengar spikes with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint where every sound is coming from. *Only available on Windows 10 64-bit Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Cushions for all-day comfort and noise Isolation - Don’t just look good—feel good. The headset’s snug, comfy earcups allow you to stream for hours without feeling fatigued, while their great noise isolation lets you game with uninterrupted immersion.
prodImage
£130.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Gengar Pokémon Edition - USB Headset - Gengar Spikes - Stream Reactive Lighting - HyperClear Cardioid Mic - TriForce 40mm Drivers - 7.1 Surround Sound | Violet HOOK-N-B0FF4VRRJ5
prodImage
£133.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Wired RGB Headset with Kitty Ears for gaming and streaming (325 g, TriForce 40 mm Drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, Surround Sound) White B0DVZ8HHPH
Kitty Ears - to express your style: Topped with a pair of unique kitty ears, stand out on stream with a headset that’s styled to match your personality. Stream Reactive Lighting - powered by Razer Chroma RGB: Display your colorful personality and engage your viewers with earcup lighting that responds to emotes, alerts, and more - customizable from over 16,8 million colors and countless effects. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic - for enhanced voice capture: With a sweet spot that’s tuned to pick up less noise from every other direction, the mic has no problems ensuring that your voice is as clear as your style. Razer TriForce 40mm Drivers - for clear, powerful sound: The headset’s patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, and lows that doesn’t muddy - providing clarity and quality that sounds as good as it looks. Surround Sound - for accurate positional audio: Heighten your game awareness and let nothing escape your kitty ears with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint where every sound is coming from (available on Windows 10 64-bit). Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Cushions - for all-day comfort and noise isolation: Don’t just look good - feel good - The headset’s snug, comfy earcups allow you to stream for hours without feeling fatigued, while their great noise isolation lets you game with uninterrupted immersion.
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset - White, White 10299385
Sink your claws into the competition with the Kraken Kitty V2 gaming headset. The kitty ears on top are super cute all on their own. But thanks to Razer Chroma RGB, you can sync them with the rest of your RGB setup. And they don't just look adorable - they sound amazing, too. The Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers pump out clear sound, so you can savour every note. Good to know- The built-in beamforming microphones cut out background noise- The soft, cushy earcups keep you comfortable during long gaming sessions- Its 325 g weight makes it feel light on your head
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Wired RGB Headset Quartz Pink 7.1 Surround Kitty Ears Mic
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Wired RGB Headset Quartz Pink 7.1 Surround Kitty Ears Mic, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£73.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £73.77 / Unit
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 USB Wired Gaming Headset - Pink RZ04-04730200-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 THE MEOW FACTOR Create your cutest stream persona in killer kitty style with the new Razer Kraken Kitty V2. Stand out and...
prodImage
£88.98
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Quartz Wired RGB Headset with Kitty Ears 7.1 Audio RZ04-04730200-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Quartz Wired RGB Headset with Kitty Ears 7.1 Audio, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset - White, White 10280881
Sink your claws into the competition with the Kraken Kitty V2 gaming headset. The kitty ears on top are super cute all on their own. But thanks to Razer Chroma RGB, you can sync them with the rest of your RGB setup. And they don't just look adorable - they sound amazing, too. The Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers pump out clear sound, so you can savour every note. Good to know - The integrated beamforming microphones tune out distracting noises and focuses on your voice - The headband and earcups are soft and cushy, so you can game for hours and hours - They only weigh 325 g, so you won't get a sore neck after you're done
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10299389
Sink your claws into the competition with the Kraken Kitty V2 gaming headset. The kitty ears on top are super cute, and with Razer Chroma RGB you can sync them with the rest of your setup. The 40 mm TriForce drivers give you clear, punchy sound, so every footstep and soundtrack hits just right.Good to know- The built-in beamforming microphones cut out background noise- The soft, cushy earcups keep you comfortable during long gaming sessions- Its 325 g weight makes it feel light on your head
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming USB Headset White Chroma RGB Kitty Ears RZ04-04730600-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming USB Headset White Chroma RGB Kitty Ears, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£102.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset White RZ04-04730600-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset White RZ04-04730600-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£107.95
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Black RZ04-04730100-R3M1
THE MEOW FACTORCreate your cutest stream persona in killer kitty style with the new Razer Kraken Kitty V2. Stand out and turns heads with unique Kitty ears powered by Razer Chroma™ RGB. as you put on a show with stream reactive lighting and a crystal‑clear mic.KITTY EARSTo Express Your StyleTopped with a pair of unique Kitty ears. stand out on stream with a headset that’s styled to match your personalitySTREAM REACTIVE LIGHTINGPowered by Razer Chroma™ RGBDisplay your colorful personality and engage your viewers with earcup lighting that responds to emotes. alerts. and more—customizable from over 16.8 million colors and countless effects.SOUNDS AS GOOD AS IT LOOKSHYBRID FABRIC AND LEATHERETTE CUSHIONSFor All-Day Comfort and Noise IsolationDon’t just look good—feel good. The headset’s snug. comfy earcups allow you to stream for hours without feeling fatigued. while their great noise isolation lets you game with uninterrupted immersion.WE’VE GOT YOU COVEREDGet up to 2 years of warranty and access reliable tech support. Purchase directly from RazerStore and get 14 days risk‑free returns.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.20
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset Wired Black (RZ04-04730100-R3M1)
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Gaming Headset Wired Black (RZ04-04730100-R3M1), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£118.07
Shipping: Free
Base price: £118.07 / Unit
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 USB Type-A Wired Cat-Ear Gaming Headset -White RZ04-04730600-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 USB Type-A Wired Cat-Ear Gaming Headset -White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£118.07
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Wired Headset and Orochi V2 Wireless Mouse Gaming Bundle RZ0404730100R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Wired Headset and Orochi V2 Wireless Mouse Gaming Bundle, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Gengar Pokémon Edition - USB Headset - Gengar Spikes - Stream Reactive Lighting - HyperClear Cardioid Mic - TriForce 40mm Drivers - 7.1 Surround Sound | Violet SF-43340597107
prodImage
£139.66
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 - Gengar Pokémon Edition - USB Headset - Gengar Spikes - Stream Reactive Lighting - HyperClear Cardioid Mic - TriForce 40mm Drivers - 7.1 Surround Sound | Violet HOOK-N-B0FF4VRRJ5
prodImage
£141.94
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken Kitty V2 USB Gaming Headset - Gengar Pokémon Edition, Purple, Purple 10291986
Sink your claws into the competition with the Kraken Kitty V2 gaming headset. The Gengar spikes on top are super cute all on their own. But thanks to Razer Chroma RGB, you can sync them with the rest of your RGB setup. And they don't just look adorable - they sound amazing, too. The Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers pump out clear sound, so you can savour every note.Good to know- The integrated beamforming microphones tune out distracting noises and focuses on your voice- The headband and earcups are soft and cushy, so you can game for hours and hours- They only weigh 325 g, so you won't get a sore neck after you're done
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset from Razer with kitten ears and Razer Chroma RGB
Reactive streaming lighting for personalized customization
Razer HyperClear cardioid microphone for clear communication
Comfortable ear cushions for hours of streaming
Sound isolation for uninterrupted gaming immersion
Wired use with USB Type-A connection
Meow factor for a unique cat style

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 6 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 25 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 24 Prices
Razer Kraken V4 X
£64.99
Razer Kraken V4 XCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epos H3Pro Hybrid
£54.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G321 Lightspeed
£54.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£44.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony INZONE H3
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly EncorePro HW710
£54.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer Predator Galea 365 (GP.HDS11.01L)
£49.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 310 (767G1AA)
£55.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G432
£49.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
prodImage
£54.89
Shipping: Free
realtime_distribution
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£64.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.39
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel