Razer Barracuda X

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C
• Compatible: PS4, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Barracuda X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BARRACUDA X: Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (PC, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch & Android) - Black
USB-C Wireless Multi-Platform Connectivity: With a high-speed 2.4 GHz connection, enjoy seamless audio whether youre gaming at home or out with your...
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
rodballfy (Pink, Barracuda X) Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm
...
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Gaming & Mobile Headset (PC, PlayStation, Sw in White M8886419379874
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for greater convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively/n250 g Ergonomic Design for all-day comfort both indoors/out, built for gaming marathons yet portable enough for daily commutes, its light weight build is complemented by breathable memory foam ear cushions and swiveling earcups for a snug, comfortable fit/nRazer TriForce 40 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesnt muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos/nDetachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for crystal-clear voice capture when needed, while the mic is tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming, it can also be easily removed to make the headset more travel-friendly for mobile use/nOn-Headset Controls for greater convenience, enjoy effortless control over your music, videos, call with easily accessible buttons located underneath the Razer Barracuda Xs earcups | Razer Barracuda X Wireless Gaming & Mobile Headset (PC, PlayStation, Sw in White
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Quartz Gaming Headset RZ04-03800300-R3M1
Model Number:RZ04-03800300-R3M1 EAN:8886419379485 UPC:810056145774 Package Type:Retail Warranty:2 Years Audio Channel:7.1 Surround sound: Only...
prodImage
£97.08
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic,
prodImage
£101.44
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic,
prodImage
£105.50
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Mercury Gaming Headset RZ04-03800200-R3M1
Model Number:RZ04-03800200-R3M1 EAN:8886419379461 UPC:810056145750 Package Type:Retail Warranty:2 Years Audio Channel:7.1 Surround sound: Only...
prodImage
£108.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Gaming Headset Black
Features- Frequency Response 20 Hz – 20 kHz.Headphones fit type:Over-Ear Wireless USB-C Multi-Platform Connectivity: With a high-speed...
prodImage
£109.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic,
prodImage
£122.07
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic,
prodImage
£126.96
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic,
prodImage
£147.04
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic,
prodImage
£152.93
Shipping: Free
rodballfy (White, Barracuda X) Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 m
...
prodImage
£177.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:250 g
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :96 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Cable Length:1.5 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Barracuda X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.88
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 27 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 11 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 6 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epos H3Pro Hybrid
£54.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
ENDORFY Viro Plus USB
£54.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Wired 3.5MM Headset with Microphone
£47.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A10 Switch
£54.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Raptor H4
£48.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken V3 X Fortnite Edition
£54.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Roccat Syn Pro Air
£55.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken
£55.68
Compare Prices
5 offers
HyperX Cloud
£55.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epos Adapt 135 USB-C II
£54.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Barracuda X
prodImage
£54.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£97.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel