Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
from £99.9820 offersManufacturer: RazerPrice History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 100 dB
Show all product details
Best Prices
£99.98
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£109.99
Shipping: Free

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) for PC - Premium Wireless E-Sports Headset (HyperClear Super Wideband Mic, TriForce Titanium 50 mm Driver, Bluetooth, Up to 70hrs Battery) White B0BXLXZYXQ
Razer HyperClear Super Wideband Mic for high-definition, pro-level voice quality By covering a wider frequency range of sound, this next-gen detachable mic captures an incredible amount of detail in your voice, so that every shotcall to your team sounds clear, rich, and natural. Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers for clear and powerful sound With titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity, new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows-producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Technology for maximum responsiveness and reliability With its industry-leading 2.4GHz wireless connection, enjoy high-performance, low-latency competitive play with sound that’s Ideally synced to your game. Pro-Tuned FPS Audio Profiles for pinpoint positional sound endorsed by pros Tuned with some of the top esports athletes in the world, listen like the pros do with on-headset FPS audio profiles that provide maximum information for the ultimate competitive edge. Noise-isolating Earcups with Ultra-Soft Memory Foam for uninterrupted focus and long-lasting comfort The headset’s closed earcups conform to your head shape, creating a Ideal seal to shut out distractions–supported by plush padding in a breathable fabric for complete comfort when competing. 70 hours of battery life with Type C Charging for multi-day use on a single charge A single full charge of the headset provides up to 70 hours of battery life, enabling you to have non-stop competitive gameplay with minimal downtime.
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black (Brandnew) RZ04-04530200-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black (Brandnew), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) for PC - Premium Wireless E-Sports Headset (HyperClear Super Wideband Mic, TriForce Titanium 50 mm Driver, Bluetooth, Up to 70hrs Battery) Black auk90razerheadsetV2Pro_1025
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) for PC - Premium Wireless E-Sports Headset (HyperClear Super Wideband Mic, TriForce Titanium 50 mm Driver, Bluetooth, Up to 70hrs Battery) Black auk90razerheadsetV2Pro_1025
prodImage
£125.69
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black BRAND NEW RZ04-04530100-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black BRAND NEW, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth Wh RZ04-04530200-R3M1
RAZER BLACKSHARK V2 PROFOR THE PROIf esports is your calling. answer it with the ultimate wireless headset for competitive play. designed in collaboration with top esports pros. Engineered for pure performance. get the complete package of crystal-clear audio. advanced noise isolation. and all-day comfort with the multi-award-winning Razer BlackShark V2 Pro.RAZER HYPERCLEAR SUPER WIDEBAND MICHigh-Definition. Pro-Level Voice QualityBy covering a wider frequency range of sound. this next-gen detachable mic captures and transmits a tremendous amount of detail in your voice. so that every shotcall to your team sounds clear. rich. and natural.RAZER TRIFORCE TITANIUM 50 MM DRIVERSClear. Powerful SoundWith titanium-coated diaphragms for added clarity. our cutting-edge patented design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs. mids. and lows—bringing your in-game audio to incredible levels of clarity.ULTRA-SOFT FLOWKNITMEMORY FOAM CUSHIONSBreathable weave that helps you stay cool and comfortable.STEEL-REINFORCEDHEADBAND AND SLIDERGreater robustness and flexibility.OPTIMIZED PROFILE AND CLAMPING FORCEImproved seal and noise isolation for absolute focus.RAZER HYPERSPEED WIRELESSIndustry-leading 2.4 GHz connection for ultra-low latency gaming.70 HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE WITH TYPE C CHARGINGGet 6 hours of play with just 15 minutes of charging.THX SPATIAL AUDIOAdvanced 7.1 surround sound with superior positional accuracy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.76
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V2 Pro (2023 Edition) Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10253190
Don't miss another footstep. The THX Spatial Audio on this headset gives you amazing positional awareness, so you'll always hear sneaking opponents. For clear communication, the Hyperclear wideband mic captures an insane amount of detail, so your calls won't get lost in action. You can connect it to both a 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth device at the same time and toggle between them using the SmartSwitch. Plus, they can go for up to 70 hours on a single charge - that's plenty of use between each charge.Good to know- Game audio sounds crisp and realistic thanks to the Triforce 50 mm drivers- Pick between different FPS audio profiles tuned with the help of esports pros- The memory foam cushions are'nt only super comfy, but also block out noise- Mute the mic and adjust volume using the earcup controls
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White (2023) for PC Premium Wireless Headset - White 4316665
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro For The Pro. If esports is your calling, answer it with the ultimate wireless headset for competitive play, designed in collaboration with top esports pros. Engineered for pure performance, get the complete package of crystal-clear audio, advanced noise isolation, and all-day comfort with the multi-award-winning Razer BlackShark V2 Pro. The next-gen detachable mic ensures all your shotcalls sound clear, rich, and natural. Cutting-edge proprietary design for brighter, clearer audio with rich highs and powerful lows. Industry-leading 2.4 GHz wireless connection for high-performance, low-latency competitive play. Tuned with top esports athletes, listen like the pros do with on-headset FPS audio profiles. A perfect seal with ultra-soft memory foam cushions that comfortably shuts out all distractions.
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V2 Pro (2023 Edition) Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset - White, White 10253204
Don't miss another footstep. The THX Spatial Audio on this headset gives you amazing positional awareness, so you'll always hear sneaking opponents. For clear communication, the Hyperclear wideband mic captures an insane amount of detail, so your calls won't get lost in action. You can connect it to both a 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth device at the same time and toggle between them using the SmartSwitch. Plus, they can go for up to 70 hours on a single charge - that's plenty of use between each charge.Good to know- Game audio sounds crisp and realistic thanks to the Triforce 50 mm drivers- Pick between different FPS audio profiles tuned with the help of esports pros- The memory foam cushions are'nt only super comfy, but also block out noise- Mute the mic and adjust volume using the earcup controls
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset 2023 Edition: Detachab
...
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) for PC - Premium Wireless E-Sports Headset (HyperClear Super Wideband Mic, TriForce Titanium 50 mm Driver, Bluetooth, Up to 70hrs Battery) Black B0BXLWCLZN
prodImage
£125.69
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset, White, TriForce Titanium 50mm D RZ04-04530200-R3M1
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset, White, TriForce Titanium 50mm D, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£165.42
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) for PC - Premium Wireless One Size, Black RZ04-04530100-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) for PC - Premium Wireless One Size, Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£172.89
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark 2023 V2 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset, Black, TriForce Titanium 5 RZ04-04530100-R3M1
Razer Blackshark 2023 V2 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset, Black, TriForce Titanium 5, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£176.28
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White (2023) for PC Premium Wireless Headset RZ0404530200R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White (2023) for PC Premium Wireless Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro White Wireless Gaming Headset RZ04-04530200-R3M1
Razer Blackshark V2 Pro White Wireless Gaming Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£186.35
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth White RZ04-04530200-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Bluetooth White, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
RAZER BlackShark V2 Pro (2023 Edition) Wireless 7.1 Gaming Headset - White, White 10299378
Don't miss another footstep. The THX Spatial Audio on this headset gives you amazing positional awareness, so you'll always hear sneaking opponents. For clear communication, the Hyperclear wideband mic captures an insane amount of detail, so your calls won't get lost in action. You can connect it to both a 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth device at the same time and toggle between them using the SmartSwitch. Plus, they can go for up to 70 hours on a single charge - that's plenty of use between each charge. Good to know - Triforce 50 mm drivers make game audio sound crisp and real - FPS audio profiles let you choose sound settings tuned by esports pros - Earcup controls make it easy to mute the mic or change volume - Memory foam cushions keep you comfortable and help block out noise
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset White (RZ04-04530200-R3M1)
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro Wireless Gaming Headset White (RZ04-04530200-R3M1), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£212.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £212.37 / Unit
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) - Premium Wireless E-Sports Headset (HyperClear S RZ04-04530100-R3M1
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023) - Premium Wireless E-Sports Headset (HyperClear S, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£235.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:320 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :100 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Battery Life:70 h
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices
Razer Kraken V4 X
£64.99
Razer Kraken V4 XCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Pelta
£99.98
Compare Prices
17 offers
Shokz OpenComm UC USB-A
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G Pro X Headset
£88.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro + GameDAC
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£99.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Mono USB-C/A UC (4093-419-269)
£100.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager 5200 UC USB-A (7K2F3AA)
£108.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
super-deal_4u
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
UK Stature Retail
prodImage
£125.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£125.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel