Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Compatible: PC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense - Wired USB Gaming Headset with Haptic Technology (TriForce Titanium 50 mm Drivers, THX Spatial Audio, Detachable HyperClear Cardioid Mic) Black B09D45HQ8N
Razer HyperSense For Touch-sensory Feedback and Heightened Immersion. Converting sound signals into vibrations in real time, the headset provides tactile feedback from within the earcups with an intensity level that’s controlled from a convenient on-headset button. Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers For Powerful, Lifelike Audio. Our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy, providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion. THX Spatial Audio For Realistic Positional Sound. With our advanced 7.1 surround sound, enjoy true-to-life acoustics that optimizes your game’s sound design so you can hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all. Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Memory Foam Cushions For All-Day Comfort Optimized for Haptics. The snug, close-fitting earcups not only provide superior sound isolation and comfort, but allow you to feel the full haptic feedback from its drivers for full-blown immersion. Detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for Crystal-clear Voice Capture When Needed. Ensure you’re heard loud and clear with a mic that’s fine-tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming. Powered by Razer Chroma RGB For Greater Customization. With access to 16.8 million colors and a suite of lighting effects, apply your preferred settings and watch it work seamlessly with over 150 games and 500 devices across more than 50 partners.
prodImage
£107.09
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense Wired USB Gaming Headset w/Haptic Technology: Triforce Titanium 50mm Drivers - THX Spatial Audio - Hybrid Fabric & Leatherette Memory Foam Cushions - Detachable Mic B09HJC1X9P
Razer HyperSense: Converting sound signals into vibrations in real time, the headset provides tactile feedback from within the earcups with an intensity level that’s controlled from a convenient on-headset button Razer TriForce Titanium 50mm Drivers: Our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy, providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion THX Spatial Audio: With our advanced 7.1 surround sound, enjoy true-to-life acoustics that optimizes your game’s sound design so you can hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Memory Foam Cushions: The snug, close-fitting earcups not only provide superior sound isolation and comfort, but allow you to feel the full haptic feedback from its drivers for full-blown immersion Detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic: Be heard loud and clear with a mic that’s fine-tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming.Powered by Razer Chroma RGB: With access to 16.8 million colors and a suite of lighting effects, apply your preferred settings and watch it work seamlessly with over 150 games and 500 devices across more than 50 partners
prodImage
£108.28
£121.67
Shipping: £13.39
with shipping: £13.39
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense Wired USB Gaming Headset w/Haptic Technolog RZ04-03770100-R3U1
...
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense Wired USB Gaming Headset with Haptic Technology
Compatible with PC, PlayStation, Nintendo Switch (docked mode)
prodImage
£120.97
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense - Wired USB Gaming Headset with Haptic Technology (TriForce Titanium 50 mm Drivers, THX Spatial Audio, Detachable HyperClear Cardioid Mic) Black
prodImage
£223.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:344 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :96 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Lighting:RGB
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 8 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 28 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 17 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 20 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Voyager Legend 50 (AT9M9AA#ABB)
£107.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£107.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£108.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Savi 8220 UC USB-A (8D3F2AA)
£106.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 720D (783N4AA)
£101.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 SE UC Stereo (6599-839-409)
£105.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 50-M UC (AJ8V4AA)
£105.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS H6 PRO Closed
£113.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Barracuda
£105.81
Compare Prices
14 offers
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense
Amazon EU
prodImage
£107.09
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£108.28
Shipping: £13.39
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel