HyperX Cloud II Wireless

Manufacturer: HyperX
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
from £101.476 offersManufacturer: HyperXPrice History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 15 Hz - 25 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 60 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
Show all product details
Best Prices
£101.47
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£108.87
Shipping: Free

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX Cloud II Wireless Gaming Headset - 53mm Drivers, 7.1 Surround, 30h Battery, Detachable Mic with LED Mute and Mic Monitoring PC/PS4/PS5*/Switch
HyperX Cloud II Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, PS4, PS5*, Nintendo Switch Experience wireless freedom with all‑day comfort and pro-level audio.
prodImage
£101.47
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud II WIreless Gaming Headset (HHSC2X-BA-RD) - Black Red
The HyperX Cloud II was built to be an ultra-comfortable gaming headset. As millions continue to utilize it as their preferred gaming headset, we...
prodImage
£108.87
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud II Wireless -Gaming Headset for PC, PS5, PS4, Long Lasting Battery Up to 30 Hours, DTS® Headphone:X®Spatial Audio, Memory Foam, Detachable Noise Cancelling Microphone with Mic Monitoring
Wireless gaming headset with long battery life, 53mm drivers for impressive sound Legendary HyperX Komfort, HyperX 7.1 Surround Sound** Sturdy aluminum frame Detachable noise-canceling microphone with LED mute indicator Built-in microphone monitoring Please use NGENUITY for better performance. Install the DTS driver correctly and restart the PC before using it The headset may emit a slight idle sound when no sound is output. Any sound played must cancel the sound. Open Control Panel and select Hardware and Sound, then select Sound. If "HyperX 7.1 Audio" is not currently the default audio device, right-click the option and select "Set as default device. This should place a green checkmark next to the default audio device. Repeat the same steps for the microphone part of the headset, located under the "Recording" tab (also available in the Sound program in the Control Panel.)
prodImage
£174.39
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud Alpha Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, 300-hour battery life & Cloud II – Gaming Headset PC/PS4/PS5, Red B0CSCSHJ48
Product 1: Up to 300 hours battery life Product 1: Dts Headphone:X Spatial Audio (2 years activation code included) Product 1: HyperX Dual chamber drivers, PC compatible Product 1: Legendary HyperX Convenience and durability, compatible with Ngenuity software Product 2: USB Audio Sound Card with 7.1 Virtual Surround Sound, 53mm Drivers Neodymium Magnets. Product 2: Comfortable - 100% memory foam on headband and leatherette cushions. Product 2: Pro-gaming optimised - closed-cup design for passive noise cancellation, Noise Cancelling Microphone & Echo Cancelling via Inline Sound Card. Product 2: TeamSpeak Certified - Voice Chat Optimised.
prodImage
£229.98
£234.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless -Gaming Headset
HyperX Cloud II Wireless -Gaming Headset for PC, PS5, PS4, Long Lasting Battery Up to 30 Hours, DTS® Headphone:X®Spatial Audio, Memory Foam,
prodImage
£108.88
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud II Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, PS4, Switch, Long Lasting Battery Up to 30 Hours, 7.1 Surround Sound, Memory Foam, Detachable Noise
[Gaming-grade wireless with long battery life]: Cut the cord and roam free with low-latency 2.4GHz Wireless connection, a range of up to 20 meters...
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:320 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:15 Hz - 25 kHz
Nominal Impedance:60 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Polar Pattern:Kidney
Microphone Frequency Range:50 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:No
Channels:7.1
Battery Life:30 h
Connections:USB

Price History

1M
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£18.64
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 20 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 18 Prices
HyperX SoloCast
£36.99
HyperX SoloCastCompare 15 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 14 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wireless
£69.77
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 WirelessCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer BlackShark V2 Special Edition
£101.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Modern Wireless Headset
£91.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-C (25089-889-899)
£102.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£102.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair HS55 Wireless
£95.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro + GameDAC
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G Pro X League of Legends Headset
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£99.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
prodImage
£101.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£108.87
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£174.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.98
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel