Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox

Price History
• Wireless Headphones Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed (Xbox licensed)
• Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
• Frequency response from 20 to 20,000 Hz
• Bluetooth / 2.4 GHz radio frequency
• Up to 30 hours battery life
• Includes charging case for optimized power management
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Headphones Wireless In-ear Gaming Bluetoot RZ12-03820200-R3G1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£109.67
Shipping: Free
Razer | Hammerhead HyperSpeed for Xbox | Wireless | In-ear | Microphone | Noise canceling | Wireless | Black
Razer|HammerheadHyperSpeedforXbox|Wireless|In-ear|Microphone|Noisecanceling|Wireless|Black
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox Wireless Gaming In-Ear Headphones - Black RZ12-03820200-R3G1
Razer Hammerhead Hyperspeed Xbox Licensed Wireless Earbuds Experience a pair of wireless gaming earbuds that offer distration-free immersion, so you can play in comfort with these Xbox licensed, Hyperspeed Wireless Earbuds from Razer. Perfectly ideal for taking on your travels, connect with either 2.4GHz wireless or Bluetooth 5.2. Featuring active noise cancellation (ANC), RGB lighting and up to 30 hours of battery life. Noise Cancellation Built with both Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) and Dual Environment Noise Cancelling (ENC) microphones. No matter what game you are playing, active noise cancellation eliminates distractions by deflecting unwanted environment noise. Dual enironment noise cancelling provides more clear communication, thanks to the integrated smart microphones detecting, identifying and reducing unwanted background noise. Connect and interact in an immersive gaming experience! Impressive Features Take your style on the road with 16.8 million colours and range of effects to choose from, thanks to the Razer Chroma RGB lighting. Stand out from the crowd whilst enjoying hours of use with up to 30 hours of battery life. The optimised power management and charging case delivers more gaming and less charging.
prodImage
£129.49
£134.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Wireless Gaming Earbuds for Xbox ANC - Black 7852589
Game in total comfort, no matter where you play with the Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed. A pair of wireless gaming earbuds that provide distraction-free immersion and untethered freedom. With 2.4GHz gaming grade wireless and Bluetooth 5.2, you'll be able to play anywhere and carry everywhere. With 16.8 million colors and a suite of effects to choose from, bring out your style and stand out from the crowd with the ultimate wireless earbud flex. This model is compatible with Xbox Series X/S, Xbox One X, Xbox One S, PS5, PS4, PC, Mac, smartphones, tablets, and handheld gaming devices with Bluetooth audio capability or USB-C / USB-A port.
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Hammerhead Hyperspeed Wireless Gaming Earbuds Xbox RZ12-03820200-R3G1
Razer Hammerhead Hyperspeed Wireless Gaming Earbuds Xbox, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£136.65
Shipping: Free
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed - Wireless Multi-Platform Gaming Earbuds for Xbox (HyperSpeed Wireless, Active Noise Cancellation, Bluetooth 5.2, Up to 30 Hours of Battery Life) Black RZ12-03820200-R3G1
Razer HyperSpeed Wireless for gaming grade, low latency performance: Delivering an ultra-fast 2.4GHz wireless connection via its included USB-C dongle, the earbuds ensure seamless, low latency audio that meets the demands of competitive gaming on numerous platforms. Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) Technology for a distraction-free audio experience: Whether you’re gaming, grooving to your favorite beats, or watching a movie, eliminate all distractions with Active Noise Cancellation that detects and nullifies unwanted ambient noise. Dual Environmental Noise Cancelling (ENC) Microphones for vocal clarity while communicating in game and on calls: Armed with smart microphones that detect, identify, and reduce unwanted background noise, voice communication on the Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed is now clearer than ever. Bluetooth 5.2 for seamless mobile use when on-the-go: Endowed with the increased bandwidth, range, and energy efficiency of Bluetooth 5.2, the earbuds last longer and automatically connect to their last paired device for easy handling. Powered by Razer Chroma RGB for customizable lighting and endless style possibilities: With 16.8 million colors and a suite of effects to choose from, bring out your style and stand out from the crowd with the ultimate wireless earbud flex. Up to 30 Hours of Battery Life with the included charging case for all-day use: Enjoy hours of use with optimized power management and an included charging case that allows for more gaming and less charging.
prodImage
£141.90
Shipping: Free
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Wireless Gaming Earphones for XBox Black (RZ12-03820 RZ1203820200R3G1
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Wireless Gaming Earphones for XBox Black (RZ12-03820, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£146.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.97 / Unit
Product Details
Wireless Headphones Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed (Xbox licensed)
Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
Frequency response from 20 to 20,000 Hz
Bluetooth / 2.4 GHz radio frequency
Up to 30 hours battery life
Includes charging case for optimized power management

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

239 Reviews

Latest
3,0 von 5 Sternen has technical problems
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/01/2024
|
Bought it since it was on sale. Generally good sound quality, long battery life and good fit... but once in a while it would have this extremely high pitched "click" sound.
3.0 out of 5 stars Good headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
Work fantastic but after a while the sound gets quieter on it over time and the battery starts to give quickly
1.0 out of 5 stars Very poor battery life
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2024
|
You can only use these for 2 hours at a time.. Was still usable until they decided they didn't want to connect to my PC anymore.
1.0 out of 5 stars Save your money buy sommey else
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/01/2024
|
Really not pleased this is the second faulty pair I've received they don't even hold 20 mins charge
1.0 out of 5 stars Absolute rubbish
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2024
|
Won't charge fully and disconnected constantly. I thought razer to be a great brand on other products but these are just rubbish best avoided
With reviews from

Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 239 reviews
5
80
4
29
3
23
2
27
1
80

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 86 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£219.59
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 18 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.98
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 28 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 26 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 11 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 6 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)
£109.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 10 HS (1000631)
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320-M UC USB-A (77Z00AA)
£97.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G533
£108.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C Teams (218478-02)
£97.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£108.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid Pro Classic
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox
prodImage
£109.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.49
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel