EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)

Price History
• EPOS IMPACT 760T Headset
• Wired with USB-C Connection
• Three Digital Microphones with EPOS BrainAdapt
• Frequency Range: 20 20000 Hz
• Microphone Boom with Microphone Noise Cancellation
• Controls: Volume Knob, Microphone Mute/Unmute, Answer/End Call
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS IMPACT 760T Duo headset USB-C MS Teams 372118
Ensure customer satisfaction on every call with a headset that delivers rich natural sound no matter the level of background noise. Three digital microphones built on EPOS BrainAdapt provide industry-leading voice pickup to let your agents be heard. Make Every Call Count Ideal headset for contact centers boasting industry-leading voice pickup great comfort and intuitive design for outstanding Customer Experience. Industry-leading voice pickup for natural-sounding calls Enjoy exceptional call clarity with three beamforming mics powered by EPOS AI that suppress noise and transmit natural voice. Stay Comfortable Throughout the Day Lightweight headset for next level comfort with soft leatherette earpads crafted for all-day wear to ensure agent well-being. Ergonomic inline controller for frictionless calls Effortlessly answer calls mute the mic and change volume with an intuitive inline controller thats always where you need it. Meet Microsoft Teams Open Office Requirements EPOS offers a selection of Microsoft Teams certified headsets designed for open office environments meeting strict standards for microphone quality noise suppression and voice pickup. Microsoft's certification ensures these headsets meet essential criteria for audio excellence and seamless compatibility with Teams. This means they have passed a rigorous test that measures how well a headset can handle noise from different directions and distances. Audio solutions built on EPOS BrainAdapt At EPOS we empower businesses around the world to communicate and collaborate anytime anywhere and on any device. We want to make sure that todays professionals can perform their best and be heard everytime. That is why we design audio solutions built on EPOS BrainAdapt a group of pioneering technologies that work together to improve cognitive performance. So whether youre in the office or at home EPOS BrainAdapt technology provides the best conditions for your brain. Crafted to Last Designed to Excite We craft solutions with high-quality materials that are built to last by providing the perfect balance between excellent audio and maximum comfort. Our design language is clean and sophisticated with small nods to our Nordic heritage consisting of soothing metallics and shapes that excite.
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 760T Dual-Sided Wired Headset for PC with Noise-Canceling Mic, Microsoft Teams Certified USB C and USB A, In-Line Controls, Super Wideband Audio, Comfortable for Office Calls & Remote Work 100012241
Duo headset certified for Microsoft Teams – Deliver a premium Customer Experience with three digital beamforming mics powered by EPOS AI and BrainAdapt; Block out background noise and ensure exceptional clarity on every professional call All-day comfort for contact centers – Soft memory foam earpads, lightweight frame, and a dual-sided design provide lasting comfort; Help your agents stay productive and focused throughout long shifts without discomfort or fatigue Inline controller with intuitive layout – Adjust volume, mute the mic, or answer calls with ease using a control unit located just 25 cm from the headset; Always within reach to avoid fumbling and increase efficiency in live calls Busylight, mute LED, and smart features – A 360° busylight signals availability, mic-tip LED alerts agents if muted, and calls can be controlled with head movement or boom positioning; Built for efficiency and intelligent workflows Built to last - Designed for long-term durability in high-volume contact centers; Includes USB-C to USB-A adapter and foldable design with storage pouch; Integrates with EPOS Manager for device updates and analytics
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 760T Dual-Sided Wired Headset for PC with Noise-Canceling Mic, Microsoft Teams Certified USB C and USB A, In-Line Controls, Super Wideband Audio, Comfortable for Office Calls & Remote Work 100012241
Duo headset certified for Microsoft Teams – Deliver a premium Customer Experience with three digital beamforming mics powered by EPOS AI and BrainAdapt; Block out background noise and ensure exceptional clarity on every professional call All-day comfort for contact centers – Soft memory foam earpads, lightweight frame, and a dual-sided design provide lasting comfort; Help your agents stay productive and focused throughout long shifts without discomfort or fatigue Inline controller with intuitive layout – Adjust volume, mute the mic, or answer calls with ease using a control unit located just 25 cm from the headset; Always within reach to avoid fumbling and increase efficiency in live calls Busylight, mute LED, and smart features – A 360° busylight signals availability, mic-tip LED alerts agents if muted, and calls can be controlled with head movement or boom positioning; Built for efficiency and intelligent workflows Built to last - Designed for long-term durability in high-volume contact centers; Includes USB-C to USB-A adapter and foldable design with storage pouch; Integrates with EPOS Manager for device updates and analytics
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EPOS IMPACT 760T Headset
Wired with USB-C Connection
Three Digital Microphones with EPOS BrainAdapt
Frequency Range: 20 20000 Hz
Microphone Boom with Microphone Noise Cancellation
Controls: Volume Knob, Microphone Mute/Unmute, Answer/End Call

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£40.95
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)Compare 2 Prices
EPOS H6 PRO Open
£122.99
EPOS H6 PRO OpenCompare 5 Prices
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£99.99
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 IICompare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)
£190.77
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)Compare 5 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£96.84
Epos Adapt 260Compare 7 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£179.93
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 8 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£136.28
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 6 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£84.70
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)Compare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)
£229.99
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G533
£108.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£108.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Barracuda Pro
£97.23
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 665 USB (1000645)
£108.46
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox
£109.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 10 HS (1000631)
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£107.77
Compare Prices
9 offers
EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Best4Systems
prodImage
£116.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£117.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel