EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)

Price History
• EPOS AI™ for industry-leading voice capture
• Adaptive ANC to suppress noise in noisy office environments
• Usable both wireless and wired
• Active noise cancellation for clear conversations
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC. Double-sided ANC Bluetooth headset 1001136
Double-sided Bluetooth® headset for the New Open Office. Combining EPOS BrainAdapt™ technology to reduce brain fatigue with industry-leading voice pickup powered by EPOS AI™ and adaptive ANC to make sure you're getting your message through. Experience all-day wearing comfort with a lightweight design. soft cushions. headband padding. and Super Wideband for natural listening. Enjoy total ease of use with intuitive on-headset controls and a suite of smart features.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.93
Shipping: Free
Epos Impact 1060T Duo Bluetooth Headset with ANC (1001136)
Epos Impact 1060T Duo Bluetooth Headset with ANC (1001136), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£204.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £204.47 / Unit
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC Adaptive Noise Cancelling Wireless Headset for PC with Active Noise Cancellation, EPOS AI Mic, Super Wideband Audio, Bluetooth, Wireless Charging, Microsoft Teams Certified 115_beat4system_eposV
Microsoft Teams Certified with Hybrid ANC – This Teams-certified wireless headset delivers high-performance active noise canceling (ANC) to block distractions, ensuring professional call clarity and seamless Microsoft Teams integration Industry-Leading Voice Pickup for Clear Calls – EPOS AI microphones reduce background noise, ensuring professional call clarity for Microsoft Teams, Zoom, Skype, and business use Super Wideband Audio for Crystal-Clear Conversations – Experience professional-grade sound quality, ensuring every word is heard with clarity in business calls, virtual meetings, and customer service interactions Triple Wireless Connectivity for Uninterrupted Workflows – Stay connected to three devices simultaneously via Bluetooth, seamlessly switching between PCs, laptops, smartphones, and tablets Smart Controls and Contactless Charging – Mute by moving the boom arm, auto-end calls when removing the headset, and charge wirelessly with the included contactless charging stand for hassle-free daily use
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC Double-sided ANC Bluetooth headset 341857
Double-sided Bluetooth headset for the New Open Office. Combining EPOS BrainAdapt technology to reduce brain fatigue with industry-leading voice pickup powered by EPOS AI and adaptive ANC to make sure you're getting your message through. Industry-leading voice pickup for focused conversations Adaptive microphone technology powered by EPOS AImakes sure you're getting your message through. Protect your brain in the open office Hybrid adaptive ANC effectively shuts down noise and helps your brain focus - even in busy open office environments. A new market standard for open office headsets Experience a superior headset with super wideband and stereo sound. Meets Microsoft Teams Open Office requirements.
prodImage
£215.40
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Bluetooth Bl 1001136
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Bluetooth Bl, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Software > Image, Video & Audio
prodImage
£225.95
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC Adaptive Noise Cancelling Wireless Headset for PC with Active Noise Cancellation, EPOS AI Mic, Super Wideband Audio, Bluetooth, Wireless Charging, Microsoft Teams Certified 115_beat4system_eposV
Microsoft Teams Certified with Hybrid ANC – This Teams-certified wireless headset delivers high-performance active noise canceling (ANC) to block distractions, ensuring professional call clarity and seamless Microsoft Teams integration Industry-Leading Voice Pickup for Clear Calls – EPOS AI microphones reduce background noise, ensuring professional call clarity for Microsoft Teams, Zoom, Skype, and business use Super Wideband Audio for Crystal-Clear Conversations – Experience professional-grade sound quality, ensuring every word is heard with clarity in business calls, virtual meetings, and customer service interactions Triple Wireless Connectivity for Uninterrupted Workflows – Stay connected to three devices simultaneously via Bluetooth, seamlessly switching between PCs, laptops, smartphones, and tablets Smart Controls and Contactless Charging – Mute by moving the boom arm, auto-end calls when removing the headset, and charge wirelessly with the included contactless charging stand for hassle-free daily use
prodImage
£230.22
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC MS TEAMS DUO
IMPACT 1060T ANC MS TEAMS DUO
prodImage
£359.91
Shipping: Free
More offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC Headset, Noise-Canceling, Bluetooth, Double Sided, Microsof 1001136
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC Headset, Noise-Canceling, Bluetooth, Double Sided, Microsof, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£255.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
EPOS AI™ for industry-leading voice capture
Adaptive ANC to suppress noise in noisy office environments
Usable both wireless and wired
Active noise cancellation for clear conversations

Price History

1M 3M
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Great for a phone call
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
Light. Comfortable for on-ear design, not as good as over-ear. Excellent quality for a phone calls. Noice reduction microphone block almost everything except your voice. Very long talk and listen time, see accu capacity on the...View More picture. As for listening to a music wouldn’t recommend. Used BT codec and drivers have no capability to provide frequencies below 200 and above 12k Hz. Mobile application full of bugs. Information voices have strong chinese accent.View Less
The best headset i have ever tried
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/10/2023
|
Inductive charging is awesome. Active noise cancellation is supreme
With reviews from

EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from EPOS

Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£40.95
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)Compare 2 Prices
EPOS H6 PRO Open
£122.99
EPOS H6 PRO OpenCompare 5 Prices
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£99.99
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 IICompare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)
£190.77
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)Compare 5 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£96.84
Epos Adapt 260Compare 7 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£136.28
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 6 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)
£84.70
EPOS IMPACT 860 (1001176)Compare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)
£229.99
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5061 (1000302)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 231
£61.67
Epos Adapt 231Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£179.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
HP Poly Savi 7420 Office (8L574AA)
£180.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Quantum 910 Wireless
£155.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MSFT Zone Wireless (981-000854)
£179.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL Quantum 910X
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro
£178.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
prodImage
£179.93
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£204.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £204.47 / Unit
AJ's Universal Mart
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel