Jabra Evolve2 75 UC Stereo USB-C (27599-989-899)
- Smart headset for hybrid work
- Hybrid work from home or office
- 8 precisely arranged microphones for clear voice quality
- Charging time up to 160 minutes
- Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC Stereo USB-C (27599-989-899)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.00

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.70
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C UC - Black 27599-989-899
Wherever you do your best work – coffee shop. camper van or even the office(!) – this headset’s cutting-edge audio technology boosts you hybrid working superpowers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£191.12
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C UC - Black 294139
Evolve2 75 N/AThe new standard for hybrid working. World-class audio engineering for industry-leading call quality.N/AN/A INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 75 N/A The new standard for hybrid working N/AN/AFrom the first call of the day to the last train home this clever headset has been specifically engineered to keep you connected and productive. Whatever your day throws at you.N/AN/ASo whether youre dialing in from a noisy home hot-desking in a shared workspace or trying to concentrate in a busy open office the Evolve2 75 is perfectly engineered for your needs.N/AN/A Have we got your attention? Then step into our office N/AN/A A BREAKTHROUGH IN COMFORT N/A Make yourself at home N/AN/AReady for a whole new standard of comfort? Weve created a revolutionary new dual-foam technology with an ergonomic earcup design. Featuring a re-engineered leatherette ear cushion pattern for improved ventilation itll keep you comfortable from the first call to the last.N/AN/AOur engineers spent a lot of time examining different weights consistencies and densities of memory foam to optimize audio performance. And they made an amazing comfort breakthrough at the same time.N/AN/ABy combining hard foam for the exterior and soft foam for the interior of the ear cushions we can deliver incredible noise isolation and the ultimate all-day comfort. So you get even better Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) performance in a headset you can keep wearing as long as you like.N/AN/A Its time to settle into a whole new standard of comfort. N/AN/A CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS N/A Keep it professional N/AN/ABecause hybrid working can be noisy weve engineered Evolve2 75 with 8 strategically-placed microphones and our advanced beamforming technology. So even when the kids are home the trains crowded or the office is a little busy with our world-leading call technology theyll hear you and not your surroundings.N/AN/AEvolve2 75 meets Microsofts Open Office requirements making it the ideal choice for busy open-plan workspaces.N/AN/AOur advanced triple digital chipset powers a ground-breaking new Jabra algorithm which improves the differentiation between voice and background noise to make your calls even sharperN/AN/A Evolve2 75 keeps the background noise in the background and off your calls. N/AN/A RE-ENGINEERED MICROPHONE SYSTEM N/A Best-in-class. Boom. N/AN/AOur Evolve Series is already miles ahead when it comes to industry-leading professional-grade call performance but Evolve2 75 takes best-in-class. With a re-engineered microphone boom-arm thats 33% shorter than Evolve 75 it delivers the world-leading call performance Jabra headsets are so famous for.N/AN/AIn Performance Mode with the microphone boom-arm down its specifically optimised for outstanding calls in open-plan offices and other noisy places and meets Microsofts Open Office requirements.N/AN/AAnd when youre on the go Discreet Mode with its hide-away design makes it completely invisible while still delivering reliably clear calls.N/AN/A With Evolve2 75 anywhere works. N/AN/A JABRA ADVANCED ANC N/A Concentration mode: activated. N/AN/ASometimes you have to take calls or find focus in less-than-ideal environments. But with our fully adjustable Jabra Advanced Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) you dont need to worry about how (and where) you work. Use the Sound+ app to select your level of noise-cancellation and let the advanced feedforward and feedback dual hybrid ANC do its thing to protect your focus.N/AN/AFrom the train to the street to the caf to the airport and back to the office again.N/AN/A Evolve2 75 is engineered to help you concentrate wherever you are. N/AN/A PROCESSING POWER N/A Three advanced chipsets. Three times the power. N/AN/AAll the outstanding (and we mean outstanding) features in Evolve2 75 are powered by an advanced ecosystem of three powerful digital chipsets. These work in tandem to make Evolve2 75 faster more powerful and more intelligent than ever before.N/AN/A Incredible processing power = incredible product

£222.62
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C UC - Black NOTSPECIFIED
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C UC - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£243.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with adjustable Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-C Bluetooth Adapter and UC Compatibility - Black 27599-989-899-FBA
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions All-day comfort, increased mobility, longer use: Extra soft cushions - 30 m wireless range while connected to PC and phone - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options Optimised for all leading UC platforms: These Unified Communications certified headphones are engineered for easier connections, smoother navigation and a seamless interaction with colleagues In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones, USB-C Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-C cable, Carry Pouch, Headset Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£244.98
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with adjustable Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-C Bluetooth Adapter and UC Compatibility - Black 27599-989-899-FBA
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions All-day comfort, increased mobility, longer use: Extra soft cushions - 30 m wireless range while connected to PC and phone - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options Optimised for all leading UC platforms: These Unified Communications certified headphones are engineered for easier connections, smoother navigation and a seamless interaction with colleagues In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones, USB-C Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-C cable, Carry Pouch, Headset Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required

£244.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless On-Ear Stereo Headset Black Binaural Ear-Cup 27599-989-899
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless On-ear Stereo Headset - Black - Binaural - Ear-cup - 3000 cm - Bluetooth - 20 Hz to 20 kHz - MEMS Technology Microphone -...

£314.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Smart headset for hybrid work |
| Hybrid work from home or office |
| 8 precisely arranged microphones for clear voice quality |
| Charging time up to 160 minutes |
| Dimensions: Height 70.3 cm, Length 34.5 cm, Width 35.5 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC Stereo USB-C (27599-989-899)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
76 Reviews
Latest
3,0 von 5 Sternen
Beautiful product but…
|
14/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Very good and beautiful product. You fee the quality and elegance. The only problem is that the exterior body gets very hot and there is no platica isolation between the steel from inside and outside.
4,0 von 5 Sternen
Nice kettle.. but..
|
03/12/2023
|
From Trustami
It is really nice and powerful device. Design is also very simple and cool. I like it overall.
But... it continues to boil the water almost 30 seconds more although water is boiling/ready already. Waste of energy. Therefore I...View More stop it each time manually.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen
ANC works really well
|
03/12/2023
|
From Trustami
Bought them specifically for work, blocks out background noise very well, and "battery life", goes beyond 2 days. Overall very comfortable to wear for a full work day. I recommend you buy the charging stand.
4,0 von 5 Sternen
Good usable
|
29/11/2023
|
From Trustami
The look is very nice. I hope the cable were longer
2.0 out of 5 stars
Great headset but foldable MIC is flawed
|
28/11/2023
|
From Trustami
Great headset let down by built-in MIC fault that both Evolve2 65 Flex and Evolve2 75 users have reported. I had it for a few days and when using it with Teams, people complain about not being able to hear me. It happens...View More randomly. I'm a long-standing Jabra customer and never had this issue on previous models.
Tried firmware updates but the problem persisted and this issue seems to be common across the board for all models with collapsable MIC.
Jabra, you really need to fix this. Returned myView Less
Back
Next
Jabra Evolve2 75 UC Stereo USB-C (27599-989-899) Review Summary
3.8out of 5
Based on 76 reviews
Popular Products