Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A
• Compatible: PC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-A MS Teams - Black 27599-999-999
Wherever you do your best work – coffee shop. camper van or even the office(!) – this headset’s cutting-edge audio technology boosts you hybrid working superpowers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£182.08
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-A MS Teams - Black. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wireless Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Office/Call center. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Wireless range: 30 m. Weight: 197 g. Product colour: Black 294398
Evolve2 75 N/AThe new standard for hybrid working. World-class audio engineering for industry-leading call quality.N/AN/A INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 75 N/A The new standard for hybrid working N/AN/AFrom the first call of the day to the last train home this clever headset has been specifically engineered to keep you connected and productive. Whatever your day throws at you.N/AN/ASo whether youre dialing in from a noisy home hot-desking in a shared workspace or trying to concentrate in a busy open office the Evolve2 75 is perfectly engineered for your needs.N/AN/A Have we got your attention? Then step into our office N/AN/A A BREAKTHROUGH IN COMFORT N/A Make yourself at home N/AN/AReady for a whole new standard of comfort? Weve created a revolutionary new dual-foam technology with an ergonomic earcup design. Featuring a re-engineered leatherette ear cushion pattern for improved ventilation itll keep you comfortable from the first call to the last.N/AN/AOur engineers spent a lot of time examining different weights consistencies and densities of memory foam to optimize audio performance. And they made an amazing comfort breakthrough at the same time.N/AN/ABy combining hard foam for the exterior and soft foam for the interior of the ear cushions we can deliver incredible noise isolation and the ultimate all-day comfort. So you get even better Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) performance in a headset you can keep wearing as long as you like.N/AN/A Its time to settle into a whole new standard of comfort. N/AN/A CRYSTAL-CLEAR CALLS N/A Keep it professional N/AN/ABecause hybrid working can be noisy weve engineered Evolve2 75 with 8 strategically-placed microphones and our advanced beamforming technology. So even when the kids are home the trains crowded or the office is a little busy with our world-leading call technology theyll hear you and not your surroundings.N/AN/AEvolve2 75 meets Microsofts Open Office requirements making it the ideal choice for busy open-plan workspaces.N/AN/AOur advanced triple digital chipset powers a ground-breaking new Jabra algorithm which improves the differentiation between voice and background noise to make your calls even sharperN/AN/A Evolve2 75 keeps the background noise in the background and off your calls. N/AN/A RE-ENGINEERED MICROPHONE SYSTEM N/A Best-in-class. Boom. N/AN/AOur Evolve Series is already miles ahead when it comes to industry-leading professional-grade call performance but Evolve2 75 takes best-in-class. With a re-engineered microphone boom-arm thats 33% shorter than Evolve 75 it delivers the world-leading call performance Jabra headsets are so famous for.N/AN/AIn Performance Mode with the microphone boom-arm down its specifically optimised for outstanding calls in open-plan offices and other noisy places and meets Microsofts Open Office requirements.N/AN/AAnd when youre on the go Discreet Mode with its hide-away design makes it completely invisible while still delivering reliably clear calls.N/AN/A With Evolve2 75 anywhere works. N/AN/A JABRA ADVANCED ANC N/A Concentration mode: activated. N/AN/ASometimes you have to take calls or find focus in less-than-ideal environments. But with our fully adjustable Jabra Advanced Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC) you dont need to worry about how (and where) you work. Use the Sound+ app to select your level of noise-cancellation and let the advanced feedforward and feedback dual hybrid ANC do its thing to protect your focus.N/AN/AFrom the train to the street to the caf to the airport and back to the office again.N/AN/A Evolve2 75 is engineered to help you concentrate wherever you are. N/AN/A PROCESSING POWER N/A Three advanced chipsets. Three times the power. N/AN/AAll the outstanding (and we mean outstanding) features in Evolve2 75 are powered by an advanced ecosystem of three powerful digital chipsets. These work in tandem to make Evolve2 75 faster more powerful and more intelligent than ever before.N/AN/A Incredible processing power = incredible product
prodImage
£212.38
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-A Bluetooth Adapter and MS Teams-compatibility - Black 27599-999-999-FBA2
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions All-day comfort, increased mobility, longer use: Extra soft cushions - 30 m wireless range while connected to PC and phone - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options Optimised for Microsoft Teams: These MS Teams-certified headphones feature an integrated fast access button and intuitive call management for quicker access to team meetings In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones, USB-A Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-A cable, Carry Pouch, Headset Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£252.10
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-A Bluetooth Adapter and MS Teams-compatibility - Black 27599-999-999-FBA2
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions All-day comfort, increased mobility, longer use: Extra soft cushions - 30 m wireless range while connected to PC and phone - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options Optimised for Microsoft Teams: These MS Teams-certified headphones feature an integrated fast access button and intuitive call management for quicker access to team meetings In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones, USB-A Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-A cable, Carry Pouch, Headset Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£252.10
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-A Bluetooth Adapter and MS Teams-compatibility - Black B09HSQK969
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions All-day comfort, increased mobility, longer use: Extra soft cushions - 30 m wireless range while connected to PC and phone - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options Optimised for Microsoft Teams: These MS Teams-certified headphones feature an integrated fast access button and intuitive call management for quicker access to team meetings In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones, USB-A Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-A cable, Carry Pouch, Headset Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£252.56
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless On-Ear Stereo Headset Black Binaural Ear-Cup 27599-999-999
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless On-ear Stereo Headset - Black - Binaural - Ear-cup - 3000 cm - Bluetooth - 20 Hz to 20 kHz - MEMS Technology Microphone -...
prodImage
£311.03
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam St 27599-999-999
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam St, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£325.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:197 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :117 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:5 Hz - 20 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Cable Length:1.2 m
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Mute:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Battery Life:36 h
Lighting:Status light
Connections:USB-A

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Various issues
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
There are always problems with this head set, worst head set I ever had.
2.0 out of 5 stars Poor Build Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
I have owned a Jabra Evolve2 75 for almost two years. In terms of noise cancellation I would say that the product works very well and the sound quality overall is good although not as good as a wired connection. My main issue is...View More the headset build quality. In that time I had two main issues. First the dongle failed through simple hardware failure. It was not dropped, or physically stressed or damaged in any way. One day it simply stopped working. Replacement dongles which are needed for computerView Less
3.0 out of 5 stars good headphone but does not hold battery more than 10 hours.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2023
|
Best headphone but does not hold battery more than 10 hours. I just use it for daily 2-3 hour calls and battery shows low. Charging battery takes more than 2 hours. Company claimes it should work for 36 hours but its not work ,...View More battery consumption is high. Not sure , I might have received faulty one. I discussed Amazon and they have initiated return and refund. Amazon is always best for customer.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/09/2023
|
Very good product
5.0 out of 5 stars I am truly impressed with its quality and performance.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/07/2023
|
I recently purchased the Jabra Evolve2 75 wireless headset and I must say, I am truly impressed with its quality and performance. The sound quality is crystal-clear, and the noise-cancelling technology ensures that background...View More noise is kept at bay, allowing me to focus on what's important during my calls. Another great feature that I appreciate about the Jabra Evolve2 75 is its comfortable design. It is lightweight and has soft ear cushions, which allows me to wear it for long periods of timeView Less
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
4
2
3
2
3
1
2

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Savi 7420 Office (8L574AA)
£180.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS C50
£195.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Savi 8410 Office (8L5A7AA)
£184.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£179.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
ASUS ROG Delta II
£169.95
Compare Prices
15 offers
HP Poly Savi 8420 Office (8L5B2AA)
£185.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-A MS Teams
prodImage
£182.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£212.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£252.10
Shipping: Free
liGo
prodImage
£252.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel