Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Stereo USB-A (25089-989-999)

Price History
• Jabra Air Comfort technology for exceptional wearing comfort
• Noise-cancelling microphones for professional performance
• Plug-and-play and dual connectivity for easy connection
• Active noise cancellation (ANC) to filter out ambient noise
• Optimized sound for professional and personal use
• Certified for leading online meeting platforms
• USB-A connector, 28 mm speakers, highly visible busylight
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Stereo USB-A (25089-989-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Stereo - Headset - on-ear - Bluetooth - wireless - active noise cancelling - USB-A - black - Zoom Ce
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Stereo - Headset - on-ear - Bluetooth - wireless - active noise cancelling - USB-A - black - Zoom Certified, Cisco Webex...
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Stereo Headset Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and Active Noise Cancellation - Works with all Leading UC Platforms such as Zoom and Google Meet - Black R0-A8KJ-O54L
Greater comfort and flexibility: Jabra Air Comfort technology, a padded pressure-relieving headband with rotating ear cups for complete comfort. Connect to two devices at once with dual-connectivity Professional quality calls: Powerful active noise cancellation technology effectively silences background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Work and play: Be immersed in your media with 28mm customised speakers, optimised with the latest codec, whilst the adjustable boom arm and mute function let you control calls from your headphones Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 50 headset is fully compatible with UC platforms such as Zoom or Google Meet. For disruption-free calls, the 360° Busylight automatically turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Noise-Cancelling Stereo Bluetooth Headset with USB-A Cable, Carry pouch, and User Manual, Headset weight: 148.9 g / 5.25 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£121.40
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 - USB-A UC Stereo 25089-989-999
Professional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to concentrate. With premium sound for your calls and music and an ultra-soft. out-of-this-world comfortable design. Evolve2 50 is specially engineered to go with your hybrid workflow.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£129.44
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 - USB-A UC Stereo 339784
Jabra Evolve2 50 N/A Totally wired. N/AProfessional headset thats wired up and ready to go.N/AN/A INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 50 N/A Fit for every purpose N/AN/AProfessional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on so its important your headset can keep up.N/AN/AEvolve2 50 is specially engineered to go with your flow. Its ready to work whichever way you do delivering professional sound to your calls and your music with powerful stereo and mono Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) noise-cancelling mics and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to out-of-this-world comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology.N/AN/A Do it all with a headset designed to do it all N/AN/A OUT-OF-THIS-WORLD COMFORT N/A Theres something in the air N/AOur engineers spent years perfecting the game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible out-of-this-world comfort.N/AN/ALayers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up for a dreamy light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it.N/AN/AFlexible ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do so youre free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way.N/AN/A ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION N/A Its oh-so-quiet N/AWeve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as youre about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat.N/AEnter Evolve2 50.N/AN/AIts powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work work for you.N/AN/A Hear what you want the way you want. Evolve2 50 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right whichever style you prefer.N/AN/A Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy thats uniquely honed to your surroundings. Wed call that a mic drop moment.N/AN/A MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGY N/A We hear you N/ABright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever youve got to say Evolve2 50 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating noise-cancelling algorithm and 2 premium microphones to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever youre talking to hears you and only you as clearly as if youre sitting next to them.N/AN/A MULTI-PURPOSE N/A All work and all play N/AEvolve2 50 does it all a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus.N/AN/ATaking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant. With Evolve2 50 youre ready for anything.N/AN/A FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUP N/A Hit the ground running N/AWe know your time is valuable so weve made Evolve2 50 easy and lightning-fast to use. Just plug it into your computer and youre instantly good to go. And with dual connectivity you can use Bluetooth to connect to a second device - like your phone - at the same time. Which means you can listen to music on one and take calls on the other. Now youll never have to choose between picking up and losing your place just as the chorus hits. When setup is this simple you can stress less and do more.N/AN/A UC-CERTIFIED N/A As
prodImage
£129.71
Shipping: Free
Jabra 25089-989-999 Evolve2 50 - Usb-A Uc Stereo
Jabra 25089-989-999 Evolve2 50 - Usb-A Uc Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£162.95
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Stereo Headset Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and Active Noise Cancellation - Works with all Leading UC Platforms such as Zoom and Google Meet - Black R0-A8KJ-O54L
Greater comfort and flexibility: Jabra Air Comfort technology, a padded pressure-relieving headband with rotating ear cups for complete comfort. Connect to two devices at once with dual-connectivity Professional quality calls: Powerful active noise cancellation technology effectively silences background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Work and play: Be immersed in your media with 28mm customised speakers, optimised with the latest codec, whilst the adjustable boom arm and mute function let you control calls from your headphones Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 50 headset is fully compatible with UC platforms such as Zoom or Google Meet. For disruption-free calls, the 360° Busylight automatically turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Noise-Cancelling Stereo Bluetooth Headset with USB-A Cable, Carry pouch, and User Manual, Headset weight: 148.9 g / 5.25 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£176.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Jabra Air Comfort technology for exceptional wearing comfort
Noise-cancelling microphones for professional performance
Plug-and-play and dual connectivity for easy connection
Active noise cancellation (ANC) to filter out ambient noise
Optimized sound for professional and personal use
Certified for leading online meeting platforms
USB-A connector, 28 mm speakers, highly visible busylight

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Stereo USB-A (25089-989-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Enhances work from home experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Wearing headphones for extended periods often led to discomfort, but finding a pair that balances comfort with quality sound has changed my daily work routine. The padded headband and rotating ear cups adjust without creating...View More pressure points, making long conference calls more bearable. Connecting to multiple devices was straightforward, enhancing work flexibility. The active noise cancellation feature proved effective in drowning out ambient noise, which is a boon in a bustling home office. TheView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Noise cancelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Using these headphones is a joy. They are so comfortable on the ears. Making and receiving calls is a doddle both the caller and receiver have perfect clarity from their calls. I am very happy with the almost perfect sound...View More cancelling making phone calls of non-disturbance quality. Altogether a fairly expensive but high quality earphones that must be recommended.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars High quality headphones with mic that can mute by lifting. Professional business look
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
Perfect for a business environment these headphones have a minimal look yet are very functional. The materials used are high quality dense plastic with a metal band and leather like finish. They come with a soft felt case ,...View More which is nice but you may want something sturdier if travelling. The interface is usb c so they have their own DAC which sounds excellent, delivering a bass heavy sound with music , but it is still ok. They are excellent with speech. Being very light with soft comfortableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars So comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset is the symbol of innovation and comfort. Thanks to Air Comfort Technology and active noise canceling feature, it takes my listening experience to a whole new level. Not only is it...View More certified for MS Teams, but it also works seamlessly with all other platforms. Stylish black design adds a sophisticated touch to your style. With Stereo Wireless Headphones, I immerse myself in crystal clear sound while staying productive all day long.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use. The sound quality is very good, its nice and comfy to wear, and the noise cancelling is very good. I have another pair that is a different brand, but similar price, and my...View More puppy can still be heard through them, these however are great for not allowing her to be heard, unless she is in the room with me. I have always liked the Jabra brand, and this product really does just add to the reasons behind liking them. Well worth every penny.View Less
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Stereo USB-A (25089-989-999) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
34
4
6
3
2
3
1
4

Similar Priced Products

EPOS IMPACT SDW 10 HS (1000631)
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£119.55
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)
£109.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox
£109.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 USB-C (9T9J4AA)
£122.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid Pro Classic
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G533
£108.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£108.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Stereo USB-A (25089-989-999)
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Satti Ltd
prodImage
£121.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel