Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 16 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 99 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 16 kHz
• Mute: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Zone Wired UC 245019
Logitech Zone Wired UC Headset Designed for busy open workspaces Zone Wired is a USB headset that delivers premium audio and reliable call clarity with advanced noise-cancelling mic technology. Its lightweight stylish and super comfortable for all-day use. Zone Wired works with common calling applications across most platforms and operating systems. Noise-cancelling dual mic technology accurately suppresses distracting sounds like keyboard clicks and nearby voices as close as 60 cm away for superbly clear calls and video meetings. The generously sized 40mm drivers deliver full-bodied bass crisp higher frequencies and incredibly low distortion for a satisfying overall sound whether youre on a video call listening to music or toggling between the two. In-line controls keep call functions handy while USB-C and included USB-A adapter ensure plug-and-play compatibility. Durable reliable and simple to use Zone Wired delivers pure happiness for your ears. 40mm audio driver Zone Wired is designed with generously sized drivers to deliver full-bodied bass crisp higher frequencies and incredibly low distortion creating amazing sound for video calls and music. Open Office-certified headset By isolating your voice from any acoustic clutter around you this headset with noise-cancelling dual mic technology delivers superbly clearer calls and video meetings. Microsoft Teams Open Office-certification. Contemporary professional design The Teflon-coated stainless-steel headband features a silicone head cushion and memory-foam ear pads that provide a comfortable fit throughout the workday in a lightweight contemporary style. Intuitive in-line controls Located on the tangle-free cable these controls are always at your fingertips to adjust volume mute answer/end/reject calls and play/pause music. Logi Tune Desktop app This convenient mini app provides full EQ and sidetone control quickly tests mic/speaker audio levels and lets you set mic gain at whatever volume works best for you. Ready for business Compatible with popular calling platforms such as Microsoft Teams Skype for Business and Google Voice. Compatible with integrated mute controls for Zoom. Works with other popular applications to ensure compatibility and seamless integration.
prodImage
£109.84
Shipping: Free
Logitech Zone Wired UC - GRAPHITE - EMEA B07W4DHNPQ
Good quality item and easy to use Product type :HEADPHONES Brand :Logitech
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Zone Wired UC 981-000875
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£122.83
Shipping: Free
Logitech W125821775 Zone Wired UC Headset 981-000875
Logitech W125821775 Zone Wired UC Headset, Mobile Phones & Communication > Home Phones & Accessories > Home Phone Parts
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:211 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Open
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 16 kHz
Sound Pressure :99 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 16 kHz
Special Feature
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Logitech

Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 23 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z207
£48.55
Logitech Z207Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£109.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 50-M UC (AJ8V4AA)
£105.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Hammerhead HyperSpeed Xbox
£109.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)
£109.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid Pro Classic
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G533
£108.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN Mindframe Headset
£97.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£108.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)
prodImage
£109.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£122.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel