HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)

Manufacturer: HyperX
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
from £89.0911 offersManufacturer: HyperXPrice History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5
• Frequency Range: 15 Hz - 21 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 62 Ω
• Microphone Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 7.2 kHz
Show all product details

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, 300-hour battery life, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory foam, Dual Chamber Drivers,
prodImage
£89.09
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless Gaming Headset with Mic for PC PS4 PS5 - New 4P5D4AA
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless Gaming Headset with Mic for PC PS4 PS5 - New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, 300-hour battery life, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory foam, Dual Chamber Drivers, Noise-cancelling mic, Durable aluminium frame B09TRW57WB
Up to 300 hours battery life Dts Headphone:X Spatial Audio (2 years activation code included) HyperX Dual chamber drivers, PC compatible Legendary HyperX Convenience and durability, compatible with Ngenuity software Integrated audio control, detachable noise-canceling microphone and LED indicator Which components are included with the product: ear cushions Compatible devices: laptops Connectivity technology: wireless
prodImage
£106.26
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, 300-hour battery life, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory foam, Dual Chamber Drivers, Noise-cancelling mic, Durable aluminium frame
Up to 300 hours battery life Dts Headphone:X Spatial Audio (2 years activation code included) HyperX Dual chamber drivers, PC compatible Legendary HyperX Convenience and durability, compatible with Ngenuity software Integrated audio control, detachable noise-canceling microphone and LED indicator Which components are included with the product: ear cushions Compatible devices: laptops Connectivity technology: wireless
prodImage
£143.89
Shipping: Free
HYPERX CLOUD ALPHA WIRELESS GAMING HEADSET BLACK-RED , PC PS4, PS5 NEW. 4P5D4AA
HYPERX CLOUD ALPHA WIRELESS GAMING HEADSET BLACK-RED , PC PS4, PS5 NEW., Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud Alpha Wireless Gaming Headset - Black & Red, Black,Red 10237047
This HyperX headset can last up to 300 hours on a single charge. Yes, really. That's over 12 full days of wireless gaming without even having to think about the charger. With the DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, you'll be able to locate your opponents with pinpoint accuracy and stay a step ahead of them. And the Dual Chamber Drivers produce full and clear sound, so you can kick back and enjoy a movie or album after a game. Good to know- The memory foam ear cushions covered with soft leatherette keep you comfy - Stay in control thanks to the earcup audio controls - The detachable boom mic cancels out background noise, and it's easy to mute - With the USB wireless dongle, you'll have lightning fast wireless connection - The aluminium frame is durable but flexible enough to fit your head perfectly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Alpha - Wireless Gaming Headset (Black-Red) 4P5D4AA
Get a massive 300 hours of battery life and play for over a week without the battery getting low. Clear multiple game campaigns without needing to charge, and enjoy every minute in comfort with Cloud Alpha Wireless’ plush HyperX signature memory foam and breathable leatherette ear cushions. HyperX Dual Chamber Drivers produce incredibly clear audio, as the dual chamber system separates the mids and the highs from the bassy lows. When combined with DTS® Headphone:X® Spatial Audio, which offers precise sound localization and immersive surround sound, you can escape into your favorite fantasy game worlds or stay laser-focused on the competition. Check battery life, tune the equalizer, and access more customization options via the easy-to-use HyperX NGENUITY software.
24 hours
prodImage
£189.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, 300-hour battery life, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory foam, Dual Chamber Drivers, Noise-cancelling mic, Durable aluminium frame Amazon_89.99_159.99_20
Up to 300 hours battery life Dts Headphone:X Spatial Audio (2 years activation code included) HyperX Dual chamber drivers, PC compatible Legendary HyperX Convenience and durability, compatible with Ngenuity software Integrated audio control, detachable noise-canceling microphone and LED indicator Which components are included with the product: ear cushions Compatible devices: laptops Connectivity technology: wireless
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless - Gaming Headset for PC, 300-hour battery life, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory foam, Dual Chamber Drivers, Noise-cancelling mic, Durable aluminium frame CK-MEQ3-Q6YO
Up to 300 hours battery life Dts Headphone:X Spatial Audio (2 years activation code included) HyperX Dual chamber drivers, PC compatible Legendary HyperX Convenience and durability, compatible with Ngenuity software Integrated audio control, detachable noise-canceling microphone and LED indicator Which components are included with the product: ear cushions Compatible devices: laptops Connectivity technology: wireless
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless Gaming Headset Black-Red/New-Sealed 4P5D4AA
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless Gaming Headset Black-Red/New-Sealed, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£154.00
£158.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP 4P5D4AA Hyperx Cloud Alpha W Red Hhsa1
HP 4P5D4AA Hyperx Cloud Alpha W Red Hhsa1, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£157.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:336 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:15 Hz - 21 kHz
Nominal Impedance:62 Ω
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:50 Hz - 7.2 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Battery Life:300 h
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£18.64
HyperX Cloud AlphaCompare 20 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 18 Prices
HyperX SoloCast
£36.99
HyperX SoloCastCompare 15 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 14 Prices
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£101.47
HyperX Cloud II WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wireless
£69.77
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 WirelessCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G Pro X Headset
£88.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Razer Kraken BT Kitty Edition
£88.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Acer Predator Galea 550 (GP.HDS11.01J)
£94.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ADATA XPG Precog
£89.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£89.50
Compare Prices
15 offers
Razer Kraken V4 X Pokémon Edition
£89.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Compare Prices
14 offers
Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)
£96.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
prodImage
£89.09
Shipping: Free
cash.express.group
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£106.26
Shipping: Free
A* Deals
prodImage
£143.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel